Team 5030 - The Second Mouse (2016)


2016 Robot: TBD

2016 Sponsors: SUNY Polytechnic Institute & New Hartford Senior High School & Thomas R Proctor High School & Whitesboro High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 28 16 (57%) 12 (43%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 6 (100%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 34 22 (65%) 12 (35%) 0 (0%)

Team 5030's 2016 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Aidan Uvanni)
Finger Lakes Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
New York City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


New York City Regional

  March 10 to March 13, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (A) Sat 3/12 - 9:23 AM 806 5030 3204 1600 1660 5599 12 14
Qualification 21 (B) Sat 3/12 - 1:33 PM 4773 1155 5030 3419 4640 1880 65 54
Qualification 26 (C) Sat 3/12 - 2:34 PM 1382 4481 5030 1884 4571 1546 42 47
Qualification 44 (D) Sat 3/12 - 5:42 PM 694 2344 5558 5030 3053 2265 32 67
Qualification 49 (A) Sat 3/12 - 6:21 PM 4528 335 3017 5016 5558 5030 59 77
Qualification 59 (B) Sun 3/13 - 8:36 AM 2601 5030 578 2869 5946 5202 91 70
Qualification 72 (C) Sun 3/13 - 10:16 AM 5298 5993 3646 5123 5030 6195 25 42
Qualification 88 (D) Sun 3/13 - 12:20 PM 5891 5814 5030 1726 4122 3760 78 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 694 5030 5016 1797 1635 1726 105 82
Quarterfinal 6 (B) 694 5030 5016 1797 1635 1726 110 54
Semifinal 1 (C) 1796 375 806 694 5030 5016 92 93
Semifinal 3 (C) 1796 375 806 694 5030 5016 95 120
Final 1 (D) 694 5030 5016 578 3419 3017 113 104
Final 2 (D) 694 5030 5016 578 3419 3017 115 105

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Fri 3/25 - 9:14 AM 3015 5030 5433 1551 1585 2638 87 66
Qualification 16 (C) Fri 3/25 - 11:16 AM 3173 5590 1405 1559 578 5030 76 102
Qualification 24 (D) Fri 3/25 - 1:02 PM 2383 1518 3181 3173 5030 1551 87 66
Qualification 32 (A) Fri 3/25 - 2:00 PM 191 3044 20 174 395 5030 121 60
Qualification 40 (B) Fri 3/25 - 11:01 AM 250 2340 5240 1511 1126 5030 75 83
Qualification 44 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:39 PM 5030 3838 2010 3015 1511 4023 67 84
Qualification 52 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:35 PM 639 2791 5030 1450 1665 1518 92 90
Qualification 66 (B) Sat 3/26 - 9:24 AM 5030 5240 3181 378 340 3157 99 89
Qualification 71 (B) Sat 3/26 - 10:03 AM 5254 5030 2228 73 4930 1880 86 74
Qualification 76 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:38 AM 810 3951 3003 5030 1765 340 93 86
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 57 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:12 AM 1405 604 5030 5016 6221 5809 66 94
Qualification 13 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:11 AM 3044 2056 1690 4401 5030 5114 177 117
Qualification 27 (D) Thu 4/28 - 1:40 PM 5030 4488 1860 1099 3130 2783 109 161
Qualification 49 (B) Thu 4/28 - 4:27 PM 5030 2415 3560 5726 6055 6219 104 112
Qualification 59 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:32 AM 4930 4401 3560 111 540 5030 80 129
Qualification 70 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:05 AM 6134 1756 3015 5030 5912 1510 112 72
Qualification 84 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:48 AM 1250 5053 5439 1306 5030 2054 98 150
Qualification 93 (A) Fri 4/29 - 2:38 PM 177 2823 5030 181 3303 1806 127 120
Qualification 107 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:26 PM 1756 5030 781 4468 2194 4391 126 127
Qualification 122 (D) Fri 4/29 - 6:18 PM 5915 1622 4905 329 5030 433 84 111
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


New York City Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2017


Central New York Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Central New York Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


BattleCry 18

  May 19 to May 21, 2017


BattleCry 19

  May 18 to May 20, 2018


BattleCry 20

  June 8 to June 9, 2019