Team 1254 - Tech Force (2017)


2017 Robot: Havoc
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Society of Plastics Engineers Western MI Section/Hinckley Research & Van Buren Technology Center


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1254 attended in 2017.
Team 1254 had a record of 9-14-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 12 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

FIM District - Lakeview Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (2 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/3 - 1:25 PM 4408 1254 5204 5248 5676 6053 105 145
Qualification 7 Fri 3/3 - 2:59 PM 6425 4381 6002 6092 5205 1254 138 195
Qualification 19 Fri 3/3 - 5:25 PM 830 6092 5623 6138 5501 1254 85 113
Qualification 25 Fri 3/3 - 6:32 PM 6589 4003 1254 5204 4327 3875 90 165
Qualification 28 Fri 3/3 - 7:01 PM 3658 1254 6571 4381 5204 6043 55 55
Qualification 40 Fri 3/3 - 8:47 PM 5227 6053 1254 4453 5448 6580 6 115
Qualification 47 Sat 3/4 - 9:21 AM 6011 4327 5685 1254 5623 6580 95 55
Qualification 53 Sat 3/4 - 10:39 AM 5980 5205 5161 4568 1254 6011 240 90
Qualification 56 Sat 3/4 - 11:04 AM 1254 3655 3603 4482 4568 4381 95 131
Qualification 61 Sat 3/4 - 11:46 AM 6119 4482 1254 5623 3603 6053 55 90
Qualification 72 Sat 3/4 - 1:15 PM 6571 5502 5448 1254 4216 5161 149 190
Qualification 75 Sat 3/4 - 1:41 PM 5256 4408 3658 4453 5502 1254 115 145
Playoff Matches

FIM District - Gull Lake Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 8 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/17 - 11:40 AM 3658 1677 1254 6011 5194 2834 130 255
Qualification 8 Fri 3/17 - 12:49 PM 6589 5675 6138 1504 1254 6588 255 245
Qualification 18 Fri 3/17 - 2:23 PM 5623 1940 5161 3656 6094 1254 185 165
Qualification 27 Fri 3/17 - 3:59 PM 6588 5248 4327 1254 858 6002 255 215
Qualification 32 Fri 3/17 - 4:54 PM 5462 5182 5204 1254 2834 5248 230 235
Qualification 40 Fri 3/17 - 6:08 PM 6119 4327 1254 4381 6580 4956 240 100
Qualification 46 Fri 3/17 - 7:04 PM 4956 6043 4408 910 1254 6568 145 216
Qualification 51 Fri 3/17 - 7:48 PM 4237 4453 5227 5623 5462 1254 162 215
Qualification 54 Fri 3/17 - 8:19 PM 5535 5161 1254 6568 3658 5501 110 210
Qualification 65 Sat 3/18 - 10:34 AM 1254 5685 4381 3656 910 5674 330 288
Qualification 73 Sat 3/18 - 11:42 AM 858 6094 910 4956 1254 6138 146 255
Qualification 78 Sat 3/18 - 12:22 PM 5501 1254 5182 5685 6011 5710 235 245
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/18 - 2:10 PM 5535 3656 4237 5248 5227 1254 330 256
Quarterfinal 5 5535 3656 4237 5248 5227 1254 395 281

Team 1254's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Lakeview Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (2 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/3 - 1:25 PM 4408 1254 5204 5248 5676 6053 105 145
Qualification 7 Fri 3/3 - 2:59 PM 6425 4381 6002 6092 5205 1254 138 195
Qualification 19 Fri 3/3 - 5:25 PM 830 6092 5623 6138 5501 1254 85 113
Qualification 25 Fri 3/3 - 6:32 PM 6589 4003 1254 5204 4327 3875 90 165
Qualification 28 Fri 3/3 - 7:01 PM 3658 1254 6571 4381 5204 6043 55 55
Qualification 40 Fri 3/3 - 8:47 PM 5227 6053 1254 4453 5448 6580 6 115
Qualification 47 Sat 3/4 - 9:21 AM 6011 4327 5685 1254 5623 6580 95 55
Qualification 53 Sat 3/4 - 10:39 AM 5980 5205 5161 4568 1254 6011 240 90
Qualification 56 Sat 3/4 - 11:04 AM 1254 3655 3603 4482 4568 4381 95 131
Qualification 61 Sat 3/4 - 11:46 AM 6119 4482 1254 5623 3603 6053 55 90
Qualification 72 Sat 3/4 - 1:15 PM 6571 5502 5448 1254 4216 5161 149 190
Qualification 75 Sat 3/4 - 1:41 PM 5256 4408 3658 4453 5502 1254 115 145
Playoff Matches

FIM District - Gull Lake Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 8 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/17 - 11:40 AM 3658 1677 1254 6011 5194 2834 130 255
Qualification 8 Fri 3/17 - 12:49 PM 6589 5675 6138 1504 1254 6588 255 245
Qualification 18 Fri 3/17 - 2:23 PM 5623 1940 5161 3656 6094 1254 185 165
Qualification 27 Fri 3/17 - 3:59 PM 6588 5248 4327 1254 858 6002 255 215
Qualification 32 Fri 3/17 - 4:54 PM 5462 5182 5204 1254 2834 5248 230 235
Qualification 40 Fri 3/17 - 6:08 PM 6119 4327 1254 4381 6580 4956 240 100
Qualification 46 Fri 3/17 - 7:04 PM 4956 6043 4408 910 1254 6568 145 216
Qualification 51 Fri 3/17 - 7:48 PM 4237 4453 5227 5623 5462 1254 162 215
Qualification 54 Fri 3/17 - 8:19 PM 5535 5161 1254 6568 3658 5501 110 210
Qualification 65 Sat 3/18 - 10:34 AM 1254 5685 4381 3656 910 5674 330 288
Qualification 73 Sat 3/18 - 11:42 AM 858 6094 910 4956 1254 6138 146 255
Qualification 78 Sat 3/18 - 12:22 PM 5501 1254 5182 5685 6011 5710 235 245
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/18 - 2:10 PM 5535 3656 4237 5248 5227 1254 330 256
Quarterfinal 5 5535 3656 4237 5248 5227 1254 395 281

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 27
Rank: 352 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1254 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Lakeview Event 6
FIM District - Gull Lake Event 21

If Team 1254 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 19
Level 6 Highest Match Score 330
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 281
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 256
Level 9 Random Sort ---