Team Avatar Team 2832 - The Livonia Warriors (2019)


2019 Robot: 2018 ICARUS
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: AISIN Technical Center of America, Inc./Roush/DENSO International America, Inc./FCA/Ford Motor Company/BAE Systems/RCO Technologies/HM White/FESTO/Alro Steel/Cooper Standard/NYX/Hanson Systems/Element/Michigan Department of Education/FIRST in Michigan/Livonia Public Schools&Churchill High School&Franklin High School&Stevenson High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2832 attended in 2019.
Team 2832 had a record of 23-21-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 18 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 3)

FIM District Belleville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 10 0 5 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/8 - 12:56 PM 6914 2832 313 1502 1025 7788 37 50
Qualification 14 Fri 3/8 - 2:38 PM 6089 240 5050 5530 2832 4840 57 51
Qualification 20 Fri 3/8 - 3:56 PM 6914 6615 6101 2832 6861 5915 37 43
Qualification 24 Fri 3/8 - 4:34 PM 7211 2832 6152 7859 6057 3656 37 48
Qualification 28 Fri 3/8 - 5:22 PM 2832 6101 7175 6583 6152 5567 39 45
Qualification 38 Fri 3/8 - 7:04 PM 5915 313 5066 2832 247 6615 36 38
Qualification 44 Fri 3/8 - 7:57 PM 7211 5530 862 2832 6954 6013 60 25
Qualification 47 Fri 3/8 - 8:21 PM 240 7788 2832 6152 247 2137 60 52
Qualification 59 Sat 3/9 - 10:15 AM 4405 2137 7056 5567 862 2832 60 47
Qualification 65 Sat 3/9 - 11:16 AM 313 1504 7175 4405 6116 2832 47 18
Qualification 69 Sat 3/9 - 11:45 AM 3875 6013 5915 2137 1502 2832 41 57
Qualification 80 Sat 3/9 - 1:17 PM 6583 2832 3656 3773 4395 6057 53 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3656 5567 7656 2832 7211 3773 80 39
Quarterfinal 7 3656 5567 7656 2832 7211 3773 70 61

FIM District Livonia Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 30 10 68
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/5 - 11:51 AM 2832 1506 5708 6152 1076 6861 62 62
Qualification 9 Fri 4/5 - 12:26 PM 5533 5225 7174 2832 7856 5531 46 41
Qualification 18 Fri 4/5 - 2:06 PM 5695 6096 7147 6057 5156 2832 31 69
Qualification 23 Fri 4/5 - 2:47 PM 5660 2832 7692 6116 3175 1250 25 62
Qualification 29 Fri 4/5 - 3:41 PM 5225 6152 2832 5907 3619 5662 41 51
Qualification 35 Fri 4/5 - 4:33 PM 5907 7553 2832 5915 5156 7174 81 29
Qualification 45 Fri 4/5 - 5:43 PM 548 5695 7598 2832 7784 6861 61 83
Qualification 52 Fri 4/5 - 6:42 PM 4758 7784 5708 5915 2832 5533 55 57
Qualification 58 Fri 4/5 - 7:23 PM 6057 548 6190 5662 2832 7174 32 48
Qualification 62 Sat 4/6 - 9:45 AM 1250 2832 5774 7220 5531 5641 63 56
Qualification 67 Sat 4/6 - 10:29 AM 7856 6089 5774 6190 5217 2832 43 46
Qualification 75 Sat 4/6 - 11:27 AM 7807 2832 5577 1506 5774 4380 49 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 548 3175 3619 5907 2832 1076 54 86
Quarterfinal 8 548 3175 3619 5907 2832 1076 51 73
Semifinal 2 1250 5641 7220 5907 2832 1076 72 63
Semifinal 4 1250 5641 7220 5907 2832 1076 70 79
Tiebreaker 2 1250 5641 7220 5907 2832 1076 73 77
Final 1 7553 1506 5577 5907 2832 1076 77 90
Final 2 7553 1506 5577 5907 2832 1076 78 84

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/11 - 4:16 PM 2832 226 6344 4568 6020 6963 84 65
Qualification 11 Thu 4/11 - 4:52 PM 1189 5927 2054 1718 2960 2832 95 81
Qualification 14 Thu 4/11 - 5:17 PM 7211 7769 6573 4130 573 2832 55 69
Qualification 25 Thu 4/11 - 6:33 PM 7211 1481 7660 3770 2832 27 83 74
Qualification 32 Fri 4/12 - 10:01 AM 4568 6090 2832 7660 5048 226 77 68
Qualification 38 Fri 4/12 - 10:41 AM 6344 3770 4381 2767 5567 2832 54 83
Qualification 46 Fri 4/12 - 11:53 AM 217 2832 3602 27 7769 2048 74 86
Qualification 49 Fri 4/12 - 12:14 PM 548 5901 910 2832 7769 7660 90 72
Qualification 55 Fri 4/12 - 2:13 PM 2832 4004 3357 1189 6573 1718 77 93
Qualification 61 Fri 4/12 - 2:59 PM 5282 2832 6963 67 3357 5567 46 71
Qualification 72 Fri 4/12 - 4:23 PM 5048 2832 2474 4130 2767 5676 61 85
Qualification 77 Fri 4/12 - 4:58 PM 2474 6548 6020 2832 141 5927 84 101
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Belleville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 10 0 5 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/8 - 12:56 PM 6914 2832 313 1502 1025 7788 37 50
Qualification 14 Fri 3/8 - 2:38 PM 6089 240 5050 5530 2832 4840 57 51
Qualification 20 Fri 3/8 - 3:56 PM 6914 6615 6101 2832 6861 5915 37 43
Qualification 24 Fri 3/8 - 4:34 PM 7211 2832 6152 7859 6057 3656 37 48
Qualification 28 Fri 3/8 - 5:22 PM 2832 6101 7175 6583 6152 5567 39 45
Qualification 38 Fri 3/8 - 7:04 PM 5915 313 5066 2832 247 6615 36 38
Qualification 44 Fri 3/8 - 7:57 PM 7211 5530 862 2832 6954 6013 60 25
Qualification 47 Fri 3/8 - 8:21 PM 240 7788 2832 6152 247 2137 60 52
Qualification 59 Sat 3/9 - 10:15 AM 4405 2137 7056 5567 862 2832 60 47
Qualification 65 Sat 3/9 - 11:16 AM 313 1504 7175 4405 6116 2832 47 18
Qualification 69 Sat 3/9 - 11:45 AM 3875 6013 5915 2137 1502 2832 41 57
Qualification 80 Sat 3/9 - 1:17 PM 6583 2832 3656 3773 4395 6057 53 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3656 5567 7656 2832 7211 3773 80 39
Quarterfinal 7 3656 5567 7656 2832 7211 3773 70 61

