Team 1254 - Tech Force (2019)

Van Buren Technology Center


From: Lawrence, Michigan, USA
District: FIRST In Michigan
Rookie Year: 2004

2019 Robot: Havoc
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Van Buren Technology Center/Hinckley Research/Society of Plastics Engineers Western MI Section&Van Buren Technology Center


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1254's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1254 attended in 2019.
Team 1254 had a record of 14-12-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 10 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 5 17
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:32A
- 1254 - 4237 2767 -43-
3603 2959 5248 31
Qualification 8
11:56A
- 1254 - 5204 5194 -29-
4337 3620 4237 60
Qualification 17
1:38P
85 216 5927 44
4337 4003 - 1254 - -46-
Qualification 27
2:58P
244 - 1254 - 5110 -26-
6627 7809 1940 11
Qualification 32
3:38P
- 1254 - 5248 3452 -32-
2337 4409 5182 47
Qualification 36
4:10P
5056 4237 288 40
5610 - 1254 - 5152 -48-
Qualification 41
4:50P
7809 - 1254 - 3620 -36-
2959 5056 2337 57
Qualification 48
5:46P
74 3603 5878 37
2959 85 - 1254 - -39-
Qualification 58
7:06P
74 5056 - 1254 - -62-
6568 5182 3688 40
Qualification 63
10:02A
7814 - 1254 - 6627 -18-
2767 6588 3603 63
Qualification 72
11:14A
244 5980 4325 55
288 5462 - 1254 - -44-
Qualification 79
12:10P
5110 5152 5204 48
- 1254 - 7210 216 -30-
Playoff Matches
Team 1254 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 5 29
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
5069 5161 7187 34
- 1254 - 7254 5675 -57-
Qualification 7
11:48A
6043 7254 6053 30
- 1254 - 5204 5256 -46-
Qualification 19
1:54P
7208 - 1254 - 68 -27-
6642 5462 7187 57
Qualification 23
2:26P
4381 - 1254 - 5462 -47-
7195 5248 5501 46
Qualification 27
2:58P
- 1254 - 5501 5182 -51-
7221 7208 5256 33
Qualification 36
4:10P
5559 5843 5688 32
6588 - 1254 - 7256 -38-
Qualification 43
5:06P
7256 6589 5182 36
7187 - 1254 - 7195 -61-
Qualification 48
5:46P
7221 4130 5675 60
- 1254 - 7658 3538 -58-
Qualification 53
6:26P
1940 5501 7658 53
5069 5194 - 1254 - -44-
Qualification 61
10:02A
5688 7208 322 30
6053 7221 - 1254 - -43-
Qualification 65
10:34A
5152 5559 - 1254 - -48-
4381 6568 7658 40
Qualification 71
11:22A
3357 5161 - 1254 - -52-
5152 5256 6588 55
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3357 4855 68 60
- 1254 - 6588 5069 -57-
Quarterfinal 7
3357 4855 68 55
- 1254 - 6588 5069 -40-


FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 5 17
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:32A
- 1254 - 4237 2767 -43-
3603 2959 5248 31
Qualification 8
11:56A
- 1254 - 5204 5194 -29-
4337 3620 4237 60
Qualification 17
1:38P
85 216 5927 44
4337 4003 - 1254 - -46-
Qualification 27
2:58P
244 - 1254 - 5110 -26-
6627 7809 1940 11
Qualification 32
3:38P
- 1254 - 5248 3452 -32-
2337 4409 5182 47
Qualification 36
4:10P
5056 4237 288 40
5610 - 1254 - 5152 -48-
Qualification 41
4:50P
7809 - 1254 - 3620 -36-
2959 5056 2337 57
Qualification 48
5:46P
74 3603 5878 37
2959 85 - 1254 - -39-
Qualification 58
7:06P
74 5056 - 1254 - -62-
6568 5182 3688 40
Qualification 63
10:02A
7814 - 1254 - 6627 -18-
2767 6588 3603 63
Qualification 72
11:14A
244 5980 4325 55
288 5462 - 1254 - -44-
Qualification 79
12:10P
5110 5152 5204 48
- 1254 - 7210 216 -30-
Playoff Matches
Team 1254 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 5 29
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
5069 5161 7187 34
- 1254 - 7254 5675 -57-
Qualification 7
11:48A
6043 7254 6053 30
- 1254 - 5204 5256 -46-
Qualification 19
1:54P
7208 - 1254 - 68 -27-
6642 5462 7187 57
Qualification 23
2:26P
4381 - 1254 - 5462 -47-
7195 5248 5501 46
Qualification 27
2:58P
- 1254 - 5501 5182 -51-
7221 7208 5256 33
Qualification 36
4:10P
5559 5843 5688 32
6588 - 1254 - 7256 -38-
Qualification 43
5:06P
7256 6589 5182 36
7187 - 1254 - 7195 -61-
Qualification 48
5:46P
7221 4130 5675 60
- 1254 - 7658 3538 -58-
Qualification 53
6:26P
1940 5501 7658 53
5069 5194 - 1254 - -44-
Qualification 61
10:02A
5688 7208 322 30
6053 7221 - 1254 - -43-
Qualification 65
10:34A
5152 5559 - 1254 - -48-
4381 6568 7658 40
Qualification 71
11:22A
3357 5161 - 1254 - -52-
5152 5256 6588 55
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3357 4855 68 60
- 1254 - 6588 5069 -57-
Quarterfinal 7
3357 4855 68 55
- 1254 - 6588 5069 -40-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 46
Rank: 269 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1254 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event 17
FIM District Gull Lake Event 29

If Team 1254 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 26
Level 6 Highest Match Score 62
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 61
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 58
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.