Team 2550 - Skynet (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Boeing Company/Autodesk/Daimler/Pacific Swiss Manufacturing/Oregon Department of Education&Clackamas Academy of Industrial Sciences

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 22 (61%) 13 (36%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 7 (70%) 2 (20%) 0
Total 46 29 (63%) 15 (33%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Oregon Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Oregon Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


Microsoft Seattle Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


PNW FIRST Robotics Oregon City District Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2014


PNW FIRST Robotics Oregon State University District Event

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


PNW District - Oregon City Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


PNW District - Philomath Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


PNW District - Philomath Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 0 68
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/10 - 11:05 AM 6437 6456 2550 4057 6465 1359 105 45
Qualification 7 Fri 3/10 - 11:59 AM 957 3673 2550 3636 3711 753 285 190
Qualification 15 Fri 3/10 - 2:13 PM 5977 847 6437 6443 2550 1425 85 166
Qualification 23 Fri 3/10 - 3:21 PM 2733 3673 4051 2411 2550 6445 85 236
Qualification 34 Fri 3/10 - 4:56 PM 6465 2550 3024 2471 6443 2811 95 90
Qualification 39 Fri 3/10 - 5:42 PM 4043 568 997 2550 3674 2635 145 280
Qualification 46 Fri 3/10 - 6:45 PM 847 6456 4488 1432 5977 2550 160 205
Qualification 54 Fri 3/10 - 7:55 PM 2550 5085 4488 4110 3024 2411 305 126
Qualification 57 Fri 3/10 - 8:20 PM 6465 957 2990 2550 753 1359 140 194
Qualification 66 Sat 3/11 - 9:37 AM 2550 6343 568 3674 5198 3024 290 255
Qualification 73 Sat 3/11 - 10:30 AM 2550 3636 1540 6445 4060 997 222 245
Qualification 76 Sat 3/11 - 10:52 AM 6343 847 2635 2990 2550 4060 190 345
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/11 - 1:29 PM 5198 2550 2990 2811 1432 4043 245 154
Quarterfinal 5 5198 2550 2990 2811 1432 4043 330 277
Semifinal 1 5198 2550 2990 753 2471 3024 255 218
Semifinal 3 5198 2550 2990 753 2471 3024 305 305
Tiebreaker 1 5198 2550 2990 753 2471 3024 300 241
Final 1 5198 2550 2990 955 3674 1540 305 271
Final 2 5198 2550 2990 955 3674 1540 330 313

PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 14 0 5 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/24 - 11:51 AM 4662 4057 1510 5468 4043 2550 85 331
Qualification 12 Fri 3/24 - 12:40 PM 955 2550 6442 4043 1510 2898 230 105
Qualification 17 Fri 3/24 - 2:17 PM 5468 847 957 3131 1425 2550 235 130
Qualification 22 Fri 3/24 - 2:52 PM 2550 957 5085 997 2811 847 235 299
Qualification 29 Fri 3/24 - 3:49 PM 4662 4692 2898 6445 2550 2002 215 190
Qualification 33 Fri 3/24 - 4:24 PM 847 2550 1540 4127 2898 4057 330 140
Qualification 38 Fri 3/24 - 5:16 PM 3674 6442 4692 2550 753 4488 307 318
Qualification 43 Fri 3/24 - 5:55 PM 5085 6456 1510 2550 1571 3674 110 255
Qualification 51 Fri 3/24 - 6:57 PM 2550 6456 4051 5970 4110 4132 245 195
Qualification 55 Fri 3/24 - 7:30 PM 3673 2550 4110 2374 4043 6445 235 280
Qualification 66 Sat 3/25 - 10:22 AM 2990 6696 2550 1425 5198 4488 180 265
Qualification 71 Sat 3/25 - 10:57 AM 4692 997 2550 2521 955 1540 305 215
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6456 847 2550 4110 5198 4662 255 300
Quarterfinal 8 6456 847 2550 4110 5198 4662 255 190
Tiebreaker 4 6456 847 2550 4110 5198 4662 235 265

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/6 - 2:34 PM 6445 3711 5920 2550 6343 4488 259 300
Qualification 14 Thu 4/6 - 4:13 PM 3024 2550 2928 3219 4131 1595 300 281
Qualification 26 Thu 4/6 - 5:40 PM 2374 1540 4061 1778 4131 2550 324 345
Qualification 34 Thu 4/6 - 6:46 PM 1425 2550 2521 2910 4915 4469 215 276
Qualification 44 Fri 4/7 - 10:23 AM 4488 2046 4450 5295 5970 2550 307 325
Qualification 60 Fri 4/7 - 12:23 PM 3223 2990 5588 2550 2980 4915 313 305
Qualification 75 Fri 4/7 - 3:08 PM 3070 1294 2930 2550 4450 1318 210 230
Qualification 81 Fri 4/7 - 3:46 PM 2550 3219 4495 4911 488 4662 245 308
Qualification 94 Fri 4/7 - 5:20 PM 2930 2550 2557 3663 3238 4513 230 328
Qualification 106 Sat 4/8 - 9:31 AM 4125 957 5295 1294 2550 3674 345 295
Qualification 111 Sat 4/8 - 10:05 AM 5085 5198 5803 2550 3070 4125 309 205
Qualification 127 Sat 4/8 - 12:00 PM 2550 3711 3238 997 2471 948 295 380
Playoff Matches

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018


PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019


PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Nickel Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 141
Rank: 26 of 155 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2550 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Wilsonville Event 68
PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event 34
Pacific Northwest District Championship 39

If Team 2550 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 76
Level 6 Highest Match Score 345
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 345
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 331
Level 9 Random Sort ---