Team 3602 - RoboMos (2017)


2017 Robot: Penny
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Engineered Machined Products Inc / Community Foundation for Delta County / GFWC & Escanaba Area Public High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 12 (50%) 9 (38%) 3 (13%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 27 13 (48%) 11 (41%) 3 (11%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 4 to March 6, 2011


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 1 to April 3, 2011


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 8 to March 10, 2012


Niles FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


St Joseph FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 14 to March 16, 2013


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 2013


Escanaba FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 13 to March 15, 2014


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


FIM District - Standish Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


FIRST in Michigan District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIM District - Standish-Sterling Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016


FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIM District - Lakeview Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 5 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/3 - 1:46 PM 5501 5227 3602 6571 6119 4003 101 88
Qualification 10 Fri 3/3 - 3:53 PM 6580 6589 6571 5256 6092 3602 50 90
Qualification 15 Fri 3/3 - 4:49 PM 4408 6043 5980 5204 3603 3602 215 145
Qualification 26 Fri 3/3 - 6:43 PM 830 3602 4568 5502 6002 6053 120 60
Qualification 30 Fri 3/3 - 7:18 PM 4482 4327 3602 5227 6011 830 105 161
Qualification 34 Fri 3/3 - 7:58 PM 3875 5205 5248 4408 5623 3602 285 105
Qualification 44 Sat 3/4 - 8:46 AM 6053 3602 6589 4568 4453 5559 85 90
Qualification 50 Sat 3/4 - 10:14 AM 5623 5248 4381 4216 3602 5448 111 235
Qualification 54 Sat 3/4 - 10:48 AM 4453 5248 3602 4327 6425 3658 95 170
Qualification 64 Sat 3/4 - 12:10 PM 5676 5448 5501 3658 3602 5205 145 165
Qualification 70 Sat 3/4 - 12:59 PM 6138 5980 3602 5676 3655 4453 195 195
Qualification 80 Sat 3/4 - 2:39 PM 830 6138 5161 5676 5685 3602 165 130
Playoff Matches

FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 14 0 5 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/17 - 10:51 AM 3602 4970 6557 5706 4988 4392 166 85
Qualification 11 Fri 3/17 - 12:38 PM 904 857 6079 1596 6558 3602 75 215
Qualification 17 Fri 3/17 - 2:27 PM 6075 5989 3602 4970 6112 4835 217 135
Qualification 24 Fri 3/17 - 3:40 PM 6079 3602 6113 5702 904 5714 105 150
Qualification 28 Fri 3/17 - 4:14 PM 5878 5706 3602 6088 5714 2586 90 90
Qualification 35 Fri 3/17 - 5:07 PM 3602 4375 5175 6558 5213 6637 235 195
Qualification 41 Fri 3/17 - 6:01 PM 6113 1322 3767 5486 6345 3602 140 140
Qualification 48 Fri 3/17 - 6:51 PM 6075 6581 5706 4827 3602 5072 142 205
Qualification 56 Fri 3/17 - 7:55 PM 5072 4970 5213 3602 5547 904 310 270
Qualification 59 Sat 3/18 - 9:24 AM 5175 857 5989 3602 4715 4988 101 90
Qualification 68 Sat 3/18 - 10:45 AM 894 6345 6569 857 3602 1322 190 275
Qualification 77 Sat 3/18 - 11:59 AM 6088 3602 4391 4827 245 3617 230 170
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5702 4970 3602 2586 5072 3767 195 205
Quarterfinal 8 6558 4970 3602 2586 5072 3767 285 215
Tiebreaker 4 6558 4970 3602 2586 5072 3767 235 285

FIM District Escanaba Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018


FIM District Kingsford Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIM District Kingsford Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020


Magnesium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Scandium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Argon Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST in Michigan District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 53
Rank: 203 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3602 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Lakeview Event 17
FIM District - Escanaba Event 36

If Team 3602 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 29
Level 6 Highest Match Score 285
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 275
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 270
Level 9 Random Sort ---

FSU Roboday

  September 27 to September 28, 2019