Team 1405 - Finney Falcons (2016)


2016 Robot: king fisher

2016 Sponsors: The Hoselton Foundation / Golisano Institute for Sustainability at RIT / Xerox / Finger Lakes Tram / Cook Iron / LEAH Homeschoolers / Arrow Electronics / Klein Steele / Fingerlakes Tram / Canandaigua National Bank / United Methodist Church of North Chili & Charles Finney School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 7 (35%) 13 (65%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 13 17 (131%) 4 (31%) 0
Total 33 24 (73%) 17 (52%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 49
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (B) Fri 3/25 - 9:31 AM 1405 1665 395 3799 2010 250 83 84
Qualification 16 (C) Fri 3/25 - 11:16 AM 3173 5590 1405 1559 578 5030 76 102
Qualification 22 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:59 AM 810 1880 174 1405 3799 378 79 72
Qualification 29 (A) Fri 3/25 - 1:40 PM 250 1405 1765 5433 73 1518 71 22
Qualification 34 (B) Fri 3/25 - 2:16 PM 5254 3157 1551 1507 3951 1405 101 96
Qualification 47 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:59 PM 1559 1585 1405 3003 2791 4093 63 110
Qualification 51 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:26 PM 4023 340 2228 4093 1405 1511 57 96
Qualification 64 (A) Sat 3/26 - 9:11 AM 191 5254 4930 1126 5433 1405 100 82
Qualification 69 (B) Sat 3/26 - 9:46 AM 20 639 1405 3015 3003 3838 120 112
Qualification 79 (C) Sat 3/26 - 11:05 AM 174 1405 5254 1450 3181 1585 120 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 2638 5240 3173 639 20 1405 124 163
Quarterfinal 6 (B) 2638 5240 3173 639 20 1405 98 113
Semifinal 1 (C) 2791 5254 2383 639 20 1405 156 165
Semifinal 3 (C) 2791 5254 2383 639 20 1405 128 159
Final 1 (D) 639 20 1405 3044 4930 340 172 125
Final 2 (D) 639 20 1405 3044 4930 340 145 109

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Tesla

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 (C) 195 1197 987 1690 2056 1405 170 222
Semifinal 4 (C) 195 1197 987 1690 2056 1405 175 207
Final 1 (D) 120 2481 330 1690 2056 1405 205 197
Final 2 (D) 120 2481 330 1690 2056 1405 215 225
Tiebreaker (D) 120 2481 330 1690 2056 1405 225 225

FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 60 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:12 AM 1405 604 5030 5016 6221 5809 66 94
Qualification 21 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:10 AM 5809 1405 540 1099 461 4391 75 119
Qualification 33 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:29 PM 4468 5437 1405 2337 1622 5439 116 83
Qualification 47 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:14 PM 3039 1405 111 2522 2054 1806 81 112
Qualification 55 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:02 AM 4905 1690 5053 2451 1675 1405 99 124
Qualification 64 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:22 AM 3655 6055 2619 272 433 1405 79 88
Qualification 85 (A) Fri 4/29 - 11:55 AM 423 4930 177 2783 5915 1405 134 106
Qualification 92 (A) Fri 4/29 - 2:31 PM 66 537 2415 2363 781 1405 119 99
Qualification 104 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:05 PM 3044 2823 3130 3560 1405 3238 134 116
Qualification 117 (C) Fri 4/29 - 5:39 PM 2056 181 1756 5854 1405 1306 132 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 3 (C) 1405 2056 1690 2415 3130 3042 207 180
Tiebreaker 1 (C) 1690 2056 1405 2415 3130 3042 209 145

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 69
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (A) Fri 7/15 - 10:52 AM 4039 133 3015 1405 2056 1720 97 129
Qualification 15 (B) Fri 7/15 - 12:36 PM 3824 5254 1720 1405 234 27 98 114
Qualification 31 (C) Fri 7/15 - 2:41 PM 1619 1405 461 225 245 2771 112 132
Qualification 43 (D) Fri 7/15 - 4:25 PM 1746 1241 1405 1718 3641 3481 150 115
Qualification 57 (B) Fri 7/15 - 6:12 PM 1405 2338 2013 1747 1806 330 122 185
Qualification 64 (B) Fri 7/15 - 6:59 PM 1086 1405 1257 2468 2502 3620 105 150
Qualification 75 (C) Sat 7/16 - 8:30 AM 1024 233 4967 217 1529 1405 99 103
Qualification 91 (A) Sat 7/16 - 10:39 AM 179 3538 3314 1405 1310 195 168 155
Qualification 99 (A) Sat 7/16 - 11:39 AM 1405 1024 1640 2590 45 868 129 154
Playoff Matches