Team 6011 - Cyber Trojans (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Sturgis High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 9 (38%) 15 (63%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 9 (38%) 15 (63%) 0 (0%)

Team 6011's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Lakeview Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/3 - 1:14 PM 5502 5623 6011 5161 3658 3655 52 90
Qualification 8 Fri 3/3 - 3:33 PM 4568 5676 6138 4003 6011 5248 90 282
Qualification 16 Fri 3/3 - 4:58 PM 3875 4453 6002 6011 6119 5448 85 80
Qualification 21 Fri 3/3 - 5:44 PM 5248 6571 4216 6011 5161 6043 145 90
Qualification 30 Fri 3/3 - 7:18 PM 4482 4327 3602 5227 6011 830 105 161
Qualification 38 Fri 3/3 - 8:30 PM 4216 6011 6589 6571 4408 6138 135 56
Qualification 47 Sat 3/4 - 9:21 AM 6011 4327 5685 1254 5623 6580 95 55
Qualification 53 Sat 3/4 - 10:39 AM 5980 5205 5161 4568 1254 6011 240 90
Qualification 60 Sat 3/4 - 11:38 AM 6011 5205 5676 6589 5502 5501 165 191
Qualification 65 Sat 3/4 - 12:18 PM 6425 5227 4216 6002 6011 5204 171 115
Qualification 69 Sat 3/4 - 12:52 PM 5685 5256 6053 3658 3603 6011 155 95
Qualification 78 Sat 3/4 - 2:24 PM 4381 3655 6011 5559 5227 5204 95 106
Playoff Matches

FIM District - Gull Lake Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/17 - 11:40 AM 3658 1677 1254 6011 5194 2834 130 255
Qualification 9 Fri 3/17 - 12:57 PM 1940 5710 5535 858 5248 6011 305 186
Qualification 15 Fri 3/17 - 1:53 PM 6011 4956 6002 5248 4237 5674 145 315
Qualification 23 Fri 3/17 - 3:23 PM 3656 1504 5623 2959 6011 5182 325 145
Qualification 33 Fri 3/17 - 5:01 PM 4381 6011 6138 2959 5161 4453 155 145
Qualification 36 Fri 3/17 - 5:34 PM 1504 4237 6011 910 5227 5161 255 145
Qualification 47 Fri 3/17 - 7:13 PM 4381 5462 6119 6580 6011 5675 230 135
Qualification 52 Fri 3/17 - 7:59 PM 4408 3656 6588 6043 6011 4327 210 205
Qualification 58 Sat 3/18 - 9:34 AM 6011 5535 5674 4327 858 1677 240 145
Qualification 63 Sat 3/18 - 10:16 AM 2834 1504 5675 6011 6568 6094 257 95
Qualification 70 Sat 3/18 - 11:19 AM 5501 6589 6011 5204 4381 5194 130 215
Qualification 78 Sat 3/18 - 12:22 PM 5501 1254 5182 5685 6011 5710 235 245
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 22
Rank: 392 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6011 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Lakeview Event 8
FIM District - Gull Lake Event 9
Team Age 5

If Team 6011 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 17
Level 6 Highest Match Score 282
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 255
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 255
Level 9 Random Sort ---