Team 5462 - 2PawR (2 Paw Robotics) (2017)


2017 Robot: The Circumference
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: NASA/Ford/Rockwell Automation/Parker Hannifin & Paw Paw High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 47 25 (53%) 20 (43%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 14 7 (50%) 6 (43%) 0
Total 61 32 (52%) 26 (43%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 0 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/10 - 11:57 AM 5462 3546 4325 4855 5567 5069 232 210
Qualification 11 Fri 3/10 - 12:54 PM 5316 6097 1918 5462 5559 3688 145 255
Qualification 18 Fri 3/10 - 2:30 PM 5927 6568 5462 4325 3688 2405 140 242
Qualification 22 Fri 3/10 - 3:05 PM 6635 5535 3620 2767 5462 6615 140 160
Qualification 32 Fri 3/10 - 4:42 PM 2959 5610 3572 6588 5462 5535 165 165
Qualification 37 Fri 3/10 - 5:27 PM 6588 5182 2405 5462 4237 85 165 255
Qualification 44 Fri 3/10 - 6:23 PM 6627 5173 5152 5610 4967 5462 175 178
Qualification 48 Fri 3/10 - 9:05 PM 5462 5152 1918 6615 6122 4237 303 251
Qualification 56 Fri 3/10 - 8:08 PM 5069 5462 6128 6627 6588 3620 160 200
Qualification 62 Sat 3/11 - 9:37 AM 6128 6627 6097 5173 5462 2405 145 165
Qualification 67 Sat 3/11 - 10:20 AM 2959 5182 5462 4409 5194 3688 165 305
Qualification 76 Sat 3/11 - 11:30 AM 5462 66 3604 5056 3452 5152 245 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3452 5462 1918 66 3604 6627 306 285
Quarterfinal 6 3452 5462 1918 66 3604 6627 304 235
Semifinal 1 5567 3620 2767 1918 5462 3452 318 303
Semifinal 3 5567 3620 2767 1918 5462 3452 354 294

FIM District - Gull Lake Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 20 0 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/17 - 11:28 AM 6043 6588 5462 858 6589 4381 185 140
Qualification 7 Fri 3/17 - 12:40 PM 5161 4408 6094 5501 4956 5462 80 220
Qualification 14 Fri 3/17 - 1:43 PM 2834 2959 5462 5501 4327 5710 246 205
Qualification 26 Fri 3/17 - 3:49 PM 4956 910 5710 5462 4453 5675 95 255
Qualification 32 Fri 3/17 - 4:54 PM 5462 5182 5204 1254 2834 5248 230 235
Qualification 37 Fri 3/17 - 5:43 PM 2959 6138 5204 5462 5535 1677 217 205
Qualification 47 Fri 3/17 - 7:13 PM 4381 5462 6119 6580 6011 5675 230 135
Qualification 51 Fri 3/17 - 7:48 PM 4237 4453 5227 5623 5462 1254 162 215
Qualification 60 Sat 3/18 - 9:53 AM 6568 6138 5194 3656 5710 5462 245 255
Qualification 66 Sat 3/18 - 10:42 AM 1677 1940 5182 4327 5227 5462 195 309
Qualification 69 Sat 3/18 - 11:07 AM 6580 5462 6568 5182 3656 6002 165 255
Qualification 75 Sat 3/18 - 11:57 AM 1504 5462 5248 4408 4381 4453 255 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5204 5462 2834 1504 4381 4453 305 255
Quarterfinal 6 5204 5462 2834 1504 4381 4453 265 190
Semifinal 1 5535 3656 4237 2834 5462 5204 255 305
Semifinal 3 5535 3656 4237 2834 5462 5204 305 306
Final 1 5204 5462 2834 5675 5623 910 261 261
Final 2 5204 5462 2834 5675 5623 910 210 238
Final 3 5204 5462 2834 5675 5623 910 255 291

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 24 0 15 84
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/13 - 3:58 PM 1918 6086 68 4003 5462 894 250 294
Qualification 11 Thu 4/13 - 7:22 PM 68 5462 2337 2832 4779 1701 293 345
Qualification 19 Thu 4/13 - 6:04 PM 4392 6569 4779 5462 1940 4004 275 233
Qualification 26 Thu 4/13 - 7:06 PM 5675 5462 904 3688 5561 4003 305 259
Qualification 34 Fri 4/14 - 9:50 AM 5462 6098 5756 3538 4405 1940 305 345
Qualification 38 Fri 4/14 - 10:20 AM 5053 6558 5166 5462 6086 5090 316 260
Qualification 46 Fri 4/14 - 11:22 AM 5462 107 5509 1918 5756 5086 297 220
Qualification 49 Fri 4/14 - 1:06 PM 4004 5505 573 818 5462 4779 283 285
Qualification 55 Fri 4/14 - 5:12 PM 5173 6558 4392 5086 2832 5462 261 306
Qualification 61 Fri 4/14 - 2:36 PM 4392 5090 1918 5462 5505 3770 328 345
Qualification 69 Fri 4/14 - 3:47 PM 5462 2145 5173 548 6637 201 286 260
Qualification 75 Fri 4/14 - 4:31 PM 1701 548 5462 2832 6098 857 307 350
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/15 - 9:11 AM 5561 2337 107 68 4779 5462 346 457
Quarterfinal 5 5561 2337 107 68 4779 5462 327 259
Tiebreaker 1 5561 2337 107 68 4779 5462 331 315

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 65 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/27 - 9:16 AM 1732 5053 3172 5462 4003 1710 304 320
Qualification 13 Thu 4/27 - 10:20 AM 5150 5401 6066 4456 5462 2194 384 303
Qualification 25 Thu 4/27 - 1:42 PM 5462 1288 503 20 639 126 295 345
Qualification 36 Thu 4/27 - 3:12 PM 5462 5401 5024 1816 876 195 299 336
Qualification 53 Fri 4/28 - 8:27 AM 4253 6420 6324 5462 263 597 345 295
Qualification 60 Fri 4/28 - 9:47 AM 876 5462 5687 4198 125 2832 295 350
Qualification 76 Fri 4/28 - 12:02 PM 3494 1073 4405 4905 5462 2399 377 255
Qualification 84 Fri 4/28 - 2:29 PM 5462 2052 4176 4905 3941 1080 334 255
Qualification 91 Fri 4/28 - 3:24 PM 6329 33 5462 1018 4237 1153 250 350
Qualification 106 Fri 4/28 - 5:33 PM 3381 2491 6569 6391 4539 5462 320 258
Qualification 114 Fri 4/28 - 6:47 PM 5813 177 5462 5618 5114 639 275 348
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 176
Rank: 62 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 5462 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - St. Joseph Event 41
FIM District - Gull Lake Event 51
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 84

If Team 5462 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 50
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 81
Level 6 Highest Match Score 457
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 345
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 315
Level 9 Random Sort ---