Team 5194 - Gobles Voltage (2017)


2017 Robot: Valkyrie
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Smalley Machine/Rendon & Sons/Forrest Automotive/Lakeland Search Group/Healy True Value Hardware/Gobles Public Schools&Gobles High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5194 attended in 2017.
Team 5194 had a record of 15-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/10 - 11:06 AM 5152 5194 5559 5535 4409 2767 90 135
Qualification 9 Fri 3/10 - 12:37 PM 2405 5194 3620 5567 6588 5173 185 175
Qualification 16 Fri 3/10 - 2:10 PM 5194 6128 3452 4237 5069 4409 140 190
Qualification 26 Fri 3/10 - 3:45 PM 5610 1918 5194 2405 6568 3572 236 95
Qualification 31 Fri 3/10 - 4:34 PM 6635 5927 5194 5152 85 5316 135 250
Qualification 39 Fri 3/10 - 5:45 PM 5559 3452 5610 5194 4325 2959 145 185
Qualification 43 Fri 3/10 - 6:15 PM 6097 4237 5194 5559 2474 5927 130 230
Qualification 50 Fri 3/10 - 7:21 PM 6568 1940 3452 6627 3572 5194 280 215
Qualification 60 Fri 3/10 - 8:41 PM 4967 5056 6635 6122 5535 5194 113 148
Qualification 67 Sat 3/11 - 10:20 AM 2959 5182 5462 4409 5194 3688 165 305
Qualification 72 Sat 3/11 - 5:56 AM 85 3604 3546 6568 66 5194 380 265
Qualification 79 Sat 3/11 - 11:52 AM 4325 4855 5316 6588 5194 2474 215 225
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 7 4409 85 3546 5194 1940 5152 315 145

FIM District - Gull Lake Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/17 - 11:40 AM 3658 1677 1254 6011 5194 2834 130 255
Qualification 10 Fri 3/17 - 1:05 PM 4327 5194 6580 4408 5674 5204 190 145
Qualification 16 Fri 3/17 - 2:02 PM 1504 910 5194 6588 5204 858 215 90
Qualification 21 Fri 3/17 - 3:01 PM 5685 6043 5194 1940 4237 6580 255 280
Qualification 30 Fri 3/17 - 4:30 PM 5710 5194 6588 4956 5674 5623 205 165
Qualification 34 Fri 3/17 - 5:14 PM 1677 3656 5194 6002 5675 6094 255 245
Qualification 45 Fri 3/17 - 6:56 PM 3656 5248 5685 5227 5501 5194 215 238
Qualification 49 Fri 3/17 - 7:34 PM 858 6138 5161 5182 5194 5248 195 265
Qualification 60 Sat 3/18 - 9:53 AM 6568 6138 5194 3656 5710 5462 245 255
Qualification 64 Sat 3/18 - 10:27 AM 6043 4453 5535 6119 6002 5194 195 306
Qualification 70 Sat 3/18 - 11:19 AM 5501 6589 6011 5204 4381 5194 130 215
Qualification 79 Sat 3/18 - 12:31 PM 910 4327 4237 6094 6589 5194 273 195
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5182 5194 4327 5675 5623 910 185 249
Quarterfinal 7 5182 5194 4327 5675 5623 910 215 237

Team 5194's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/10 - 11:06 AM 5152 5194 5559 5535 4409 2767 90 135
Qualification 9 Fri 3/10 - 12:37 PM 2405 5194 3620 5567 6588 5173 185 175
Qualification 16 Fri 3/10 - 2:10 PM 5194 6128 3452 4237 5069 4409 140 190
Qualification 26 Fri 3/10 - 3:45 PM 5610 1918 5194 2405 6568 3572 236 95
Qualification 31 Fri 3/10 - 4:34 PM 6635 5927 5194 5152 85 5316 135 250
Qualification 39 Fri 3/10 - 5:45 PM 5559 3452 5610 5194 4325 2959 145 185
Qualification 43 Fri 3/10 - 6:15 PM 6097 4237 5194 5559 2474 5927 130 230
Qualification 50 Fri 3/10 - 7:21 PM 6568 1940 3452 6627 3572 5194 280 215
Qualification 60 Fri 3/10 - 8:41 PM 4967 5056 6635 6122 5535 5194 113 148
Qualification 67 Sat 3/11 - 10:20 AM 2959 5182 5462 4409 5194 3688 165 305
Qualification 72 Sat 3/11 - 5:56 AM 85 3604 3546 6568 66 5194 380 265
Qualification 79 Sat 3/11 - 11:52 AM 4325 4855 5316 6588 5194 2474 215 225
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 7 4409 85 3546 5194 1940 5152 315 145

FIM District - Gull Lake Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/17 - 11:40 AM 3658 1677 1254 6011 5194 2834 130 255
Qualification 10 Fri 3/17 - 1:05 PM 4327 5194 6580 4408 5674 5204 190 145
Qualification 16 Fri 3/17 - 2:02 PM 1504 910 5194 6588 5204 858 215 90
Qualification 21 Fri 3/17 - 3:01 PM 5685 6043 5194 1940 4237 6580 255 280
Qualification 30 Fri 3/17 - 4:30 PM 5710 5194 6588 4956 5674 5623 205 165
Qualification 34 Fri 3/17 - 5:14 PM 1677 3656 5194 6002 5675 6094 255 245
Qualification 45 Fri 3/17 - 6:56 PM 3656 5248 5685 5227 5501 5194 215 238
Qualification 49 Fri 3/17 - 7:34 PM 858 6138 5161 5182 5194 5248 195 265
Qualification 60 Sat 3/18 - 9:53 AM 6568 6138 5194 3656 5710 5462 245 255
Qualification 64 Sat 3/18 - 10:27 AM 6043 4453 5535 6119 6002 5194 195 306
Qualification 70 Sat 3/18 - 11:19 AM 5501 6589 6011 5204 4381 5194 130 215
Qualification 79 Sat 3/18 - 12:31 PM 910 4327 4237 6094 6589 5194 273 195
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5182 5194 4327 5675 5623 910 185 249
Quarterfinal 7 5182 5194 4327 5675 5623 910 215 237

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 48
Rank: 227 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5194 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - St. Joseph Event 12
FIM District - Gull Lake Event 36

If Team 5194 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 33
Level 6 Highest Match Score 306
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 305
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 265
Level 9 Random Sort ---