Team 5501 - Bobcats (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Burr Oak High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 25 (69%) 10 (28%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 11 6 (55%) 5 (45%) 0
Total 47 31 (66%) 15 (32%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Lakeview Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/3 - 1:46 PM 5501 5227 3602 6571 6119 4003 101 88
Qualification 9 Fri 3/3 - 3:43 PM 5559 6043 6053 5980 5501 5623 170 115
Qualification 19 Fri 3/3 - 5:25 PM 830 6092 5623 6138 5501 1254 85 113
Qualification 24 Fri 3/3 - 6:21 PM 3655 5559 5501 3603 6092 4453 240 116
Qualification 32 Fri 3/3 - 7:41 PM 5502 6092 4216 5501 5685 4568 101 198
Qualification 39 Fri 3/3 - 8:40 PM 5256 4568 5204 4327 830 5501 156 272
Qualification 46 Sat 3/4 - 9:13 AM 5502 5204 6138 4408 5501 6425 245 95
Qualification 52 Sat 3/4 - 10:29 AM 4003 5256 5501 3655 4408 5227 267 151
Qualification 60 Sat 3/4 - 11:38 AM 6011 5205 5676 6589 5502 5501 165 191
Qualification 64 Sat 3/4 - 12:10 PM 5676 5448 5501 3658 3602 5205 145 165
Qualification 74 Sat 3/4 - 1:33 PM 5501 6002 6580 4381 6053 4327 225 192
Qualification 79 Sat 3/4 - 2:31 PM 6119 5501 6043 5448 6589 5248 215 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6589 5501 5502 5980 3655 4381 181 188
Quarterfinal 8 6589 5501 5502 5980 3655 4381 237 254

FIM District - Gull Lake Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/17 - 12:40 PM 5161 4408 6094 5501 4956 5462 80 220
Qualification 14 Fri 3/17 - 1:43 PM 2834 2959 5462 5501 4327 5710 246 205
Qualification 17 Fri 3/17 - 2:15 PM 5685 6580 5501 6138 1677 6043 145 215
Qualification 24 Fri 3/17 - 3:32 PM 6589 6002 1677 5161 6119 5501 126 215
Qualification 29 Fri 3/17 - 4:22 PM 910 5675 5501 3658 5227 3656 305 308
Qualification 38 Fri 3/17 - 5:52 PM 1940 5501 4453 6588 5182 6568 245 145
Qualification 45 Fri 3/17 - 6:56 PM 3656 5248 5685 5227 5501 5194 215 238
Qualification 48 Fri 3/17 - 7:25 PM 6002 5501 5674 1504 6589 5204 261 255
Qualification 54 Fri 3/17 - 8:19 PM 5535 5161 1254 6568 3658 5501 110 210
Qualification 61 Sat 3/18 - 10:01 AM 4956 4237 858 5204 5501 5623 165 305
Qualification 70 Sat 3/18 - 11:19 AM 5501 6589 6011 5204 4381 5194 130 215
Qualification 78 Sat 3/18 - 12:22 PM 5501 1254 5182 5685 6011 5710 235 245
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6043 1940 2959 5674 5710 5501 260 255
Quarterfinal 8 6043 1940 2959 5674 5710 5501 305 255

FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/31 - 11:34 AM 5486 5501 6558 6112 3617 4377 230 190
Qualification 12 Fri 3/31 - 12:36 PM 5989 4827 6573 6557 3617 5501 96 145
Qualification 20 Fri 3/31 - 2:23 PM 6088 5509 4392 2586 5501 6345 421 195
Qualification 25 Fri 3/31 - 2:59 PM 5110 4835 5501 5702 247 6113 255 235
Qualification 30 Fri 3/31 - 3:33 PM 5660 5702 6077 5509 5547 5501 235 345
Qualification 38 Fri 3/31 - 4:35 PM 5501 3452 6569 4377 6573 5547 321 205
Qualification 46 Fri 3/31 - 5:42 PM 5175 4377 2586 862 4395 5501 165 230
Qualification 52 Fri 3/31 - 6:26 PM 247 5501 4377 4390 4381 6557 307 185
Qualification 56 Fri 3/31 - 6:56 PM 4381 6581 5501 5706 862 4827 255 255
Qualification 59 Sat 4/1 - 9:23 AM 6088 4390 5501 1596 6558 6637 180 261
Qualification 67 Sat 4/1 - 10:27 AM 4395 3617 5251 5501 5660 5709 235 255
Qualification 78 Sat 4/1 - 11:49 AM 6581 5175 4375 4988 5501 857 110 370
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5547 5501 3452 4377 2586 6569 260 305
Quarterfinal 7 5547 5501 3452 4377 2586 6569 479 285
Tiebreaker 3 5547 5501 3452 4377 2586 6569 399 247
Semifinal 2 5547 5501 3452 6113 4375 6077 309 255
Semifinal 4 5547 5501 3452 6113 4375 6077 312 235
Final 1 5660 5709 4392 3452 5501 5547 188 311
Final 2 5660 5709 4392 3452 5501 5547 212 340

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 54
Rank: 198 of 39175 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5501 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Lakeview Event 8
FIM District - Gull Lake Event 9

If Team 5501 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 34
Level 6 Highest Match Score 305
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 305
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 272
Level 9 Random Sort ---