Team 5706 - Tahquamenon Phenomenon (2017)


2017 Robot: Walter
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: NEWBERRY HIGH SCHOOL


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5706 attended in 2017.
Team 5706 had a record of 5-18-3 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 16 - 3 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 8 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 39
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/17 - 10:51 AM 3602 4970 6557 5706 4988 4392 166 85
Qualification 8 Fri 3/17 - 12:09 PM 4392 4391 6345 5486 5706 5547 170 85
Qualification 14 Fri 3/17 - 1:35 PM 5706 6557 857 6079 4375 5547 160 95
Qualification 25 Fri 3/17 - 3:48 PM 1596 5486 6637 4827 894 5706 140 185
Qualification 28 Fri 3/17 - 4:14 PM 5878 5706 3602 6088 5714 2586 90 90
Qualification 34 Fri 3/17 - 5:00 PM 5706 2586 6113 4392 904 6581 90 147
Qualification 43 Fri 3/17 - 6:15 PM 245 5706 4391 6569 5175 6079 255 145
Qualification 48 Fri 3/17 - 6:51 PM 6075 6581 5706 4827 3602 5072 142 205
Qualification 53 Fri 3/17 - 7:33 PM 4715 1322 6112 4835 5706 1596 146 140
Qualification 61 Sat 3/18 - 9:37 AM 6112 6637 5706 6113 5213 4391 140 165
Qualification 72 Sat 3/18 - 11:13 AM 5213 245 894 5706 3767 6558 262 230
Qualification 75 Sat 3/18 - 11:45 AM 5486 6075 5213 904 5989 5706 153 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/18 - 1:57 PM 904 1322 894 5878 5989 5706 319 96
Quarterfinal 5 904 1322 894 5878 5989 5706 257 97

FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 39
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/31 - 10:52 AM 4390 5702 5706 4375 5989 6345 95 126
Qualification 10 Fri 3/31 - 12:18 PM 5660 4395 247 6558 6112 5706 235 145
Qualification 14 Fri 3/31 - 1:35 PM 5486 2586 4392 4988 247 5706 240 180
Qualification 21 Fri 3/31 - 2:31 PM 3617 5706 5175 5547 6581 6112 165 205
Qualification 32 Fri 3/31 - 3:47 PM 5706 857 5486 4835 4390 3452 215 203
Qualification 39 Fri 3/31 - 4:42 PM 5706 4395 5989 5251 6637 5509 151 280
Qualification 44 Fri 3/31 - 5:18 PM 3617 5702 6573 5706 1596 6088 185 145
Qualification 49 Fri 3/31 - 6:05 PM 6569 6077 3617 4392 5706 5110 205 205
Qualification 56 Fri 3/31 - 6:56 PM 4381 6581 5501 5706 862 4827 255 255
Qualification 63 Sat 4/1 - 9:53 AM 857 862 1596 6113 5706 5547 345 235
Qualification 70 Sat 4/1 - 10:49 AM 4988 4377 4827 5509 5706 6573 170 290
Qualification 77 Sat 4/1 - 11:41 AM 6557 5660 5706 5110 6088 5486 185 241
Playoff Matches

Team 5706's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 8 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 39
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/17 - 10:51 AM 3602 4970 6557 5706 4988 4392 166 85
Qualification 8 Fri 3/17 - 12:09 PM 4392 4391 6345 5486 5706 5547 170 85
Qualification 14 Fri 3/17 - 1:35 PM 5706 6557 857 6079 4375 5547 160 95
Qualification 25 Fri 3/17 - 3:48 PM 1596 5486 6637 4827 894 5706 140 185
Qualification 28 Fri 3/17 - 4:14 PM 5878 5706 3602 6088 5714 2586 90 90
Qualification 34 Fri 3/17 - 5:00 PM 5706 2586 6113 4392 904 6581 90 147
Qualification 43 Fri 3/17 - 6:15 PM 245 5706 4391 6569 5175 6079 255 145
Qualification 48 Fri 3/17 - 6:51 PM 6075 6581 5706 4827 3602 5072 142 205
Qualification 53 Fri 3/17 - 7:33 PM 4715 1322 6112 4835 5706 1596 146 140
Qualification 61 Sat 3/18 - 9:37 AM 6112 6637 5706 6113 5213 4391 140 165
Qualification 72 Sat 3/18 - 11:13 AM 5213 245 894 5706 3767 6558 262 230
Qualification 75 Sat 3/18 - 11:45 AM 5486 6075 5213 904 5989 5706 153 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/18 - 1:57 PM 904 1322 894 5878 5989 5706 319 96
Quarterfinal 5 904 1322 894 5878 5989 5706 257 97

FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 39
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/31 - 10:52 AM 4390 5702 5706 4375 5989 6345 95 126
Qualification 10 Fri 3/31 - 12:18 PM 5660 4395 247 6558 6112 5706 235 145
Qualification 14 Fri 3/31 - 1:35 PM 5486 2586 4392 4988 247 5706 240 180
Qualification 21 Fri 3/31 - 2:31 PM 3617 5706 5175 5547 6581 6112 165 205
Qualification 32 Fri 3/31 - 3:47 PM 5706 857 5486 4835 4390 3452 215 203
Qualification 39 Fri 3/31 - 4:42 PM 5706 4395 5989 5251 6637 5509 151 280
Qualification 44 Fri 3/31 - 5:18 PM 3617 5702 6573 5706 1596 6088 185 145
Qualification 49 Fri 3/31 - 6:05 PM 6569 6077 3617 4392 5706 5110 205 205
Qualification 56 Fri 3/31 - 6:56 PM 4381 6581 5501 5706 862 4827 255 255
Qualification 63 Sat 4/1 - 9:53 AM 857 862 1596 6113 5706 5547 345 235
Qualification 70 Sat 4/1 - 10:49 AM 4988 4377 4827 5509 5706 6573 170 290
Qualification 77 Sat 4/1 - 11:41 AM 6557 5660 5706 5110 6088 5486 185 241
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 22
Rank: 380 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5706 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Escanaba Event 15
FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event 7

If Team 5706 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 14
Level 6 Highest Match Score 290
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 255
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 255
Level 9 Random Sort ---