Team 6043 - Allegan Tigers Robotics Team (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Allegan High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6043 attended in 2017.
Team 6043 had a record of 14-13-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 11 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 2)

FIM District - Lakeview Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/3 - 2:17 PM 4568 5448 4327 6043 6138 5685 135 85
Qualification 9 Fri 3/3 - 3:43 PM 5559 6043 6053 5980 5501 5623 170 115
Qualification 15 Fri 3/3 - 4:49 PM 4408 6043 5980 5204 3603 3602 215 145
Qualification 21 Fri 3/3 - 5:44 PM 5248 6571 4216 6011 5161 6043 145 90
Qualification 28 Fri 3/3 - 7:01 PM 3658 1254 6571 4381 5204 6043 55 55
Qualification 37 Fri 3/3 - 8:23 PM 3655 3875 6119 4482 6043 5502 230 190
Qualification 43 Sat 3/4 - 8:38 AM 5676 6580 5256 6043 3875 6092 220 185
Qualification 48 Sat 3/4 - 9:38 AM 6002 830 5559 5676 6043 6571 267 145
Qualification 57 Sat 3/4 - 11:12 AM 4003 4453 6425 5623 4216 6043 145 235
Qualification 63 Sat 3/4 - 12:02 PM 6043 5248 3655 5685 830 6580 215 140
Qualification 68 Sat 3/4 - 12:44 PM 4327 6580 6043 5205 4482 5204 140 255
Qualification 79 Sat 3/4 - 2:31 PM 6119 5501 6043 5448 6589 5248 215 145
Playoff Matches

FIM District - Gull Lake Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 3 10 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/17 - 11:28 AM 6043 6588 5462 858 6589 4381 185 140
Qualification 13 Fri 3/17 - 1:30 PM 4381 6568 6043 5227 1677 5623 165 109
Qualification 17 Fri 3/17 - 2:15 PM 5685 6580 5501 6138 1677 6043 145 215
Qualification 21 Fri 3/17 - 3:01 PM 5685 6043 5194 1940 4237 6580 255 280
Qualification 28 Fri 3/17 - 4:07 PM 6043 6119 4237 1504 5685 5535 250 225
Qualification 39 Fri 3/17 - 6:00 PM 5710 5674 3658 5248 6094 6043 210 185
Qualification 46 Fri 3/17 - 7:04 PM 4956 6043 4408 910 1254 6568 145 216
Qualification 52 Fri 3/17 - 7:59 PM 4408 3656 6588 6043 6011 4327 210 205
Qualification 59 Sat 3/18 - 9:45 AM 5182 6043 6589 2834 6588 6094 260 145
Qualification 64 Sat 3/18 - 10:27 AM 6043 4453 5535 6119 6002 5194 195 306
Qualification 68 Sat 3/18 - 10:58 AM 2959 5248 5675 6043 2834 5161 300 215
Qualification 80 Sat 3/18 - 12:40 PM 6568 5204 1677 2959 6043 3658 210 220
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6043 1940 2959 5674 5710 5501 260 255
Quarterfinal 8 6043 1940 2959 5674 5710 5501 305 255
Semifinal 2 910 5623 5675 2959 1940 6043 285 286
Semifinal 4 910 5623 5675 2959 1940 6043 257 256
Tiebreaker 2 910 5623 5675 2959 1940 6043 294 266

Team 6043's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Lakeview Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/3 - 2:17 PM 4568 5448 4327 6043 6138 5685 135 85
Qualification 9 Fri 3/3 - 3:43 PM 5559 6043 6053 5980 5501 5623 170 115
Qualification 15 Fri 3/3 - 4:49 PM 4408 6043 5980 5204 3603 3602 215 145
Qualification 21 Fri 3/3 - 5:44 PM 5248 6571 4216 6011 5161 6043 145 90
Qualification 28 Fri 3/3 - 7:01 PM 3658 1254 6571 4381 5204 6043 55 55
Qualification 37 Fri 3/3 - 8:23 PM 3655 3875 6119 4482 6043 5502 230 190
Qualification 43 Sat 3/4 - 8:38 AM 5676 6580 5256 6043 3875 6092 220 185
Qualification 48 Sat 3/4 - 9:38 AM 6002 830 5559 5676 6043 6571 267 145
Qualification 57 Sat 3/4 - 11:12 AM 4003 4453 6425 5623 4216 6043 145 235
Qualification 63 Sat 3/4 - 12:02 PM 6043 5248 3655 5685 830 6580 215 140
Qualification 68 Sat 3/4 - 12:44 PM 4327 6580 6043 5205 4482 5204 140 255
Qualification 79 Sat 3/4 - 2:31 PM 6119 5501 6043 5448 6589 5248 215 145
Playoff Matches

FIM District - Gull Lake Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 3 10 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/17 - 11:28 AM 6043 6588 5462 858 6589 4381 185 140
Qualification 13 Fri 3/17 - 1:30 PM 4381 6568 6043 5227 1677 5623 165 109
Qualification 17 Fri 3/17 - 2:15 PM 5685 6580 5501 6138 1677 6043 145 215
Qualification 21 Fri 3/17 - 3:01 PM 5685 6043 5194 1940 4237 6580 255 280
Qualification 28 Fri 3/17 - 4:07 PM 6043 6119 4237 1504 5685 5535 250 225
Qualification 39 Fri 3/17 - 6:00 PM 5710 5674 3658 5248 6094 6043 210 185
Qualification 46 Fri 3/17 - 7:04 PM 4956 6043 4408 910 1254 6568 145 216
Qualification 52 Fri 3/17 - 7:59 PM 4408 3656 6588 6043 6011 4327 210 205
Qualification 59 Sat 3/18 - 9:45 AM 5182 6043 6589 2834 6588 6094 260 145
Qualification 64 Sat 3/18 - 10:27 AM 6043 4453 5535 6119 6002 5194 195 306
Qualification 68 Sat 3/18 - 10:58 AM 2959 5248 5675 6043 2834 5161 300 215
Qualification 80 Sat 3/18 - 12:40 PM 6568 5204 1677 2959 6043 3658 210 220
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6043 1940 2959 5674 5710 5501 260 255
Quarterfinal 8 6043 1940 2959 5674 5710 5501 305 255
Semifinal 2 910 5623 5675 2959 1940 6043 285 286
Semifinal 4 910 5623 5675 2959 1940 6043 257 256
Tiebreaker 2 910 5623 5675 2959 1940 6043 294 266

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 42
Rank: 260 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6043 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Lakeview Event 12
FIM District - Gull Lake Event 25
Team Age 5

If Team 6043 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 24
Level 6 Highest Match Score 305
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 286
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 266
Level 9 Random Sort ---