Team 4060 - S.W.A.G. (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Chehalis Foundation/Boeing/OSPI Washington /SPEEA & W F West High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 34 16 (47%) 17 (50%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 39 17 (44%) 21 (54%) 1 (3%)

Team 4060's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Seattle Cascade Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2012


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


Central Washington Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


PNW FIRST Robotics Auburn Mountainview District Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


PNW FIRST Robotics Mt. Vernon District Event

  March 13 to March 15, 2014


PNW FIRST Robotics Auburn District Event

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


PNW District - Mount Vernon Event

  March 13 to March 15, 2015


PNW District - Auburn Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


PNW District - Mount Vernon Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


PNW District - Auburn Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/10 - 11:18 AM 3674 847 4060 2411 5085 2811 145 91
Qualification 8 Fri 3/10 - 12:08 PM 2411 6465 568 4043 4060 5977 85 145
Qualification 18 Fri 3/10 - 2:40 PM 4051 4057 3024 4060 2635 6465 150 80
Qualification 21 Fri 3/10 - 3:02 PM 1432 3024 4060 2915 4043 6437 220 145
Qualification 32 Fri 3/10 - 4:40 PM 1425 2990 847 3673 4060 5198 325 85
Qualification 40 Fri 3/10 - 5:49 PM 6456 4060 1359 753 2733 955 120 100
Qualification 45 Fri 3/10 - 6:37 PM 2915 2733 1359 5085 4051 4060 165 190
Qualification 49 Fri 3/10 - 7:08 PM 4060 2471 568 4488 4057 957 201 190
Qualification 59 Fri 3/10 - 8:33 PM 2733 1425 4060 3711 2471 997 230 245
Qualification 64 Sat 3/11 - 9:22 AM 6445 4488 5977 2521 2915 4060 213 146
Qualification 73 Sat 3/11 - 10:30 AM 2550 3636 1540 6445 4060 997 222 245
Qualification 76 Sat 3/11 - 10:52 AM 6343 847 2635 2990 2550 4060 190 345
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3024 2471 753 997 4060 2915 273 195
Quarterfinal 6 3024 2471 753 997 4060 2915 167 230
Tiebreaker 2 3024 2471 753 997 4060 2915 326 255

PNW District - Auburn Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/1 - 11:14 AM 4060 5937 492 4579 3663 3876 260 205
Qualification 7 Sat 4/1 - 11:36 AM 4131 4060 2907 4579 1318 2412 300 280
Qualification 12 Sat 4/1 - 12:17 PM 488 2046 4060 2929 5748 3684 252 285
Qualification 18 Sat 4/1 - 12:59 PM 4173 2929 4461 6350 3826 4060 245 235
Qualification 27 Sat 4/1 - 2:58 PM 488 3219 3393 4060 3781 4205 322 221
Qualification 33 Sat 4/1 - 3:46 PM 3786 4060 1318 3574 948 3663 185 311
Qualification 40 Sat 4/1 - 4:35 PM 3663 2942 4205 4918 3049 4060 236 318
Qualification 47 Sat 4/1 - 5:37 PM 5748 4060 3663 5295 3876 2980 255 235
Qualification 51 Sat 4/1 - 6:02 PM 2555 2046 3876 4060 4461 948 198 245
Qualification 54 Sat 4/1 - 6:26 PM 1258 3781 1318 4060 2906 2980 230 240
Qualification 61 Sun 4/2 - 9:42 AM 4060 360 2412 2906 492 1258 340 300
Qualification 68 Sun 4/2 - 10:29 AM 5748 5937 1318 1258 4060 2555 345 219
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/2 - 12:25 PM 3574 948 492 360 4060 2929 310 198
Quarterfinal 5 3574 948 492 360 4060 2929 280 255

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 63 of 66
Record: 1 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/20 - 10:00 AM 4590 4592 3826 4060 441 5499 262 250
Qualification 18 Thu 4/20 - 11:10 AM 6361 4219 4060 4371 2881 5614 235 235
Qualification 23 Thu 4/20 - 1:44 PM 2655 1002 5803 4371 6304 4060 350 155
Qualification 44 Thu 4/20 - 5:19 PM 4276 1477 4265 4191 4060 3402 295 260
Qualification 51 Fri 4/21 - 8:46 AM 3653 1414 955 5026 4060 3834 260 255
Qualification 65 Fri 4/21 - 11:29 AM 2485 4060 4723 5515 6388 6508 240 305
Qualification 76 Fri 4/21 - 12:54 PM 4060 418 3824 624 4723 5970 255 345
Qualification 85 Fri 4/21 - 2:55 PM 6409 2928 4060 365 1339 3991 145 262
Qualification 91 Fri 4/21 - 3:41 PM 4060 5816 6325 8 2183 2905 360 205
Qualification 103 Fri 4/21 - 5:21 PM 4060 8 2642 175 4561 973 345 368
Playoff Matches

PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018


PNW District Auburn Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018


PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018


PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


PNW District West Valley Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


PNW District West Valley Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020


Tellurium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Arsenic Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 54
Rank: 75 of 155 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (Waitlist)

Team 4060 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Wilsonville Event 30
PNW District - Auburn Event 24

If Team 4060 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 33
Level 6 Highest Match Score 345
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 340
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 318
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Washington Girls Generation

  October 28 to October 28, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/28 - 9:20 AM 5803 4060 4469 2910 2907 4915 140 208
Qualification 12 Sat 10/28 - 11:15 AM 4060 4915 4681 3588 3238 2980 165 185
Qualification 17 Sat 10/28 - 11:57 AM 2976 5827 2412 3574 4077 4060 140 172
Qualification 22 Sat 10/28 - 1:20 PM 2928 3223 2046 4060 492 3786 106 140
Qualification 30 Sat 10/28 - 2:37 PM 4089 4131 4060 2980 1899 4469 155 140
Qualification 35 Sat 10/28 - 3:16 PM 2980 4060 2930 2557 5803 3218 260 258
Qualification 38 Sat 10/28 - 3:44 PM 360 1318 3219 4060 5588 2412 268 165
Playoff Matches

Washington Girls' Generation 2018

  October 27 to October 27, 2018