Team 2834 - Bionic Black Hawks (2017)


2017 Robot: BB VIII
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
Pre-Qualified: Team 2834 is Pre-Qualified for the 2017 FIRST Championship

2017 Sponsors: FCA Foundation/General Motors/thyssenKrupp/Magna/Ford Motor Company/PTC&Bloomfield Hills High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2834 attended in 2017.
Team 2834 had a record of 47-21-0 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 31 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 16 - 6)

FIM District - Gull Lake Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 20 10 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/17 - 11:40 AM 3658 1677 1254 6011 5194 2834 130 255
Qualification 11 Fri 3/17 - 1:14 PM 3656 4956 6119 4237 2834 5182 195 190
Qualification 14 Fri 3/17 - 1:43 PM 2834 2959 5462 5501 4327 5710 246 205
Qualification 25 Fri 3/17 - 3:41 PM 6138 4408 5227 2834 6568 5674 192 250
Qualification 32 Fri 3/17 - 4:54 PM 5462 5182 5204 1254 2834 5248 230 235
Qualification 35 Fri 3/17 - 5:26 PM 4408 858 2834 6589 5623 5685 210 155
Qualification 41 Fri 3/17 - 6:17 PM 6589 5535 2834 1677 4453 1504 185 260
Qualification 53 Fri 3/17 - 8:10 PM 2834 5710 1677 4381 1940 910 255 235
Qualification 59 Sat 3/18 - 9:45 AM 5182 6043 6589 2834 6588 6094 260 145
Qualification 63 Sat 3/18 - 10:16 AM 2834 1504 5675 6011 6568 6094 257 95
Qualification 68 Sat 3/18 - 10:58 AM 2959 5248 5675 6043 2834 5161 300 215
Qualification 74 Sat 3/18 - 11:50 AM 5227 2834 1940 5535 6002 6580 286 186
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5204 5462 2834 1504 4381 4453 305 255
Quarterfinal 6 5204 5462 2834 1504 4381 4453 265 190
Semifinal 1 5535 3656 4237 2834 5462 5204 255 305
Semifinal 3 5535 3656 4237 2834 5462 5204 305 306
Final 1 5204 5462 2834 5675 5623 910 261 261
Final 2 5204 5462 2834 5675 5623 910 210 238
Final 3 5204 5462 2834 5675 5623 910 255 291

FIM District - Howell Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 10 8 52
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/31 - 11:00 AM 5697 5530 5695 6081 2834 5235 215 305
Qualification 11 Fri 3/31 - 12:19 PM 3414 2145 2834 5238 5517 6591 235 135
Qualification 18 Fri 3/31 - 1:50 PM 4998 2612 5688 51 4840 2834 165 300
Qualification 24 Fri 3/31 - 2:38 PM 5203 2834 5502 4384 5704 27 155 243
Qualification 28 Fri 3/31 - 3:10 PM 4384 2834 5538 4362 4776 6591 170 240
Qualification 39 Fri 3/31 - 4:36 PM 5695 5538 5502 2834 5523 3536 150 257
Qualification 46 Fri 3/31 - 5:29 PM 5235 1 1189 2834 66 2612 241 305
Qualification 52 Fri 3/31 - 6:15 PM 2834 5238 4998 5523 6101 6081 215 205
Qualification 56 Fri 3/31 - 6:49 PM 3641 1 4840 3707 5703 2834 235 205
Qualification 63 Sat 4/1 - 9:46 AM 4362 302 2834 830 4998 27 288 242
Qualification 67 Sat 4/1 - 10:18 AM 66 5203 6591 3568 5695 2834 255 305
Qualification 78 Sat 4/1 - 11:36 AM 1502 830 5703 470 2834 5517 280 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2145 2834 66 4998 5235 830 307 255
Quarterfinal 8 2145 2834 66 4998 5235 830 335 285
Semifinal 2 5530 4362 27 66 2834 2145 498 286
Semifinal 4 5530 4362 27 66 2834 2145 345 306

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 469 33 2834 107 2337 5561 500 357
Semifinal 4 469 33 2834 107 2337 5561 304 287
Final 1 5114 6075 2767 2834 33 469 334 459
Final 2 5114 6075 2767 2834 33 469 205 499

Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 81 90 45 270
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/13 - 3:52 PM 6618 469 5069 5155 2834 2054 235 266
Qualification 9 Thu 4/13 - 4:35 PM 2834 1684 4325 6618 4409 3655 297 215
Qualification 16 Thu 4/13 - 5:33 PM 1025 6193 5048 5709 2834 469 310 330
Qualification 25 Thu 4/13 - 6:47 PM 5567 6066 4967 3098 33 2834 370 314
Qualification 28 Fri 4/14 - 9:04 AM 5436 5048 469 2834 6425 3655 331 295
Qualification 40 Fri 4/14 - 10:59 AM 494 5155 4810 2834 2611 2586 310 350
Qualification 44 Fri 4/14 - 11:33 AM 4409 5547 2834 4967 2054 123 375 347
Qualification 49 Fri 4/14 - 1:10 PM 4327 2054 70 6193 2834 67 305 336
Qualification 59 Fri 4/14 - 2:29 PM 5048 2834 2960 5547 6582 4325 355 345
Qualification 62 Fri 4/14 - 2:52 PM 2834 5436 5150 4409 1684 3542 346 337
Qualification 69 Fri 4/14 - 3:41 PM 3175 5069 2834 4325 2960 6538 193 333
Qualification 78 Fri 4/14 - 4:59 PM 2834 5915 1025 67 2586 5069 215 283
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/15 - 9:11 AM 469 33 2834 4810 5709 6538 485 309
Quarterfinal 5 469 33 2834 4810 5709 6538 465 310
Semifinal 1 469 33 2834 2611 4967 4325 456 245
Semifinal 3 469 33 2834 2611 4967 4325 450 262
Final 1 469 33 2834 2960 67 1684 503 471
Final 2 469 33 2834 2960 67 1684 474 420

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/27 - 9:53 AM 144 2834 3357 558 188 5847 324 345
Qualification 18 Thu 4/27 - 10:55 AM 3539 3623 2834 3138 1880 2574 350 280
Qualification 23 Thu 4/27 - 1:20 PM 3990 6317 3176 6401 2834 3044 245 280
Qualification 34 Thu 4/27 - 2:58 PM 2220 4926 6451 2834 1810 5709 235 347
Qualification 49 Fri 4/28 - 8:11 AM 245 1325 2834 6334 225 4464 349 414
Qualification 59 Fri 4/28 - 9:36 AM 3793 1721 3770 2834 70 67 185 366
Qualification 73 Fri 4/28 - 11:25 AM 3799 1987 1111 4779 2834 1640 351 350
Qualification 87 Fri 4/28 - 3:02 PM 222 67 2137 2590 6334 2834 261 255
Qualification 98 Fri 4/28 - 6:26 PM 2421 865 401 1025 217 2834 312 357
Qualification 107 Fri 4/28 - 5:51 PM 2834 3138 2363 93 648 1075 301 267
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2611 2363 2337 5172 217 2834 470 434
Quarterfinal 6 2611 2363 2337 5172 217 2834 465 460

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Gull Lake Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 20 10 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/17 - 11:40 AM 3658 1677 1254 6011 5194 2834 130 255
Qualification 11 Fri 3/17 - 1:14 PM 3656 4956 6119 4237 2834 5182 195 190
Qualification 14 Fri 3/17 - 1:43 PM 2834 2959 5462 5501 4327 5710 246 205
Qualification 25 Fri 3/17 - 3:41 PM 6138 4408 5227 2834 6568 5674 192 250
Qualification 32 Fri 3/17 - 4:54 PM 5462 5182 5204 1254 2834 5248 230 235
Qualification 35 Fri 3/17 - 5:26 PM 4408 858 2834 6589 5623 5685 210 155
Qualification 41 Fri 3/17 - 6:17 PM 6589 5535 2834 1677 4453 1504 185 260
Qualification 53 Fri 3/17 - 8:10 PM 2834 5710 1677 4381 1940 910 255 235
Qualification 59 Sat 3/18 - 9:45 AM 5182 6043 6589 2834 6588 6094 260 145
Qualification 63 Sat 3/18 - 10:16 AM 2834 1504 5675 6011 6568 6094 257 95
Qualification 68 Sat 3/18 - 10:58 AM 2959 5248 5675 6043 2834 5161 300 215
Qualification 74 Sat 3/18 - 11:50 AM 5227 2834 1940 5535 6002 6580 286 186
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5204 5462 2834 1504 4381 4453 305 255
Quarterfinal 6 5204 5462 2834 1504 4381 4453 265 190
Semifinal 1 5535 3656 4237 2834 5462 5204 255 305
Semifinal 3 5535 3656 4237 2834 5462 5204 305 306
Final 1 5204 5462 2834 5675 5623 910 261 261
Final 2 5204 5462 2834 5675 5623 910 210 238
Final 3 5204 5462 2834 5675 5623 910 255 291

