Team 4988 - Yooper Troopers (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Cedarville High School/Kozma Welding and Fabrication/Carmeuse Lime and Stone/Les Cheneaux Club/Soo Coop Credit Union/2014 FRC Rookie Grant & Cedarville High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4988 attended in 2017.
Team 4988 had a record of 11-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 5 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 39
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/17 - 10:51 AM 3602 4970 6557 5706 4988 4392 166 85
Qualification 9 Fri 3/17 - 12:22 PM 4988 6113 5175 1322 894 4970 96 197
Qualification 19 Fri 3/17 - 2:44 PM 6569 4988 904 4391 3617 6637 106 145
Qualification 22 Fri 3/17 - 3:20 PM 4391 4835 4988 5072 6558 2586 105 255
Qualification 27 Fri 3/17 - 4:07 PM 904 4835 3767 857 4988 245 140 155
Qualification 33 Fri 3/17 - 4:53 PM 6112 4988 5072 4970 6569 6088 95 245
Qualification 40 Fri 3/17 - 5:53 PM 5213 4392 4835 4988 6581 5714 145 125
Qualification 52 Fri 3/17 - 7:24 PM 904 5486 4375 4988 5878 6345 140 90
Qualification 59 Sat 3/18 - 9:24 AM 5175 857 5989 3602 4715 4988 101 90
Qualification 62 Sat 3/18 - 9:50 AM 5175 5072 4835 5486 5702 4988 165 220
Qualification 70 Sat 3/18 - 10:58 AM 4988 5547 6557 4827 6075 6113 220 237
Qualification 73 Sat 3/18 - 11:19 AM 1322 1596 4988 2586 6557 6581 195 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5547 6075 857 1596 4392 4988 237 185
Quarterfinal 6 5547 6075 857 1596 4392 4988 107 235
Tiebreaker 2 5547 6075 857 1596 4392 4988 187 185

FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/31 - 11:08 AM 862 4988 5660 4381 6077 5251 300 160
Qualification 8 Fri 3/31 - 12:02 PM 6077 6088 6345 4381 5486 4988 140 180
Qualification 14 Fri 3/31 - 1:35 PM 5486 2586 4392 4988 247 5706 240 180
Qualification 22 Fri 3/31 - 2:38 PM 6637 4988 6557 5660 6569 5251 235 195
Qualification 29 Fri 3/31 - 3:26 PM 4375 5709 4988 3617 1596 247 250 285
Qualification 34 Fri 3/31 - 4:05 PM 6077 4988 6113 6558 4375 5702 255 260
Qualification 43 Fri 3/31 - 5:11 PM 6112 5251 5989 4390 5547 4988 120 185
Qualification 48 Fri 3/31 - 5:59 PM 6345 5709 6637 4988 6112 5509 255 260
Qualification 57 Fri 3/31 - 7:07 PM 4988 6345 5110 3452 4377 4395 205 262
Qualification 61 Sat 4/1 - 9:39 AM 6581 4835 5486 6569 4988 5989 170 206
Qualification 70 Sat 4/1 - 10:49 AM 4988 4377 4827 5509 5706 6573 170 290
Qualification 78 Sat 4/1 - 11:49 AM 6581 5175 4375 4988 5501 857 110 370
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4381 857 4988 4392 5709 5660 255 282
Quarterfinal 6 4381 857 4988 4392 5709 5660 255 305

Team 4988's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 5 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 39
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/17 - 10:51 AM 3602 4970 6557 5706 4988 4392 166 85
Qualification 9 Fri 3/17 - 12:22 PM 4988 6113 5175 1322 894 4970 96 197
Qualification 19 Fri 3/17 - 2:44 PM 6569 4988 904 4391 3617 6637 106 145
Qualification 22 Fri 3/17 - 3:20 PM 4391 4835 4988 5072 6558 2586 105 255
Qualification 27 Fri 3/17 - 4:07 PM 904 4835 3767 857 4988 245 140 155
Qualification 33 Fri 3/17 - 4:53 PM 6112 4988 5072 4970 6569 6088 95 245
Qualification 40 Fri 3/17 - 5:53 PM 5213 4392 4835 4988 6581 5714 145 125
Qualification 52 Fri 3/17 - 7:24 PM 904 5486 4375 4988 5878 6345 140 90
Qualification 59 Sat 3/18 - 9:24 AM 5175 857 5989 3602 4715 4988 101 90
Qualification 62 Sat 3/18 - 9:50 AM 5175 5072 4835 5486 5702 4988 165 220
Qualification 70 Sat 3/18 - 10:58 AM 4988 5547 6557 4827 6075 6113 220 237
Qualification 73 Sat 3/18 - 11:19 AM 1322 1596 4988 2586 6557 6581 195 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5547 6075 857 1596 4392 4988 237 185
Quarterfinal 6 5547 6075 857 1596 4392 4988 107 235
Tiebreaker 2 5547 6075 857 1596 4392 4988 187 185

FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/31 - 11:08 AM 862 4988 5660 4381 6077 5251 300 160
Qualification 8 Fri 3/31 - 12:02 PM 6077 6088 6345 4381 5486 4988 140 180
Qualification 14 Fri 3/31 - 1:35 PM 5486 2586 4392 4988 247 5706 240 180
Qualification 22 Fri 3/31 - 2:38 PM 6637 4988 6557 5660 6569 5251 235 195
Qualification 29 Fri 3/31 - 3:26 PM 4375 5709 4988 3617 1596 247 250 285
Qualification 34 Fri 3/31 - 4:05 PM 6077 4988 6113 6558 4375 5702 255 260
Qualification 43 Fri 3/31 - 5:11 PM 6112 5251 5989 4390 5547 4988 120 185
Qualification 48 Fri 3/31 - 5:59 PM 6345 5709 6637 4988 6112 5509 255 260
Qualification 57 Fri 3/31 - 7:07 PM 4988 6345 5110 3452 4377 4395 205 262
Qualification 61 Sat 4/1 - 9:39 AM 6581 4835 5486 6569 4988 5989 170 206
Qualification 70 Sat 4/1 - 10:49 AM 4988 4377 4827 5509 5706 6573 170 290
Qualification 78 Sat 4/1 - 11:49 AM 6581 5175 4375 4988 5501 857 110 370
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4381 857 4988 4392 5709 5660 255 282
Quarterfinal 6 4381 857 4988 4392 5709 5660 255 305

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 41
Rank: 268 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4988 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Escanaba Event 11
FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event 30

If Team 4988 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 23
Level 6 Highest Match Score 370
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 300
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 260
Level 9 Random Sort ---