Team 5428 - Breaking Bots (2016)


2016 Robot: Elon

2016 Sponsors: General Motors Canada / Rookie Grant / Lions Club & Markham District High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5428 attended in 2016.
Team 5428 had a record of 2-9-1 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 2 - 7 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 49
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:06 AM 6141 5596 5428 5580 4476 4015 40 66
Qualification 15 (A) Fri 3/11 - 6:09 AM 5076 4308 610 1325 4343 5428 65 63
Qualification 23 (B) Fri 3/11 - 8:05 AM 5428 6125 5036 1305 5807 2634 84 83
Qualification 30 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:12 AM 6070 5428 1241 2198 4939 2935 32 50
Qualification 39 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:33 AM 5036 4525 1285 4476 5428 4308 49 80
Qualification 43 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:05 AM 4618 1547 296 4525 5428 4248 102 39
Qualification 54 (B) Fri 3/11 - 12:36 PM 2935 5428 4704 4343 1114 6140 62 66
Qualification 58 (C) Fri 3/11 - 1:21 PM 1241 1246 2013 4618 4783 5428 88 82
Qualification 71 (D) Sat 3/12 - 5:31 AM 4976 4732 4704 5428 5807 746 86 86
Qualification 80 (A) Sat 3/12 - 7:06 AM 4252 5428 5094 2340 5031 3541 34 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 1305 1325 5807 296 4476 5428 142 120
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 1305 1325 5807 296 4476 5428 157 98

Team 5428's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 49
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:06 AM 6141 5596 5428 5580 4476 4015 40 66
Qualification 15 (A) Fri 3/11 - 6:09 AM 5076 4308 610 1325 4343 5428 65 63
Qualification 23 (B) Fri 3/11 - 8:05 AM 5428 6125 5036 1305 5807 2634 84 83
Qualification 30 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:12 AM 6070 5428 1241 2198 4939 2935 32 50
Qualification 39 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:33 AM 5036 4525 1285 4476 5428 4308 49 80
Qualification 43 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:05 AM 4618 1547 296 4525 5428 4248 102 39
Qualification 54 (B) Fri 3/11 - 12:36 PM 2935 5428 4704 4343 1114 6140 62 66
Qualification 58 (C) Fri 3/11 - 1:21 PM 1241 1246 2013 4618 4783 5428 88 82
Qualification 71 (D) Sat 3/12 - 5:31 AM 4976 4732 4704 5428 5807 746 86 86
Qualification 80 (A) Sat 3/12 - 7:06 AM 4252 5428 5094 2340 5031 3541 34 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 1305 1325 5807 296 4476 5428 142 120
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 1305 1325 5807 296 4476 5428 157 98