Team 955 - CV Robotics (2017)


2017 Robot: PeaceWalker
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Autodesk/Intel/Solidworks/Tripwire/Linn-Benton Community College/Hytek Plastics/Kohls /HP/Corvallis School District/Mentor Graphics/Anderson Neurological Pain Solutions/Tunnel Radio/Korvis Automation Inc./Microchip/Running Princess/Griffo Brothers Inc./CG Industries&Crescent Valley High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 955 attended in 2017.
Team 955 had a record of 30-28-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 23 - 23 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 7 - 5)

PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 11 20 10 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/10 - 10:51 AM 4043 4051 2471 5198 955 568 90 70
Qualification 9 Fri 3/10 - 12:27 PM 955 5085 6445 6343 6443 6456 180 170
Qualification 16 Fri 3/10 - 2:23 PM 3674 997 957 955 3574 4488 195 142
Qualification 25 Fri 3/10 - 3:37 PM 955 1540 2471 6465 3574 5085 278 52
Qualification 31 Fri 3/10 - 4:31 PM 6465 4488 4051 955 2521 3711 115 272
Qualification 40 Fri 3/10 - 5:49 PM 6456 4060 1359 753 2733 955 120 100
Qualification 43 Fri 3/10 - 6:22 PM 2411 955 4057 2811 2635 3024 131 153
Qualification 47 Fri 3/10 - 6:54 PM 3636 4043 955 1540 2521 6437 185 144
Qualification 56 Fri 3/10 - 8:12 PM 4057 2811 5977 955 4051 6343 225 195
Qualification 65 Sat 3/11 - 11:37 AM 997 955 6465 4110 2471 847 210 211
Qualification 72 Sat 3/11 - 10:22 AM 955 2811 1432 568 2990 3673 275 165
Qualification 77 Sat 3/11 - 11:03 AM 1425 3636 6456 957 955 3024 190 245
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2521 6445 1425 955 3674 1540 260 295
Quarterfinal 8 2521 6445 1425 955 3674 1540 240 248
Semifinal 2 6343 5085 957 955 3674 1540 305 309
Semifinal 4 6343 5085 957 955 3674 1540 255 337
Final 1 5198 2550 2990 955 3674 1540 305 271
Final 2 5198 2550 2990 955 3674 1540 330 313

PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 12 10 0 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/24 - 11:43 AM 2898 1571 955 997 1425 5970 87 280
Qualification 12 Fri 3/24 - 12:40 PM 955 2550 6442 4043 1510 2898 230 105
Qualification 16 Fri 3/24 - 2:07 PM 6696 4662 955 4132 1540 997 205 180
Qualification 19 Fri 3/24 - 2:31 PM 4692 955 4043 6442 6696 2374 246 90
Qualification 25 Fri 3/24 - 3:17 PM 957 4127 955 2990 5085 5970 230 140
Qualification 32 Fri 3/24 - 4:16 PM 2811 6445 1510 955 4132 2002 250 145
Qualification 39 Fri 3/24 - 5:25 PM 957 4051 4057 6456 2990 955 245 97
Qualification 44 Fri 3/24 - 6:03 PM 4110 4488 5468 2811 955 3131 293 192
Qualification 49 Fri 3/24 - 6:40 PM 3674 2374 2898 4057 3673 955 231 215
Qualification 57 Fri 3/24 - 7:45 PM 5970 955 753 847 6696 3131 168 90
Qualification 63 Sat 3/25 - 10:01 AM 6456 2521 753 2374 1510 955 165 280
Qualification 71 Sat 3/25 - 10:57 AM 4692 997 2550 2521 955 1540 305 215
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4692 997 2990 955 2811 5085 235 318
Quarterfinal 6 4692 997 2990 955 2811 5085 330 243
Tiebreaker 2 4692 997 2990 955 2811 5085 257 312
Semifinal 1 6445 1425 4488 955 2811 5085 316 333
Semifinal 3 6445 1425 4488 955 2811 5085 357 261
Tiebreaker 1 6445 1425 4488 955 2811 5085 316 290