FIM District Livonia Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 30 10 68
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/5 - 11:51 AM 2832 1506 5708 6152 1076 6861 62 62
Qualification 9 Fri 4/5 - 12:26 PM 5533 5225 7174 2832 7856 5531 46 41
Qualification 18 Fri 4/5 - 2:06 PM 5695 6096 7147 6057 5156 2832 31 69
Qualification 23 Fri 4/5 - 2:47 PM 5660 2832 7692 6116 3175 1250 25 62
Qualification 29 Fri 4/5 - 3:41 PM 5225 6152 2832 5907 3619 5662 41 51
Qualification 35 Fri 4/5 - 4:33 PM 5907 7553 2832 5915 5156 7174 81 29
Qualification 45 Fri 4/5 - 5:43 PM 548 5695 7598 2832 7784 6861 61 83
Qualification 52 Fri 4/5 - 6:42 PM 4758 7784 5708 5915 2832 5533 55 57
Qualification 58 Fri 4/5 - 7:23 PM 6057 548 6190 5662 2832 7174 32 48
Qualification 62 Sat 4/6 - 9:45 AM 1250 2832 5774 7220 5531 5641 63 56
Qualification 67 Sat 4/6 - 10:29 AM 7856 6089 5774 6190 5217 2832 43 46
Qualification 75 Sat 4/6 - 11:27 AM 7807 2832 5577 1506 5774 4380 49 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 548 3175 3619 5907 2832 1076 54 86
Quarterfinal 8 548 3175 3619 5907 2832 1076 51 73
Semifinal 2 1250 5641 7220 5907 2832 1076 72 63
Semifinal 4 1250 5641 7220 5907 2832 1076 70 79
Tiebreaker 2 1250 5641 7220 5907 2832 1076 73 77
Final 1 7553 1506 5577 5907 2832 1076 77 90
Final 2 7553 1506 5577 5907 2832 1076 78 84

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/11 - 4:16 PM 2832 226 6344 4568 6020 6963 84 65
Qualification 11 Thu 4/11 - 4:52 PM 1189 5927 2054 1718 2960 2832 95 81
Qualification 14 Thu 4/11 - 5:17 PM 7211 7769 6573 4130 573 2832 55 69
Qualification 25 Thu 4/11 - 6:33 PM 7211 1481 7660 3770 2832 27 83 74
Qualification 32 Fri 4/12 - 10:01 AM 4568 6090 2832 7660 5048 226 77 68
Qualification 38 Fri 4/12 - 10:41 AM 6344 3770 4381 2767 5567 2832 54 83
Qualification 46 Fri 4/12 - 11:53 AM 217 2832 3602 27 7769 2048 74 86
Qualification 49 Fri 4/12 - 12:14 PM 548 5901 910 2832 7769 7660 90 72
Qualification 55 Fri 4/12 - 2:13 PM 2832 4004 3357 1189 6573 1718 77 93
Qualification 61 Fri 4/12 - 2:59 PM 5282 2832 6963 67 3357 5567 46 71
Qualification 72 Fri 4/12 - 4:23 PM 5048 2832 2474 4130 2767 5676 61 85
Qualification 77 Fri 4/12 - 4:58 PM 2474 6548 6020 2832 141 5927 84 101
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 127
Rank: 106 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2832 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Belleville Event 26
FIM District Livonia Event 68
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 33

If Team 2832 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 61
Level 6 Highest Match Score 101
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 90
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 86
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Kettering Kickoff

  September 20 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 45
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 9/21 - 8:49 AM 2832 7056 302 3534 548 4810 30 65
Qualification 9 Sat 9/21 - 9:29 AM 494 51 2832 70 4961 862 70 77
Qualification 22 Sat 9/21 - 11:33 AM 1684 322 3667 2832 3322 5907 88 68
Qualification 29 Sat 9/21 - 1:04 PM 2834 2832 1701 5502 2337 503 80 64
Qualification 35 Sat 9/21 - 1:52 PM 2960 6861 1322 3534 2832 5612 66 74
Qualification 40 Sat 9/21 - 2:42 PM 201 2604 2832 4779 2137 5436 45 58
Playoff Matches

Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition 2019

  October 11 to October 12, 2019