Team 4110 - DEEP SPACE NINERS (2017)


2017 Robot: The Omega Glory
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Solidworks Corporation/La Joya Market and Taqueria/First Tech Credit Union/Alpha Phi Foundation/YMT Woodworks/Oregon Department of Education & Brookings-Harbor High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 11 (46%) 10 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 4 (50%) 4 (50%) 0
Total 32 15 (47%) 14 (44%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


PNW FIRST Robotics Wilsonville District Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


PNW FIRST Robotics Oregon State University District Event

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


PNW District - Philomath Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016


PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (3 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/10 - 11:48 AM 4110 2635 1425 6445 6343 2915 185 190
Qualification 13 Fri 3/10 - 1:07 PM 2990 753 2635 2521 4110 4488 260 140
Qualification 20 Fri 3/10 - 2:54 PM 753 4110 3673 2811 568 1540 118 157
Qualification 24 Fri 3/10 - 3:30 PM 5977 568 753 4110 5198 3636 188 100
Qualification 27 Fri 3/10 - 3:56 PM 4488 3711 4043 2990 6456 4110 280 185
Qualification 37 Fri 3/10 - 5:20 PM 2915 4110 4051 847 957 3636 190 140
Qualification 42 Fri 3/10 - 6:13 PM 6443 4110 6465 3674 1425 568 140 210
Qualification 54 Fri 3/10 - 7:55 PM 2550 5085 4488 4110 3024 2411 305 126
Qualification 58 Fri 3/10 - 8:27 PM 4110 3674 3574 6437 3636 1432 95 185
Qualification 65 Sat 3/11 - 11:37 AM 997 955 6465 4110 2471 847 210 211
Qualification 70 Sat 3/11 - 10:07 AM 1359 3711 4110 6443 3024 4043 201 195
Qualification 78 Sat 3/11 - 11:11 AM 4043 5198 3574 2733 2811 4110 145 190
Playoff Matches

PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 20 0 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/24 - 11:00 AM 4110 847 2990 4488 1540 2374 299 211
Qualification 10 Fri 3/24 - 12:23 PM 4051 4110 997 6696 4692 4057 230 140
Qualification 13 Fri 3/24 - 12:48 PM 4692 5970 2374 2002 3674 4110 190 205
Qualification 21 Fri 3/24 - 2:45 PM 4127 1510 1425 5198 3131 4110 180 165
Qualification 26 Fri 3/24 - 3:25 PM 1425 4110 4057 6442 1510 753 205 100
Qualification 36 Fri 3/24 - 4:54 PM 5198 2374 4662 4110 1571 957 260 145
Qualification 41 Fri 3/24 - 5:41 PM 6696 5468 2521 4127 4110 6445 130 185
Qualification 44 Fri 3/24 - 6:03 PM 4110 4488 5468 2811 955 3131 293 192
Qualification 51 Fri 3/24 - 6:57 PM 2550 6456 4051 5970 4110 4132 245 195
Qualification 55 Fri 3/24 - 7:30 PM 3673 2550 4110 2374 4043 6445 235 280
Qualification 64 Sat 3/25 - 10:08 AM 4132 6442 957 4110 4692 1540 205 230
Qualification 67 Sat 3/25 - 10:29 AM 4043 753 4110 2898 847 4132 173 165
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6456 847 2550 4110 5198 4662 255 300
Quarterfinal 8 6456 847 2550 4110 5198 4662 255 190
Tiebreaker 4 6456 847 2550 4110 5198 4662 235 265
Semifinal 2 4043 753 5970 4110 5198 4662 266 305
Semifinal 4 4043 753 5970 4110 5198 4662 318 265
Tiebreaker 2 4043 753 5970 4110 5198 4662 179 265
Final 1 6445 1425 4488 4110 5198 4662 371 215
Final 2 6445 1425 4488 4110 5198 4662 324 90

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018


PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 53
Rank: 78 of 155 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4110 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Wilsonville Event 6
PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event 47

If Team 4110 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 305
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 300
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 299
Level 9 Random Sort ---