Team 3853 - Pridetronics (2016)


2016 Robot: Timon

2016 Sponsors: Mittelstaedt Cooper & Associates LTD. / Microchip CAD Engineers / Colorado River Indian Tribes / Tempe Union High School Education Foundation / Doctor Doug / Chasse Building Team / Local Motors / Prides Peak / Right Honda / Piper Plastics & Mountain Pointe High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3853 attended in 2016.
Team 3853 had a record of 15-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 1)

Arizona West Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 43
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:06 AM 2375 3853 5200 4160 2844 987 49 73
Qualification 15 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:02 AM 3853 2478 2662 1726 498 4496 62 85
Qualification 19 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:30 AM 5465 4841 5059 3853 3321 2403 59 75
Qualification 26 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:07 PM 991 2493 4111 3853 2840 4146 74 47
Qualification 33 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:03 PM 2647 1290 3048 3853 4183 4841 35 103
Qualification 37 (C) Fri 4/8 - 2:32 PM 3321 3187 5200 3853 4111 5539 92 45
Qualification 49 (D) Fri 4/8 - 4:00 PM 3853 1212 968 3321 4146 1165 84 86
Qualification 53 (A) Fri 4/8 - 4:31 PM 5475 1212 2478 2449 3853 3019 71 93
Qualification 62 (B) Fri 4/8 - 5:44 PM 5475 3853 991 4018 2375 1633 66 42
Qualification 71 (D) Sat 4/9 - 9:57 AM 1165 3853 987 4183 5539 3048 138 82
Qualification 75 (D) Sat 4/9 - 10:26 AM 3853 1197 3944 4183 2468 1492 115 109
Qualification 85 (B) Sat 4/9 - 11:40 AM 3019 1197 968 3853 4565 3133 118 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 4/9 - 1:30 PM 2468 987 3853 3133 2662 1726 112 92
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 2468 987 3853 3133 2662 1726 153 94
Semifinal 1 (A) 2468 987 3853 498 1197 991 133 105
Semifinal 3 (A) 2468 987 3853 498 1197 991 102 95
Final 1 (B) 2468 987 3853 1538 4183 4146 134 169
Final 2 (B) 2468 987 3853 1538 4183 4146 180 123
Tiebreaker (B) 2468 987 3853 1538 4183 4146 132 92

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 64 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:03 AM 3853 6055 33 540 3015 548 114 99
Qualification 24 (C) Thu 4/28 - 1:15 PM 3039 1510 3238 5439 181 3853 89 76
Qualification 36 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:50 PM 33 2522 181 3853 2054 3560 143 99
Qualification 44 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:52 PM 5809 5912 3853 781 6171 1622 80 84
Qualification 61 (C) Fri 4/29 - 8:57 AM 2363 2337 3853 2823 2834 6134 95 104
Qualification 72 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:18 AM 3853 3245 66 6221 177 2056 103 167
Qualification 81 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:28 AM 2363 5726 74 1756 1860 3853 119 72
Qualification 89 (A) Fri 4/29 - 12:23 PM 604 5804 6219 4468 3853 1690 93 152
Qualification 103 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:58 PM 3158 4401 3303 5053 1099 3853 82 129
Qualification 125 (D) Fri 4/29 - 6:38 PM 5016 461 3853 111 1250 2451 94 122
Playoff Matches

Team 3853's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Arizona West Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona West Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 43
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:06 AM 2375 3853 5200 4160 2844 987 49 73
Qualification 15 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:02 AM 3853 2478 2662 1726 498 4496 62 85
Qualification 19 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:30 AM 5465 4841 5059 3853 3321 2403 59 75
Qualification 26 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:07 PM 991 2493 4111 3853 2840 4146 74 47
Qualification 33 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:03 PM 2647 1290 3048 3853 4183 4841 35 103
Qualification 37 (C) Fri 4/8 - 2:32 PM 3321 3187 5200 3853 4111 5539 92 45
Qualification 49 (D) Fri 4/8 - 4:00 PM 3853 1212 968 3321 4146 1165 84 86
Qualification 53 (A) Fri 4/8 - 4:31 PM 5475 1212 2478 2449 3853 3019 71 93
Qualification 62 (B) Fri 4/8 - 5:44 PM 5475 3853 991 4018 2375 1633 66 42
Qualification 71 (D) Sat 4/9 - 9:57 AM 1165 3853 987 4183 5539 3048 138 82
Qualification 75 (D) Sat 4/9 - 10:26 AM 3853 1197 3944 4183 2468 1492 115 109
Qualification 85 (B) Sat 4/9 - 11:40 AM 3019 1197 968 3853 4565 3133 118 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 4/9 - 1:30 PM 2468 987 3853 3133 2662 1726 112 92
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 2468 987 3853 3133 2662 1726 153 94
Semifinal 1 (A) 2468 987 3853 498 1197 991 133 105
Semifinal 3 (A) 2468 987 3853 498 1197 991 102 95
Final 1 (B) 2468 987 3853 1538 4183 4146 134 169
Final 2 (B) 2468 987 3853 1538 4183 4146 180 123
Tiebreaker (B) 2468 987 3853 1538 4183 4146 132 92

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 64 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:03 AM 3853 6055 33 540 3015 548 114 99
Qualification 24 (C) Thu 4/28 - 1:15 PM 3039 1510 3238 5439 181 3853 89 76
Qualification 36 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:50 PM 33 2522 181 3853 2054 3560 143 99
Qualification 44 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:52 PM 5809 5912 3853 781 6171 1622 80 84
Qualification 61 (C) Fri 4/29 - 8:57 AM 2363 2337 3853 2823 2834 6134 95 104
Qualification 72 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:18 AM 3853 3245 66 6221 177 2056 103 167
Qualification 81 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:28 AM 2363 5726 74 1756 1860 3853 119 72
Qualification 89 (A) Fri 4/29 - 12:23 PM 604 5804 6219 4468 3853 1690 93 152
Qualification 103 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:58 PM 3158 4401 3303 5053 1099 3853 82 129
Qualification 125 (D) Fri 4/29 - 6:38 PM 5016 461 3853 111 1250 2451 94 122
Playoff Matches