Team 1254 - Tech Force (2019)


2019 Robot: Havoc
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Van Buren Technology Center/Hinckley Research/Society of Plastics Engineers Western MI Section&Van Buren Technology Center


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1254 attended in 2019.
Team 1254 had a record of 14-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 5 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/8 - 11:57 AM 1254 4237 2767 3603 2959 5248 43 31
Qualification 8 Fri 3/8 - 12:43 PM 1254 5204 5194 4337 3620 4237 29 60
Qualification 17 Fri 3/8 - 2:51 PM 85 216 5927 4337 4003 1254 44 46
Qualification 27 Fri 3/8 - 4:36 PM 244 1254 5110 6627 7809 1940 26 11
Qualification 32 Fri 3/8 - 5:30 PM 1254 5248 3452 2337 4409 5182 32 47
Qualification 36 Fri 3/8 - 6:11 PM 5056 4237 288 5610 1254 5152 40 48
Qualification 41 Fri 3/8 - 7:02 PM 7809 1254 3620 2959 5056 2337 36 57
Qualification 48 Fri 3/8 - 8:09 PM 74 3603 5878 2959 85 1254 37 39
Qualification 58 Sat 3/9 - 8:25 AM 74 5056 1254 6568 5182 3688 62 40
Qualification 63 Sat 3/9 - 9:43 AM 7814 1254 6627 2767 6588 3603 18 63
Qualification 72 Sat 3/9 - 11:22 AM 244 5980 4325 288 5462 1254 55 44
Qualification 79 Sat 3/9 - 12:33 PM 5110 5152 5204 1254 7210 216 48 30
Playoff Matches

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 11:08 AM 5069 5161 7187 1254 7254 5675 34 57
Qualification 7 Fri 3/15 - 12:12 PM 6043 7254 6053 1254 5204 5256 30 46
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 2:31 PM 7208 1254 68 6642 5462 7187 27 57
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 3:17 PM 4381 1254 5462 7195 5248 5501 47 46
Qualification 27 Fri 3/15 - 3:54 PM 1254 5501 5182 7221 7208 5256 51 33
Qualification 36 Fri 3/15 - 5:19 PM 5559 5843 5688 6588 1254 7256 32 38
Qualification 43 Fri 3/15 - 6:24 PM 7256 6589 5182 7187 1254 7195 36 61
Qualification 48 Fri 3/15 - 7:09 PM 7221 4130 5675 1254 7658 3538 60 58
Qualification 53 Fri 3/15 - 7:54 PM 1940 5501 7658 5069 5194 1254 53 44
Qualification 61 Sat 3/16 - 10:04 AM 5688 7208 322 6053 7221 1254 30 43
Qualification 65 Sat 3/16 - 10:40 AM 5152 5559 1254 4381 6568 7658 48 40
Qualification 71 Sat 3/16 - 11:37 AM 3357 5161 1254 5152 5256 6588 52 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3357 4855 68 1254 6588 5069 60 57
Quarterfinal 7 3357 4855 68 1254 6588 5069 55 40

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 5 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/8 - 11:57 AM 1254 4237 2767 3603 2959 5248 43 31
Qualification 8 Fri 3/8 - 12:43 PM 1254 5204 5194 4337 3620 4237 29 60
Qualification 17 Fri 3/8 - 2:51 PM 85 216 5927 4337 4003 1254 44 46
Qualification 27 Fri 3/8 - 4:36 PM 244 1254 5110 6627 7809 1940 26 11
Qualification 32 Fri 3/8 - 5:30 PM 1254 5248 3452 2337 4409 5182 32 47
Qualification 36 Fri 3/8 - 6:11 PM 5056 4237 288 5610 1254 5152 40 48
Qualification 41 Fri 3/8 - 7:02 PM 7809 1254 3620 2959 5056 2337 36 57
Qualification 48 Fri 3/8 - 8:09 PM 74 3603 5878 2959 85 1254 37 39
Qualification 58 Sat 3/9 - 8:25 AM 74 5056 1254 6568 5182 3688 62 40
Qualification 63 Sat 3/9 - 9:43 AM 7814 1254 6627 2767 6588 3603 18 63
Qualification 72 Sat 3/9 - 11:22 AM 244 5980 4325 288 5462 1254 55 44
Qualification 79 Sat 3/9 - 12:33 PM 5110 5152 5204 1254 7210 216 48 30
Playoff Matches

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 11:08 AM 5069 5161 7187 1254 7254 5675 34 57
Qualification 7 Fri 3/15 - 12:12 PM 6043 7254 6053 1254 5204 5256 30 46
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 2:31 PM 7208 1254 68 6642 5462 7187 27 57
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 3:17 PM 4381 1254 5462 7195 5248 5501 47 46
Qualification 27 Fri 3/15 - 3:54 PM 1254 5501 5182 7221 7208 5256 51 33
Qualification 36 Fri 3/15 - 5:19 PM 5559 5843 5688 6588 1254 7256 32 38
Qualification 43 Fri 3/15 - 6:24 PM 7256 6589 5182 7187 1254 7195 36 61
Qualification 48 Fri 3/15 - 7:09 PM 7221 4130 5675 1254 7658 3538 60 58
Qualification 53 Fri 3/15 - 7:54 PM 1940 5501 7658 5069 5194 1254 53 44
Qualification 61 Sat 3/16 - 10:04 AM 5688 7208 322 6053 7221 1254 30 43
Qualification 65 Sat 3/16 - 10:40 AM 5152 5559 1254 4381 6568 7658 48 40
Qualification 71 Sat 3/16 - 11:37 AM 3357 5161 1254 5152 5256 6588 52 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3357 4855 68 1254 6588 5069 60 57
Quarterfinal 7 3357 4855 68 1254 6588 5069 55 40

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 46
Rank: 269 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1254 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event 17
FIM District Gull Lake Event 29

If Team 1254 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 26
Level 6 Highest Match Score 62
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 61
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 58
Level 9 Random Sort ---