Team 5248 - Robo-Saxons (2017)

Hastings High School


From: Hastings, Michigan, USA
District: FIRST In Michigan
Rookie Year: 2014
On The Web: http://www.facebook.com/Team5248

2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Hastings Area Schools/Pyper Tool and Engineering/Crop Marks Printing/Hastings Area Schools Maintenance Department/J-ad graphics/TnR Machine/Society of Women Engineers/Consumers Energy/FlexFab/Hastings Fiberglass/Kellogg Community College/Cedar Creek Machining Training&Hastings High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5248's performance in the 2017 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5248 attended in 2017.
Team 5248 had a record of 14-16-1 at their 2 official events(this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 11 - 1 and Playoff record of 2 - 5)

FIM District - Lakeview Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 9 10 5 38
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:07A
4408 1254 5204 105
- 5248 - 5676 6053 -145-
Qualification 8
11:49A
4568 5676 6138 90
4003 6011 - 5248 - -282-
Qualification 14
12:31P
- 5248 - 5161 5502 -116-
5227 5256 4482 203
Qualification 21
2:20P
- 5248 - 6571 4216 -145-
6011 5161 6043 90
Qualification 29
3:16P
5205 4453 6138 155
- 5248 - 6002 3603 -195-
Qualification 34
3:51P
3875 5205 - 5248 - -285-
4408 5623 3602 105
Qualification 41
4:40P
6119 4381 5980 147
- 5248 - 3658 5685 -100-
Qualification 50
5:43P
5623 - 5248 - 4381 -111-
4216 3602 5448 235
Qualification 54
6:11P
4453 - 5248 - 3602 -95-
4327 6425 3658 170
Qualification 63
9:44A
6043 - 5248 - 3655 -215-
5685 830 6580 140
Qualification 73
10:54A
4003 3875 830 255
6425 - 5248 - 5559 -170-
Qualification 79
11:36A
6119 5501 6043 215
5448 6589 - 5248 - -145-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
3:30P
5685 3875 830 255
- 5248 - 5256 6002 -235-
Quarterfinal 5
5685 3875 830 160
- 5248 - 5256 6002 -255-
Tiebreaker 1
5685 3875 830 200
- 5248 - 5256 6002 -255-
Semifinal 1
- 5248 - 5256 6002 -305-
4003 4327 5204 310
Semifinal 3
- 5248 - 5256 6002 -170-
4003 4327 5204 255


FIM District - Gull Lake Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 9 0 0 22
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:28A
6119 5623 5675 235
- 5248 - 1940 6002 -215-
Qualification 9
11:56A
1940 5710 5535 305
858 - 5248 - 6011 -186-
Qualification 15
1:38P
6011 4956 6002 145
- 5248 - 4237 5674 -315-
Qualification 27
3:02P
6588 - 5248 - 4327 -255-
1254 858 6002 215
Qualification 32
3:37P
5462 5182 5204 230
1254 2834 - 5248 - -235-
Qualification 39
4:26P
5710 5674 3658 210
- 5248 - 6094 6043 -185-
Qualification 45
5:08P
3656 - 5248 - 5685 -215-
5227 5501 5194 238
Qualification 49
5:36P
858 6138 5161 195
5182 5194 - 5248 - -265-
Qualification 56
6:25P
- 5248 - 5623 910 -262-
6580 1504 6119 185
Qualification 62
9:37A
- 5248 - 5161 6580 -205-
6589 2959 6588 205
Qualification 68
10:19A
2959 - 5248 - 5675 -300-
6043 2834 5161 215
Qualification 75
11:08A
1504 5462 - 5248 - -255-
4408 4381 4453 305
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
5535 3656 4237 330
- 5248 - 5227 1254 -256-
Quarterfinal 5
5535 3656 4237 395
- 5248 - 5227 1254 -281-


FIM District - Lakeview Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 9 10 5 38
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:07A
4408 1254 5204 105
- 5248 - 5676 6053 -145-
Qualification 8
11:49A
4568 5676 6138 90
4003 6011 - 5248 - -282-
Qualification 14
12:31P
- 5248 - 5161 5502 -116-
5227 5256 4482 203
Qualification 21
2:20P
- 5248 - 6571 4216 -145-
6011 5161 6043 90
Qualification 29
3:16P
5205 4453 6138 155
- 5248 - 6002 3603 -195-
Qualification 34
3:51P
3875 5205 - 5248 - -285-
4408 5623 3602 105
Qualification 41
4:40P
6119 4381 5980 147
- 5248 - 3658 5685 -100-
Qualification 50
5:43P
5623 - 5248 - 4381 -111-
4216 3602 5448 235
Qualification 54
6:11P
4453 - 5248 - 3602 -95-
4327 6425 3658 170
Qualification 63
9:44A
6043 - 5248 - 3655 -215-
5685 830 6580 140
Qualification 73
10:54A
4003 3875 830 255
6425 - 5248 - 5559 -170-
Qualification 79
11:36A
6119 5501 6043 215
5448 6589 - 5248 - -145-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
3:30P
5685 3875 830 255
- 5248 - 5256 6002 -235-
Quarterfinal 5
5685 3875 830 160
- 5248 - 5256 6002 -255-
Tiebreaker 1
5685 3875 830 200
- 5248 - 5256 6002 -255-
Semifinal 1
- 5248 - 5256 6002 -305-
4003 4327 5204 310
Semifinal 3
- 5248 - 5256 6002 -170-
4003 4327 5204 255

FIM District - Gull Lake Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 9 0 0 22
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:28A
6119 5623 5675 235
- 5248 - 1940 6002 -215-
Qualification 9
11:56A
1940 5710 5535 305
858 - 5248 - 6011 -186-
Qualification 15
1:38P
6011 4956 6002 145
- 5248 - 4237 5674 -315-
Qualification 27
3:02P
6588 - 5248 - 4327 -255-
1254 858 6002 215
Qualification 32
3:37P
5462 5182 5204 230
1254 2834 - 5248 - -235-
Qualification 39
4:26P
5710 5674 3658 210
- 5248 - 6094 6043 -185-
Qualification 45
5:08P
3656 - 5248 - 5685 -215-
5227 5501 5194 238
Qualification 49
5:36P
858 6138 5161 195
5182 5194 - 5248 - -265-
Qualification 56
6:25P
- 5248 - 5623 910 -262-
6580 1504 6119 185
Qualification 62
9:37A
- 5248 - 5161 6580 -205-
6589 2959 6588 205
Qualification 68
10:19A
2959 - 5248 - 5675 -300-
6043 2834 5161 215
Qualification 75
11:08A
1504 5462 - 5248 - -255-
4408 4381 4453 305
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
5535 3656 4237 330
- 5248 - 5227 1254 -256-
Quarterfinal 5
5535 3656 4237 395
- 5248 - 5227 1254 -281-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 60
Rank: 162 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5248 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Lakeview Event 38
FIM District - Gull Lake Event 22

If Team 5248 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 27
Level 6 Highest Match Score 315
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 305
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 300
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.