Team Avatar Team 4814 - WE MARS Incubator (2019)


2019 Robot: Viper
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Western Engineering/JMP Solutions/River Ridge Family Farms/Danby/Teens Programming/Energy Profiles Limited/SolidWorks & WE MARS


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4814 attended in 2019.
Team 4814 had a record of 28-25-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 17 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 10 - 8)

ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 8 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/22 - 11:52 AM 772 2702 4069 4814 4968 6330 54 39
Qualification 7 Fri 3/22 - 12:29 PM 7475 3756 2609 4617 4814 6854 38 37
Qualification 15 Fri 3/22 - 1:33 PM 5039 4814 6875 5912 5672 7475 71 40
Qualification 18 Fri 3/22 - 2:49 PM 4968 4920 6854 5483 2609 4814 34 62
Qualification 26 Fri 3/22 - 3:55 PM 4814 3756 2702 5039 4976 3161 52 46
Qualification 30 Fri 3/22 - 4:27 PM 7722 4069 7022 6856 4814 4920 46 33
Qualification 37 Fri 3/22 - 5:30 PM 6992 1241 4814 6330 4617 6856 62 21
Qualification 39 Fri 3/22 - 5:47 PM 4069 4814 4917 7800 6992 7664 34 48
Qualification 44 Fri 3/22 - 6:28 PM 5032 7475 4814 6992 772 4617 32 36
Qualification 49 Sat 3/23 - 10:00 AM 4814 2056 3161 5912 6854 6992 61 44
Qualification 54 Sat 3/23 - 10:41 AM 4968 2056 1241 4814 3683 7022 106 62
Qualification 62 Sat 3/23 - 11:51 AM 3161 6330 7800 4976 3739 4814 17 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/23 - 2:32 PM 3683 2056 5672 4920 3756 4814 94 26
Quarterfinal 5 3683 2056 5672 4920 3756 4814 106 47

ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 30 5 67
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/6 - 11:55 AM 4814 4940 7722 5689 6331 6481 58 26
Qualification 14 Sat 4/6 - 1:30 PM 6481 5024 6339 4814 4595 4976 51 75
Qualification 17 Sat 4/6 - 2:35 PM 7058 6856 4814 6992 5699 4940 69 53
Qualification 22 Sat 4/6 - 3:15 PM 4617 1360 6378 4814 5870 2702 58 50
Qualification 28 Sat 4/6 - 4:02 PM 4595 6202 7058 6881 4814 6378 40 47
Qualification 39 Sat 4/6 - 5:28 PM 6110 4814 4525 6856 6130 7475 78 28
Qualification 46 Sat 4/6 - 6:22 PM 4951 5821 6162 6992 5834 4814 30 74
Qualification 52 Sat 4/6 - 7:56 PM 6481 4814 5596 6725 4951 3739 70 59
Qualification 60 Sun 4/7 - 9:53 AM 4814 5288 5699 6339 6881 5483 65 34
Qualification 64 Sun 4/7 - 10:28 AM 3756 6052 4814 4525 781 5699 58 61
Qualification 68 Sun 4/7 - 10:59 AM 3739 2702 4976 6162 5483 4814 73 58
Qualification 74 Sun 4/7 - 11:45 AM 7475 4814 781 1360 6339 2609 56 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 6 60 0 81
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/11 - 2:09 PM 4814 6336 5409 5406 6878 6070 45 75
Qualification 7 Thu 4/11 - 3:27 PM 4903 7476 2634 4920 4069 4814 70 61
Qualification 18 Thu 4/11 - 5:19 PM 3683 4814 6878 4069 6141 1285 85 74
Qualification 24 Thu 4/11 - 6:17 PM 4039 610 4814 2706 7480 7757 65 54
Qualification 32 Fri 4/12 - 9:18 AM 2706 4814 2386 4618 5719 2200 62 62
Qualification 37 Fri 4/12 - 10:07 AM 1360 4814 4688 2386 4920 2056 65 86
Qualification 41 Fri 4/12 - 10:42 AM 6141 6867 4688 7480 4814 7476 73 56
Qualification 52 Fri 4/12 - 12:41 PM 746 4343 2852 4814 6070 4992 72 63
Qualification 60 Fri 4/12 - 2:57 PM 4814 4678 746 610 5885 5409 70 76
Qualification 63 Fri 4/12 - 3:27 PM 3683 4039 4069 4814 5406 4618 101 54
Qualification 69 Fri 4/12 - 4:33 PM 4917 5406 2702 4343 6987 4814 98 58
Qualification 75 Fri 4/12 - 5:35 PM 5885 6140 1360 2200 4814 6867 67 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5406 2200 4814 5885 4688 4903 95 78
Quarterfinal 7 5406 2200 4814 5885 4688 4903 77 77
Tiebreaker 3 5406 2200 4814 5885 4688 4903 105 78
Semifinal 2 5406 2200 4814 4678 2702 7757 93 82
Semifinal 4 5406 2200 4814 4678 2702 7757 100 75
Final 1 3683 2056 4907 5406 2200 4814 100 87
Final 2 3683 2056 4907 5406 2200 4814 100 51

