Team 4381 - Twisted Devils (2017)


2017 Robot: Steampunk Steve
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Post Foods/Springfield Machine & Tool/Gull Lake Community Schools Foundation/Parker Hannifin&Gull Lake High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 48 22 (46%) 23 (48%) 3 (6%)
Playoff 8 2 (25%) 6 (75%) 0
Total 56 24 (43%) 29 (52%) 3 (5%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Lakeview Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 6 10 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/3 - 2:00 PM 4381 6580 3603 4453 830 6589 90 140
Qualification 7 Fri 3/3 - 2:59 PM 6425 4381 6002 6092 5205 1254 138 195
Qualification 17 Fri 3/3 - 5:08 PM 6589 5685 5205 4381 6571 5227 140 51
Qualification 22 Fri 3/3 - 5:55 PM 5685 6425 6119 5256 4381 5205 80 249
Qualification 28 Fri 3/3 - 7:01 PM 3658 1254 6571 4381 5204 6043 55 55
Qualification 36 Fri 3/3 - 8:15 PM 6092 4381 5161 6425 5676 5980 76 140
Qualification 41 Fri 3/3 - 8:58 PM 6119 4381 5980 5248 3658 5685 147 100
Qualification 50 Sat 3/4 - 10:14 AM 5623 5248 4381 4216 3602 5448 111 235
Qualification 56 Sat 3/4 - 11:04 AM 1254 3655 3603 4482 4568 4381 95 131
Qualification 66 Sat 3/4 - 12:26 PM 4381 6138 4003 3875 5256 5502 163 195
Qualification 74 Sat 3/4 - 1:33 PM 5501 6002 6580 4381 6053 4327 225 192
Qualification 78 Sat 3/4 - 2:24 PM 4381 3655 6011 5559 5227 5204 95 106
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6589 5501 5502 5980 3655 4381 181 188
Quarterfinal 8 6589 5501 5502 5980 3655 4381 237 254
Semifinal 2 5205 4216 6053 5980 3655 4381 285 265
Semifinal 4 5205 4216 6053 5980 3655 4381 265 162

FIM District - Gull Lake Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 13 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/17 - 11:28 AM 6043 6588 5462 858 6589 4381 185 140
Qualification 13 Fri 3/17 - 1:30 PM 4381 6568 6043 5227 1677 5623 165 109
Qualification 19 Fri 3/17 - 2:34 PM 5182 4381 3658 5675 4408 5535 255 260
Qualification 22 Fri 3/17 - 3:15 PM 6094 5204 3658 4381 5535 4327 165 270
Qualification 33 Fri 3/17 - 5:01 PM 4381 6011 6138 2959 5161 4453 155 145
Qualification 40 Fri 3/17 - 6:08 PM 6119 4327 1254 4381 6580 4956 240 100
Qualification 47 Fri 3/17 - 7:13 PM 4381 5462 6119 6580 6011 5675 230 135
Qualification 53 Fri 3/17 - 8:10 PM 2834 5710 1677 4381 1940 910 255 235
Qualification 57 Sat 3/18 - 9:27 AM 4237 4381 6002 2959 4408 1940 307 256
Qualification 65 Sat 3/18 - 10:34 AM 1254 5685 4381 3656 910 5674 330 288
Qualification 70 Sat 3/18 - 11:19 AM 5501 6589 6011 5204 4381 5194 130 215
Qualification 75 Sat 3/18 - 11:57 AM 1504 5462 5248 4408 4381 4453 255 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5204 5462 2834 1504 4381 4453 305 255
Quarterfinal 6 5204 5462 2834 1504 4381 4453 265 190

FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/31 - 11:08 AM 862 4988 5660 4381 6077 5251 300 160
Qualification 8 Fri 3/31 - 12:02 PM 6077 6088 6345 4381 5486 4988 140 180
Qualification 18 Fri 3/31 - 2:07 PM 862 4381 5547 3452 4375 6637 275 195
Qualification 24 Fri 3/31 - 2:52 PM 5989 3452 4381 4395 6573 6558 256 285
Qualification 31 Fri 3/31 - 3:40 PM 4381 4395 2586 5989 5175 6557 261 166
Qualification 36 Fri 3/31 - 4:21 PM 2586 4390 857 5110 3617 4381 200 255
Qualification 45 Fri 3/31 - 5:27 PM 247 6569 6581 5509 857 4381 205 231
Qualification 52 Fri 3/31 - 6:26 PM 247 5501 4377 4390 4381 6557 307 185
Qualification 56 Fri 3/31 - 6:56 PM 4381 6581 5501 5706 862 4827 255 255
Qualification 65 Sat 4/1 - 10:13 AM 5509 3452 5110 4381 6112 4392 305 256
Qualification 69 Sat 4/1 - 10:42 AM 5702 4381 4835 3452 1596 6112 215 385
Qualification 73 Sat 4/1 - 11:13 AM 6573 4381 6569 6113 5251 5709 260 265
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4381 857 4988 4392 5709 5660 255 282
Quarterfinal 6 4381 857 4988 4392 5709 5660 255 305

Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 15 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/13 - 3:41 PM 5980 4381 4237 6753 5162 4216 280 285
Qualification 7 Thu 4/13 - 4:22 PM 1711 4381 1506 5066 1188 51 255 255
Qualification 19 Thu 4/13 - 6:06 PM 1596 1023 4381 4680 5162 308 286 237
Qualification 27 Thu 4/13 - 7:35 PM 6117 2604 470 4381 910 1322 280 316
Qualification 30 Fri 4/14 - 9:22 AM 4391 85 5162 3618 4381 2604 295 300
Qualification 38 Fri 4/14 - 10:48 AM 4381 4216 6077 1322 3414 6548 346 310
Qualification 46 Fri 4/14 - 11:49 AM 4381 1718 6090 217 862 5980 233 260
Qualification 53 Fri 4/14 - 1:44 PM 302 4362 5230 6548 4381 6101 266 305
Qualification 56 Fri 4/14 - 2:06 PM 4381 3534 308 1250 3618 4680 206 282
Qualification 66 Fri 4/14 - 3:22 PM 6548 4237 2604 4381 2619 5066 260 255
Qualification 69 Fri 4/14 - 3:45 PM 3534 6090 6077 470 5205 4381 206 305
Qualification 77 Fri 4/14 - 4:47 PM 4680 6117 4381 1506 6753 2619 305 347
Playoff Matches

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 118
Rank: 108 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4381 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Lakeview Event 28
FIM District - Gull Lake Event 42
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 48

If Team 4381 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 57
Level 6 Highest Match Score 346
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 330
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 316
Level 9 Random Sort ---