Team 4453 - The Red Hot Chili Bots (2017)


2017 Robot: Red Hot Chili Bots
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: AutoCam/IBM & Marshall High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4453 attended in 2017.
Team 4453 had a record of 13-14-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 10 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

FIM District - Lakeview Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/3 - 2:00 PM 4381 6580 3603 4453 830 6589 90 140
Qualification 11 Fri 3/3 - 4:08 PM 4453 5204 5685 4482 6425 5161 142 80
Qualification 16 Fri 3/3 - 4:58 PM 3875 4453 6002 6011 6119 5448 85 80
Qualification 24 Fri 3/3 - 6:21 PM 3655 5559 5501 3603 6092 4453 240 116
Qualification 29 Fri 3/3 - 7:10 PM 5205 4453 6138 5248 6002 3603 155 195
Qualification 40 Fri 3/3 - 8:47 PM 5227 6053 1254 4453 5448 6580 6 115
Qualification 44 Sat 3/4 - 8:46 AM 6053 3602 6589 4568 4453 5559 85 90
Qualification 54 Sat 3/4 - 10:48 AM 4453 5248 3602 4327 6425 3658 95 170
Qualification 57 Sat 3/4 - 11:12 AM 4003 4453 6425 5623 4216 6043 145 235
Qualification 62 Sat 3/4 - 11:54 AM 4327 4408 4453 5559 5980 6571 165 96
Qualification 70 Sat 3/4 - 12:59 PM 6138 5980 3602 5676 3655 4453 195 195
Qualification 75 Sat 3/4 - 1:41 PM 5256 4408 3658 4453 5502 1254 115 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6053 4216 5205 5676 4453 3603 275 230
Quarterfinal 7 6053 4216 5205 5676 4453 3603 305 95

FIM District - Gull Lake Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 5 0 5 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/17 - 11:03 AM 6580 5204 3656 5710 6094 4453 235 140
Qualification 12 Fri 3/17 - 1:22 PM 3658 5161 6002 4453 910 5685 115 170
Qualification 20 Fri 3/17 - 2:44 PM 6589 6119 4453 6568 2959 5227 135 216
Qualification 26 Fri 3/17 - 3:49 PM 4956 910 5710 5462 4453 5675 95 255
Qualification 33 Fri 3/17 - 5:01 PM 4381 6011 6138 2959 5161 4453 155 145
Qualification 38 Fri 3/17 - 5:52 PM 1940 5501 4453 6588 5182 6568 245 145
Qualification 41 Fri 3/17 - 6:17 PM 6589 5535 2834 1677 4453 1504 185 260
Qualification 51 Fri 3/17 - 7:48 PM 4237 4453 5227 5623 5462 1254 162 215
Qualification 55 Sat 3/18 - 9:08 AM 5227 5675 5685 4453 4956 5204 197 220
Qualification 64 Sat 3/18 - 10:27 AM 6043 4453 5535 6119 6002 5194 195 306
Qualification 71 Sat 3/18 - 11:27 AM 4453 3658 5623 5674 4327 1940 210 285
Qualification 75 Sat 3/18 - 11:57 AM 1504 5462 5248 4408 4381 4453 255 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5204 5462 2834 1504 4381 4453 305 255
Quarterfinal 6 5204 5462 2834 1504 4381 4453 265 190

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Lakeview Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/3 - 2:00 PM 4381 6580 3603 4453 830 6589 90 140
Qualification 11 Fri 3/3 - 4:08 PM 4453 5204 5685 4482 6425 5161 142 80
Qualification 16 Fri 3/3 - 4:58 PM 3875 4453 6002 6011 6119 5448 85 80
Qualification 24 Fri 3/3 - 6:21 PM 3655 5559 5501 3603 6092 4453 240 116
Qualification 29 Fri 3/3 - 7:10 PM 5205 4453 6138 5248 6002 3603 155 195
Qualification 40 Fri 3/3 - 8:47 PM 5227 6053 1254 4453 5448 6580 6 115
Qualification 44 Sat 3/4 - 8:46 AM 6053 3602 6589 4568 4453 5559 85 90
Qualification 54 Sat 3/4 - 10:48 AM 4453 5248 3602 4327 6425 3658 95 170
Qualification 57 Sat 3/4 - 11:12 AM 4003 4453 6425 5623 4216 6043 145 235
Qualification 62 Sat 3/4 - 11:54 AM 4327 4408 4453 5559 5980 6571 165 96
Qualification 70 Sat 3/4 - 12:59 PM 6138 5980 3602 5676 3655 4453 195 195
Qualification 75 Sat 3/4 - 1:41 PM 5256 4408 3658 4453 5502 1254 115 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6053 4216 5205 5676 4453 3603 275 230
Quarterfinal 7 6053 4216 5205 5676 4453 3603 305 95

FIM District - Gull Lake Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 5 0 5 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/17 - 11:03 AM 6580 5204 3656 5710 6094 4453 235 140
Qualification 12 Fri 3/17 - 1:22 PM 3658 5161 6002 4453 910 5685 115 170
Qualification 20 Fri 3/17 - 2:44 PM 6589 6119 4453 6568 2959 5227 135 216
Qualification 26 Fri 3/17 - 3:49 PM 4956 910 5710 5462 4453 5675 95 255
Qualification 33 Fri 3/17 - 5:01 PM 4381 6011 6138 2959 5161 4453 155 145
Qualification 38 Fri 3/17 - 5:52 PM 1940 5501 4453 6588 5182 6568 245 145
Qualification 41 Fri 3/17 - 6:17 PM 6589 5535 2834 1677 4453 1504 185 260
Qualification 51 Fri 3/17 - 7:48 PM 4237 4453 5227 5623 5462 1254 162 215
Qualification 55 Sat 3/18 - 9:08 AM 5227 5675 5685 4453 4956 5204 197 220
Qualification 64 Sat 3/18 - 10:27 AM 6043 4453 5535 6119 6002 5194 195 306
Qualification 71 Sat 3/18 - 11:27 AM 4453 3658 5623 5674 4327 1940 210 285
Qualification 75 Sat 3/18 - 11:57 AM 1504 5462 5248 4408 4381 4453 255 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5204 5462 2834 1504 4381 4453 305 255
Quarterfinal 6 5204 5462 2834 1504 4381 4453 265 190

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 53
Rank: 202 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4453 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Lakeview Event 31
FIM District - Gull Lake Event 22

If Team 4453 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 28
Level 6 Highest Match Score 305
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 260
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 255
Level 9 Random Sort ---