Team 5675 - WiredCats (2017)


2017 Robot: Mr. Coffee
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: KVCC the Groves/Michigan Department of Education/Albemarle Corporation/Mattawan Consolidated Schools/Paw Paw Veterinary Clinic/Mol-Son/Western Diversified Plastics/Esto Connectors/Alro Metals and Plastic/White Pine Winery and Vineyards, LLC&Mattawan High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 26 (57%) 18 (39%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 19 13 (68%) 5 (26%) 0
Total 65 39 (60%) 23 (35%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Gull Lake Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 30 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (2 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/17 - 11:53 AM 6119 5623 5675 5248 1940 6002 235 215
Qualification 8 Fri 3/17 - 12:49 PM 6589 5675 6138 1504 1254 6588 255 245
Qualification 19 Fri 3/17 - 2:34 PM 5182 4381 3658 5675 4408 5535 255 260
Qualification 26 Fri 3/17 - 3:49 PM 4956 910 5710 5462 4453 5675 95 255
Qualification 29 Fri 3/17 - 4:22 PM 910 5675 5501 3658 5227 3656 305 308
Qualification 34 Fri 3/17 - 5:14 PM 1677 3656 5194 6002 5675 6094 255 245
Qualification 42 Fri 3/17 - 6:30 PM 2959 5623 4237 858 3658 5675 295 141
Qualification 47 Fri 3/17 - 7:13 PM 4381 5462 6119 6580 6011 5675 230 135
Qualification 55 Sat 3/18 - 9:08 AM 5227 5675 5685 4453 4956 5204 197 220
Qualification 63 Sat 3/18 - 10:16 AM 2834 1504 5675 6011 6568 6094 257 95
Qualification 68 Sat 3/18 - 10:58 AM 2959 5248 5675 6043 2834 5161 300 215
Qualification 76 Sat 3/18 - 12:07 PM 5674 858 6119 5161 3656 5675 285 295
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5182 5194 4327 5675 5623 910 185 249
Quarterfinal 7 5182 5194 4327 5675 5623 910 215 237
Semifinal 2 910 5623 5675 2959 1940 6043 285 286
Semifinal 4 910 5623 5675 2959 1940 6043 257 256
Tiebreaker 2 910 5623 5675 2959 1940 6043 294 266
Final 1 5204 5462 2834 5675 5623 910 261 261
Final 2 5204 5462 2834 5675 5623 910 210 238
Final 3 5204 5462 2834 5675 5623 910 255 291

FIM District - West Michigan Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 30 0 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/24 - 12:02 PM 4337 6100 4325 141 5473 5675 163 225
Qualification 14 Fri 3/24 - 1:02 PM 5963 6561 5675 2054 5162 5610 190 263
Qualification 20 Fri 3/24 - 2:31 PM 5675 3546 85 6094 2405 5622 345 255
Qualification 27 Fri 3/24 - 3:31 PM 5316 4004 2405 5675 74 5470 282 185
Qualification 34 Fri 3/24 - 4:30 PM 5675 6534 5664 5963 1918 74 200 286
Qualification 41 Fri 3/24 - 5:23 PM 6599 6531 3458 5927 5675 2405 135 356
Qualification 46 Fri 3/24 - 6:05 PM 1918 5622 5675 6531 5448 6128 320 115
Qualification 54 Fri 3/24 - 7:04 PM 4325 5675 5448 107 6627 4003 238 255
Qualification 61 Fri 3/24 - 7:54 PM 5675 6531 4003 74 6114 85 280 253
Qualification 67 Sat 3/25 - 10:23 AM 5162 5675 4004 3546 6561 3572 255 230
Qualification 75 Sat 3/25 - 11:17 AM 3620 5470 1918 5675 6114 6065 252 210
Qualification 78 Sat 3/25 - 11:42 AM 5664 4004 6627 3620 5675 5255 181 295
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6065 4325 85 141 5675 5980 236 314
Quarterfinal 8 6065 4325 85 141 5675 5980 292 265
Tiebreaker 4 6065 4325 85 141 5675 5980 261 319
Semifinal 2 3572 74 5610 141 5675 5980 305 278
Semifinal 4 3572 74 5610 141 5675 5980 210 316
Tiebreaker 2 3572 74 5610 141 5675 5980 305 318
Final 1 5316 3620 4003 141 5675 5980 334 339
Final 2 5316 3620 4003 141 5675 5980 221 317

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 18 0 0 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/13 - 12:07 PM 3688 5086 1940 5675 5053 5756 199 331
Qualification 12 Thu 4/13 - 5:01 PM 5166 894 3875 5675 573 6569 302 261
Qualification 18 Thu 4/13 - 5:55 PM 68 548 4405 5173 201 5675 349 280
Qualification 26 Thu 4/13 - 7:06 PM 5675 5462 904 3688 5561 4003 305 259
Qualification 29 Fri 4/14 - 9:11 AM 6637 2832 4392 3770 5675 1940 315 255
Qualification 39 Fri 4/14 - 10:28 AM 3770 1701 5173 107 4004 5675 330 309
Qualification 43 Fri 4/14 - 11:00 AM 2832 5675 2145 6086 6569 4004 305 247
Qualification 53 Fri 4/14 - 1:36 PM 5675 5509 5090 857 2145 3538 360 350
Qualification 59 Fri 4/14 - 2:23 PM 4779 5053 6098 5675 3538 894 308 303
Qualification 67 Fri 4/14 - 3:25 PM 2337 5675 5505 6098 4003 4405 382 306
Qualification 71 Fri 4/14 - 4:02 PM 2337 818 6569 5166 5675 6098 335 285
Qualification 77 Fri 4/14 - 4:45 PM 1918 6558 5675 5166 5509 5505 326 295
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 201 5509 4405 4003 3538 5675 445 395
Quarterfinal 8 201 5509 4405 4003 3538 5675 395 280
Tiebreaker 4 201 5509 4405 4003 3538 5675 450 470

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12 Thu 4/27 - 10:23 AM 5675 5436 346 66 1806 27 276 234
Qualification 21 Thu 4/27 - 1:08 PM 5675 1306 5976 4618 244 5895 361 298
Qualification 28 Thu 4/27 - 2:23 PM 2767 5690 5675 250 708 1262 345 329
Qualification 45 Thu 4/27 - 4:51 PM 178 862 1718 4362 5675 4976 345 397
Qualification 51 Fri 4/28 - 8:01 AM 254 4226 4085 107 4859 5675 264 300
Qualification 58 Fri 4/28 - 8:57 AM 4618 5675 4242 6651 5509 2509 335 345
Qualification 76 Fri 4/28 - 11:17 AM 75 2960 5846 1806 5675 4122 365 311
Qualification 89 Fri 4/28 - 3:05 PM 340 2181 141 250 5675 4678 335 356
Qualification 94 Fri 4/28 - 3:45 PM 2062 3755 5675 1676 694 1481 345 346
Qualification 114 Fri 4/28 - 6:29 PM 5406 2614 6763 5675 5442 6378 365 302
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 176
Rank: 60 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (Waitlist)

Team 5675 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Gull Lake Event 61
FIM District - West Michigan Event 58
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 57

If Team 5675 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 72
Level 6 Highest Match Score 470
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 395
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 382
Level 9 Random Sort ---