FIM District - Howell Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 10 8 52
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/31 - 11:00 AM 5697 5530 5695 6081 2834 5235 215 305
Qualification 11 Fri 3/31 - 12:19 PM 3414 2145 2834 5238 5517 6591 235 135
Qualification 18 Fri 3/31 - 1:50 PM 4998 2612 5688 51 4840 2834 165 300
Qualification 24 Fri 3/31 - 2:38 PM 5203 2834 5502 4384 5704 27 155 243
Qualification 28 Fri 3/31 - 3:10 PM 4384 2834 5538 4362 4776 6591 170 240
Qualification 39 Fri 3/31 - 4:36 PM 5695 5538 5502 2834 5523 3536 150 257
Qualification 46 Fri 3/31 - 5:29 PM 5235 1 1189 2834 66 2612 241 305
Qualification 52 Fri 3/31 - 6:15 PM 2834 5238 4998 5523 6101 6081 215 205
Qualification 56 Fri 3/31 - 6:49 PM 3641 1 4840 3707 5703 2834 235 205
Qualification 63 Sat 4/1 - 9:46 AM 4362 302 2834 830 4998 27 288 242
Qualification 67 Sat 4/1 - 10:18 AM 66 5203 6591 3568 5695 2834 255 305
Qualification 78 Sat 4/1 - 11:36 AM 1502 830 5703 470 2834 5517 280 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2145 2834 66 4998 5235 830 307 255
Quarterfinal 8 2145 2834 66 4998 5235 830 335 285
Semifinal 2 5530 4362 27 66 2834 2145 498 286
Semifinal 4 5530 4362 27 66 2834 2145 345 306

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 469 33 2834 107 2337 5561 500 357
Semifinal 4 469 33 2834 107 2337 5561 304 287
Final 1 5114 6075 2767 2834 33 469 334 459
Final 2 5114 6075 2767 2834 33 469 205 499

Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 81 90 45 270
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/13 - 3:52 PM 6618 469 5069 5155 2834 2054 235 266
Qualification 9 Thu 4/13 - 4:35 PM 2834 1684 4325 6618 4409 3655 297 215
Qualification 16 Thu 4/13 - 5:33 PM 1025 6193 5048 5709 2834 469 310 330
Qualification 25 Thu 4/13 - 6:47 PM 5567 6066 4967 3098 33 2834 370 314
Qualification 28 Fri 4/14 - 9:04 AM 5436 5048 469 2834 6425 3655 331 295
Qualification 40 Fri 4/14 - 10:59 AM 494 5155 4810 2834 2611 2586 310 350
Qualification 44 Fri 4/14 - 11:33 AM 4409 5547 2834 4967 2054 123 375 347
Qualification 49 Fri 4/14 - 1:10 PM 4327 2054 70 6193 2834 67 305 336
Qualification 59 Fri 4/14 - 2:29 PM 5048 2834 2960 5547 6582 4325 355 345
Qualification 62 Fri 4/14 - 2:52 PM 2834 5436 5150 4409 1684 3542 346 337
Qualification 69 Fri 4/14 - 3:41 PM 3175 5069 2834 4325 2960 6538 193 333
Qualification 78 Fri 4/14 - 4:59 PM 2834 5915 1025 67 2586 5069 215 283
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/15 - 9:11 AM 469 33 2834 4810 5709 6538 485 309
Quarterfinal 5 469 33 2834 4810 5709 6538 465 310
Semifinal 1 469 33 2834 2611 4967 4325 456 245
Semifinal 3 469 33 2834 2611 4967 4325 450 262
Final 1 469 33 2834 2960 67 1684 503 471
Final 2 469 33 2834 2960 67 1684 474 420

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/27 - 9:53 AM 144 2834 3357 558 188 5847 324 345
Qualification 18 Thu 4/27 - 10:55 AM 3539 3623 2834 3138 1880 2574 350 280
Qualification 23 Thu 4/27 - 1:20 PM 3990 6317 3176 6401 2834 3044 245 280
Qualification 34 Thu 4/27 - 2:58 PM 2220 4926 6451 2834 1810 5709 235 347
Qualification 49 Fri 4/28 - 8:11 AM 245 1325 2834 6334 225 4464 349 414
Qualification 59 Fri 4/28 - 9:36 AM 3793 1721 3770 2834 70 67 185 366
Qualification 73 Fri 4/28 - 11:25 AM 3799 1987 1111 4779 2834 1640 351 350
Qualification 87 Fri 4/28 - 3:02 PM 222 67 2137 2590 6334 2834 261 255
Qualification 98 Fri 4/28 - 6:26 PM 2421 865 401 1025 217 2834 312 357
Qualification 107 Fri 4/28 - 5:51 PM 2834 3138 2363 93 648 1075 301 267
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2611 2363 2337 5172 217 2834 470 434
Quarterfinal 6 2611 2363 2337 5172 217 2834 465 460

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 410
Rank: 2 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints) (Pre-Qualified)

Team 2834 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Gull Lake Event 61
FIM District - Howell Event 52
Michigan State Championship - Dow Division 270
Points Adjustments 27.00


If Team 2834 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 120
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 108
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 92
Level 6 Highest Match Score 503
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 500
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 499
Level 9 Random Sort ---