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 8 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/22 - 11:52 AM 772 2702 4069 4814 4968 6330 54 39
Qualification 7 Fri 3/22 - 12:29 PM 7475 3756 2609 4617 4814 6854 38 37
Qualification 15 Fri 3/22 - 1:33 PM 5039 4814 6875 5912 5672 7475 71 40
Qualification 18 Fri 3/22 - 2:49 PM 4968 4920 6854 5483 2609 4814 34 62
Qualification 26 Fri 3/22 - 3:55 PM 4814 3756 2702 5039 4976 3161 52 46
Qualification 30 Fri 3/22 - 4:27 PM 7722 4069 7022 6856 4814 4920 46 33
Qualification 37 Fri 3/22 - 5:30 PM 6992 1241 4814 6330 4617 6856 62 21
Qualification 39 Fri 3/22 - 5:47 PM 4069 4814 4917 7800 6992 7664 34 48
Qualification 44 Fri 3/22 - 6:28 PM 5032 7475 4814 6992 772 4617 32 36
Qualification 49 Sat 3/23 - 10:00 AM 4814 2056 3161 5912 6854 6992 61 44
Qualification 54 Sat 3/23 - 10:41 AM 4968 2056 1241 4814 3683 7022 106 62
Qualification 62 Sat 3/23 - 11:51 AM 3161 6330 7800 4976 3739 4814 17 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/23 - 2:32 PM 3683 2056 5672 4920 3756 4814 94 26
Quarterfinal 5 3683 2056 5672 4920 3756 4814 106 47

ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 30 5 67
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/6 - 11:55 AM 4814 4940 7722 5689 6331 6481 58 26
Qualification 14 Sat 4/6 - 1:30 PM 6481 5024 6339 4814 4595 4976 51 75
Qualification 17 Sat 4/6 - 2:35 PM 7058 6856 4814 6992 5699 4940 69 53
Qualification 22 Sat 4/6 - 3:15 PM 4617 1360 6378 4814 5870 2702 58 50
Qualification 28 Sat 4/6 - 4:02 PM 4595 6202 7058 6881 4814 6378 40 47
Qualification 39 Sat 4/6 - 5:28 PM 6110 4814 4525 6856 6130 7475 78 28
Qualification 46 Sat 4/6 - 6:22 PM 4951 5821 6162 6992 5834 4814 30 74
Qualification 52 Sat 4/6 - 7:56 PM 6481 4814 5596 6725 4951 3739 70 59
Qualification 60 Sun 4/7 - 9:53 AM 4814 5288 5699 6339 6881 5483 65 34
Qualification 64 Sun 4/7 - 10:28 AM 3756 6052 4814 4525 781 5699 58 61
Qualification 68 Sun 4/7 - 10:59 AM 3739 2702 4976 6162 5483 4814 73 58
Qualification 74 Sun 4/7 - 11:45 AM 7475 4814 781 1360 6339 2609 56 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 6 60 0 81
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/11 - 2:09 PM 4814 6336 5409 5406 6878 6070 45 75
Qualification 7 Thu 4/11 - 3:27 PM 4903 7476 2634 4920 4069 4814 70 61
Qualification 18 Thu 4/11 - 5:19 PM 3683 4814 6878 4069 6141 1285 85 74
Qualification 24 Thu 4/11 - 6:17 PM 4039 610 4814 2706 7480 7757 65 54
Qualification 32 Fri 4/12 - 9:18 AM 2706 4814 2386 4618 5719 2200 62 62
Qualification 37 Fri 4/12 - 10:07 AM 1360 4814 4688 2386 4920 2056 65 86
Qualification 41 Fri 4/12 - 10:42 AM 6141 6867 4688 7480 4814 7476 73 56
Qualification 52 Fri 4/12 - 12:41 PM 746 4343 2852 4814 6070 4992 72 63
Qualification 60 Fri 4/12 - 2:57 PM 4814 4678 746 610 5885 5409 70 76
Qualification 63 Fri 4/12 - 3:27 PM 3683 4039 4069 4814 5406 4618 101 54
Qualification 69 Fri 4/12 - 4:33 PM 4917 5406 2702 4343 6987 4814 98 58
Qualification 75 Fri 4/12 - 5:35 PM 5885 6140 1360 2200 4814 6867 67 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5406 2200 4814 5885 4688 4903 95 78
Quarterfinal 7 5406 2200 4814 5885 4688 4903 77 77
Tiebreaker 3 5406 2200 4814 5885 4688 4903 105 78
Semifinal 2 5406 2200 4814 4678 2702 7757 93 82
Semifinal 4 5406 2200 4814 4678 2702 7757 100 75
Final 1 3683 2056 4907 5406 2200 4814 100 87
Final 2 3683 2056 4907 5406 2200 4814 100 51

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 167
Rank: 34 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4814 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District University of Waterloo Event 19
ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event 67
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 81

If Team 4814 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 45
Level 6 Highest Match Score 105
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 100
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 95
Level 9 Random Sort ---