Team 5535 - Bionic Bison (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Creative Manufacturing/JR Automation/Big C Lumber/Carris Reels/Jeff Roberts Paint Co./Lazer Graphics/Rios&New Buffalo Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 11 (46%) 12 (50%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 30 13 (43%) 16 (53%) 1 (3%)

Team 5535's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Gull Lake Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016


FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


FIM District - Ann Arbor Skyline Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016


FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/10 - 11:06 AM 5152 5194 5559 5535 4409 2767 90 135
Qualification 13 Fri 3/10 - 1:42 PM 5927 4237 5535 3604 4325 6627 115 175
Qualification 17 Fri 3/10 - 2:21 PM 6627 66 5535 6097 2474 5182 185 140
Qualification 22 Fri 3/10 - 3:05 PM 6635 5535 3620 2767 5462 6615 140 160
Qualification 32 Fri 3/10 - 4:42 PM 2959 5610 3572 6588 5462 5535 165 165
Qualification 35 Fri 3/10 - 5:08 PM 4855 1940 66 3546 5535 5173 245 308
Qualification 41 Fri 3/10 - 6:00 PM 5535 5316 1940 1918 6128 3546 135 226
Qualification 49 Fri 3/10 - 7:11 PM 5535 5182 4855 4409 5173 5316 186 180
Qualification 60 Fri 3/10 - 8:41 PM 4967 5056 6635 6122 5535 5194 113 148
Qualification 63 Sat 3/11 - 9:45 AM 3604 5535 5559 3546 6568 6635 145 90
Qualification 68 Sat 3/11 - 10:28 AM 2474 2405 5069 5152 5535 3572 235 165
Qualification 77 Sat 3/11 - 11:36 AM 5535 1918 6615 5927 2959 5567 185 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/11 - 2:01 PM 5567 3620 2767 5535 5610 3688 265 200
Quarterfinal 5 5567 3620 2767 5535 5610 3688 312 215

FIM District - Gull Lake Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 1 10 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/17 - 12:23 PM 5227 5182 5674 5535 2959 910 248 150
Qualification 9 Fri 3/17 - 12:57 PM 1940 5710 5535 858 5248 6011 305 186
Qualification 19 Fri 3/17 - 2:34 PM 5182 4381 3658 5675 4408 5535 255 260
Qualification 22 Fri 3/17 - 3:15 PM 6094 5204 3658 4381 5535 4327 165 270
Qualification 28 Fri 3/17 - 4:07 PM 6043 6119 4237 1504 5685 5535 250 225
Qualification 37 Fri 3/17 - 5:43 PM 2959 6138 5204 5462 5535 1677 217 205
Qualification 41 Fri 3/17 - 6:17 PM 6589 5535 2834 1677 4453 1504 185 260
Qualification 54 Fri 3/17 - 8:19 PM 5535 5161 1254 6568 3658 5501 110 210
Qualification 58 Sat 3/18 - 9:34 AM 6011 5535 5674 4327 858 1677 240 145
Qualification 64 Sat 3/18 - 10:27 AM 6043 4453 5535 6119 6002 5194 195 306
Qualification 74 Sat 3/18 - 11:50 AM 5227 2834 1940 5535 6002 6580 286 186
Qualification 77 Sat 3/18 - 12:15 PM 5535 5227 4956 5623 6588 6138 312 185
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/18 - 2:10 PM 5535 3656 4237 5248 5227 1254 330 256
Quarterfinal 5 5535 3656 4237 5248 5227 1254 395 281
Semifinal 1 5535 3656 4237 2834 5462 5204 255 305
Semifinal 3 5535 3656 4237 2834 5462 5204 305 306

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018


FIM District Lakeview Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018


Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019


FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


FIM District Alpena Event #2

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 45
Rank: 243 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5535 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - St. Joseph Event 23
FIM District - Gull Lake Event 22

If Team 5535 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 25
Level 6 Highest Match Score 395
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 330
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 312
Level 9 Random Sort ---