Team 5535 - Bionic Bison (2017)

New Buffalo Senior High School


From: New Buffalo, Michigan, USA
District: FIRST In Michigan
Rookie Year: 2015
On The Web: http://newbuffalorobotics.weebly.com/

2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Creative Manufacturing/JR Automation/Big C Lumber/Carris Reels/Jeff Roberts Paint Co./Lazer Graphics/Rios&New Buffalo Senior High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5535's performance in the 2017 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5535 attended in 2017.
Team 5535 had a record of 13-16-1 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11-12-1 and Playoff record of 2-4)

FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 0 23
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
5152 5194 5559 90
- 5535 - 4409 2767 -135-
Qualification 13
12:36P
5927 4237 - 5535 - -115-
3604 4325 6627 175
Qualification 17
1:38P
6627 66 - 5535 - -185-
6097 2474 5182 140
Qualification 22
2:18P
6635 - 5535 - 3620 -140-
2767 5462 6615 160
Qualification 32
3:38P
2959 5610 3572 165
6588 5462 - 5535 - -165-
Qualification 35
4:02P
4855 1940 66 245
3546 - 5535 - 5173 -308-
Qualification 41
4:50P
- 5535 - 5316 1940 -135-
1918 6128 3546 226
Qualification 49
5:54P
- 5535 - 5182 4855 -186-
4409 5173 5316 180
Qualification 60
7:22P
4967 5056 6635 113
6122 - 5535 - 5194 -148-
Qualification 63
9:46A
3604 - 5535 - 5559 -145-
3546 6568 6635 90
Qualification 68
10:26A
2474 2405 5069 235
5152 - 5535 - 3572 -165-
Qualification 77
11:38A
- 5535 - 1918 6615 -185-
5927 2959 5567 255
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
5567 3620 2767 265
- 5535 - 5610 3688 -200-
Quarterfinal 5
5567 3620 2767 312
- 5535 - 5610 3688 -215-


FIM District - Gull Lake Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 1 10 0 22
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:35A
5227 5182 5674 248
- 5535 - 2959 910 -150-
Qualification 9
11:56A
1940 5710 - 5535 - -305-
858 5248 6011 186
Qualification 19
2:06P
5182 4381 3658 255
5675 4408 - 5535 - -260-
Qualification 22
2:27P
6094 5204 3658 165
4381 - 5535 - 4327 -270-
Qualification 28
3:09P
6043 6119 4237 250
1504 5685 - 5535 - -225-
Qualification 37
4:12P
2959 6138 5204 217
5462 - 5535 - 1677 -205-
Qualification 41
4:40P
6589 - 5535 - 2834 -185-
1677 4453 1504 260
Qualification 54
6:11P
- 5535 - 5161 1254 -110-
6568 3658 5501 210
Qualification 58
6:39P
6011 - 5535 - 5674 -240-
4327 858 1677 145
Qualification 64
9:51A
6043 4453 - 5535 - -195-
6119 6002 5194 306
Qualification 74
11:01A
5227 2834 1940 286
- 5535 - 6002 6580 -186-
Qualification 77
11:22A
- 5535 - 5227 4956 -312-
5623 6588 6138 185
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
- 5535 - 3656 4237 -330-
5248 5227 1254 256
Quarterfinal 5
- 5535 - 3656 4237 -395-
5248 5227 1254 281
Semifinal 1
- 5535 - 3656 4237 -255-
2834 5462 5204 305
Semifinal 3
- 5535 - 3656 4237 -305-
2834 5462 5204 306



FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 0 23
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
5152 5194 5559 90
- 5535 - 4409 2767 -135-
Qualification 13
12:36P
5927 4237 - 5535 - -115-
3604 4325 6627 175
Qualification 17
1:38P
6627 66 - 5535 - -185-
6097 2474 5182 140
Qualification 22
2:18P
6635 - 5535 - 3620 -140-
2767 5462 6615 160
Qualification 32
3:38P
2959 5610 3572 165
6588 5462 - 5535 - -165-
Qualification 35
4:02P
4855 1940 66 245
3546 - 5535 - 5173 -308-
Qualification 41
4:50P
- 5535 - 5316 1940 -135-
1918 6128 3546 226
Qualification 49
5:54P
- 5535 - 5182 4855 -186-
4409 5173 5316 180
Qualification 60
7:22P
4967 5056 6635 113
6122 - 5535 - 5194 -148-
Qualification 63
9:46A
3604 - 5535 - 5559 -145-
3546 6568 6635 90
Qualification 68
10:26A
2474 2405 5069 235
5152 - 5535 - 3572 -165-
Qualification 77
11:38A
- 5535 - 1918 6615 -185-
5927 2959 5567 255
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
5567 3620 2767 265
- 5535 - 5610 3688 -200-
Quarterfinal 5
5567 3620 2767 312
- 5535 - 5610 3688 -215-

FIM District - Gull Lake Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 1 10 0 22
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:35A
5227 5182 5674 248
- 5535 - 2959 910 -150-
Qualification 9
11:56A
1940 5710 - 5535 - -305-
858 5248 6011 186
Qualification 19
2:06P
5182 4381 3658 255
5675 4408 - 5535 - -260-
Qualification 22
2:27P
6094 5204 3658 165
4381 - 5535 - 4327 -270-
Qualification 28
3:09P
6043 6119 4237 250
1504 5685 - 5535 - -225-
Qualification 37
4:12P
2959 6138 5204 217
5462 - 5535 - 1677 -205-
Qualification 41
4:40P
6589 - 5535 - 2834 -185-
1677 4453 1504 260
Qualification 54
6:11P
- 5535 - 5161 1254 -110-
6568 3658 5501 210
Qualification 58
6:39P
6011 - 5535 - 5674 -240-
4327 858 1677 145
Qualification 64
9:51A
6043 4453 - 5535 - -195-
6119 6002 5194 306
Qualification 74
11:01A
5227 2834 1940 286
- 5535 - 6002 6580 -186-
Qualification 77
11:22A
- 5535 - 5227 4956 -312-
5623 6588 6138 185
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
- 5535 - 3656 4237 -330-
5248 5227 1254 256
Quarterfinal 5
- 5535 - 3656 4237 -395-
5248 5227 1254 281
Semifinal 1
- 5535 - 3656 4237 -255-
2834 5462 5204 305
Semifinal 3
- 5535 - 3656 4237 -305-
2834 5462 5204 306

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 45
Rank: 243 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5535 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - St. Joseph Event 23
FIM District - Gull Lake Event 22

If Team 5535 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 25
Level 6 Highest Match Score 395
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 330
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 312
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.