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/6 - 3:06 PM 3238 955 1778 3663 5450 1318 345 305
Qualification 18 Thu 4/6 - 4:43 PM 3393 4495 955 5803 492 2557 265 346
Qualification 32 Thu 4/6 - 6:31 PM 3711 5295 955 5827 2930 3219 288 280
Qualification 43 Fri 4/7 - 10:17 AM 1540 3238 2990 2928 955 957 345 271
Qualification 51 Fri 4/7 - 11:20 AM 1294 753 4131 2907 955 2557 291 295
Qualification 62 Fri 4/7 - 12:37 PM 1595 948 955 3070 5970 997 355 280
Qualification 72 Fri 4/7 - 6:37 PM 4911 957 5468 1425 6343 955 220 247
Qualification 80 Fri 4/7 - 3:39 PM 955 1294 5975 4918 5198 5588 235 264
Qualification 90 Fri 4/7 - 4:45 PM 6350 955 4915 4662 2471 5085 280 352
Qualification 98 Fri 4/7 - 5:46 PM 2910 1595 2907 5920 2374 955 377 295
Qualification 114 Sat 4/8 - 10:26 AM 2147 4915 5295 6445 3024 955 366 347
Qualification 121 Sat 4/8 - 11:15 AM 4495 4513 3024 955 4450 2811 275 255
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/20 - 9:17 AM 955 3834 4191 2881 1002 1011 260 325
Qualification 12 Thu 4/20 - 10:18 AM 5816 6508 175 955 1002 1477 201 309
Qualification 28 Thu 4/20 - 2:32 PM 6325 3140 6560 1339 955 1574 305 374
Qualification 43 Thu 4/20 - 5:11 PM 5614 955 3229 5803 2478 585 295 265
Qualification 51 Fri 4/21 - 8:46 AM 3653 1414 955 5026 4060 3834 260 255
Qualification 58 Fri 4/21 - 10:22 AM 955 365 418 3653 2468 2183 264 245
Qualification 77 Fri 4/21 - 1:02 PM 2928 955 4592 1482 3826 4371 360 257
Qualification 84 Fri 4/21 - 2:44 PM 3158 3824 435 488 4276 955 345 262
Qualification 97 Fri 4/21 - 4:28 PM 624 5499 955 1477 115 3991 230 301
Qualification 102 Fri 4/21 - 5:13 PM 624 4265 6409 2485 6361 955 290 245
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 11 20 10 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/10 - 10:51 AM 4043 4051 2471 5198 955 568 90 70
Qualification 9 Fri 3/10 - 12:27 PM 955 5085 6445 6343 6443 6456 180 170
Qualification 16 Fri 3/10 - 2:23 PM 3674 997 957 955 3574 4488 195 142
Qualification 25 Fri 3/10 - 3:37 PM 955 1540 2471 6465 3574 5085 278 52
Qualification 31 Fri 3/10 - 4:31 PM 6465 4488 4051 955 2521 3711 115 272
Qualification 40 Fri 3/10 - 5:49 PM 6456 4060 1359 753 2733 955 120 100
Qualification 43 Fri 3/10 - 6:22 PM 2411 955 4057 2811 2635 3024 131 153
Qualification 47 Fri 3/10 - 6:54 PM 3636 4043 955 1540 2521 6437 185 144
Qualification 56 Fri 3/10 - 8:12 PM 4057 2811 5977 955 4051 6343 225 195
Qualification 65 Sat 3/11 - 11:37 AM 997 955 6465 4110 2471 847 210 211
Qualification 72 Sat 3/11 - 10:22 AM 955 2811 1432 568 2990 3673 275 165
Qualification 77 Sat 3/11 - 11:03 AM 1425 3636 6456 957 955 3024 190 245
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2521 6445 1425 955 3674 1540 260 295
Quarterfinal 8 2521 6445 1425 955 3674 1540 240 248
Semifinal 2 6343 5085 957 955 3674 1540 305 309
Semifinal 4 6343 5085 957 955 3674 1540 255 337
Final 1 5198 2550 2990 955 3674 1540 305 271
Final 2 5198 2550 2990 955 3674 1540 330 313

PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 12 10 0 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/24 - 11:43 AM 2898 1571 955 997 1425 5970 87 280
Qualification 12 Fri 3/24 - 12:40 PM 955 2550 6442 4043 1510 2898 230 105
Qualification 16 Fri 3/24 - 2:07 PM 6696 4662 955 4132 1540 997 205 180
Qualification 19 Fri 3/24 - 2:31 PM 4692 955 4043 6442 6696 2374 246 90
Qualification 25 Fri 3/24 - 3:17 PM 957 4127 955 2990 5085 5970 230 140
Qualification 32 Fri 3/24 - 4:16 PM 2811 6445 1510 955 4132 2002 250 145
Qualification 39 Fri 3/24 - 5:25 PM 957 4051 4057 6456 2990 955 245 97
Qualification 44 Fri 3/24 - 6:03 PM 4110 4488 5468 2811 955 3131 293 192
Qualification 49 Fri 3/24 - 6:40 PM 3674 2374 2898 4057 3673 955 231 215
Qualification 57 Fri 3/24 - 7:45 PM 5970 955 753 847 6696 3131 168 90
Qualification 63 Sat 3/25 - 10:01 AM 6456 2521 753 2374 1510 955 165 280
Qualification 71 Sat 3/25 - 10:57 AM 4692 997 2550 2521 955 1540 305 215
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4692 997 2990 955 2811 5085 235 318
Quarterfinal 6 4692 997 2990 955 2811 5085 330 243
Tiebreaker 2 4692 997 2990 955 2811 5085 257 312
Semifinal 1 6445 1425 4488 955 2811 5085 316 333
Semifinal 3 6445 1425 4488 955 2811 5085 357 261
Tiebreaker 1 6445 1425 4488 955 2811 5085 316 290

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/6 - 3:06 PM 3238 955 1778 3663 5450 1318 345 305
Qualification 18 Thu 4/6 - 4:43 PM 3393 4495 955 5803 492 2557 265 346
Qualification 32 Thu 4/6 - 6:31 PM 3711 5295 955 5827 2930 3219 288 280
Qualification 43 Fri 4/7 - 10:17 AM 1540 3238 2990 2928 955 957 345 271
Qualification 51 Fri 4/7 - 11:20 AM 1294 753 4131 2907 955 2557 291 295
Qualification 62 Fri 4/7 - 12:37 PM 1595 948 955 3070 5970 997 355 280
Qualification 72 Fri 4/7 - 6:37 PM 4911 957 5468 1425 6343 955 220 247
Qualification 80 Fri 4/7 - 3:39 PM 955 1294 5975 4918 5198 5588 235 264
Qualification 90 Fri 4/7 - 4:45 PM 6350 955 4915 4662 2471 5085 280 352
Qualification 98 Fri 4/7 - 5:46 PM 2910 1595 2907 5920 2374 955 377 295
Qualification 114 Sat 4/8 - 10:26 AM 2147 4915 5295 6445 3024 955 366 347
Qualification 121 Sat 4/8 - 11:15 AM 4495 4513 3024 955 4450 2811 275 255
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/20 - 9:17 AM 955 3834 4191 2881 1002 1011 260 325
Qualification 12 Thu 4/20 - 10:18 AM 5816 6508 175 955 1002 1477 201 309
Qualification 28 Thu 4/20 - 2:32 PM 6325 3140 6560 1339 955 1574 305 374
Qualification 43 Thu 4/20 - 5:11 PM 5614 955 3229 5803 2478 585 295 265
Qualification 51 Fri 4/21 - 8:46 AM 3653 1414 955 5026 4060 3834 260 255
Qualification 58 Fri 4/21 - 10:22 AM 955 365 418 3653 2468 2183 264 245
Qualification 77 Fri 4/21 - 1:02 PM 2928 955 4592 1482 3826 4371 360 257
Qualification 84 Fri 4/21 - 2:44 PM 3158 3824 435 488 4276 955 345 262
Qualification 97 Fri 4/21 - 4:28 PM 624 5499 955 1477 115 3991 230 301
Qualification 102 Fri 4/21 - 5:13 PM 624 4265 6409 2485 6361 955 290 245
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 121
Rank: 42 of 155 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 955 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Wilsonville Event 54
PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event 34
Pacific Northwest District Championship 33

If Team 955 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 23
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 58
Level 6 Highest Match Score 355
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 347
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 345
Level 9 Random Sort ---