Team 6113 - M.A.R.C. 1 (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Enstrom Helicopter Corporation / Menominee Area Public Schools & Menominee High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6113 attended in 2017.
Team 6113 had a record of 13-17-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 12 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 5)

FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 7 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/17 - 11:40 AM 4835 1322 5989 894 904 6113 126 70
Qualification 9 Fri 3/17 - 12:22 PM 4988 6113 5175 1322 894 4970 96 197
Qualification 16 Fri 3/17 - 2:16 PM 5878 6088 5175 6581 4715 6113 90 160
Qualification 24 Fri 3/17 - 3:40 PM 6079 3602 6113 5702 904 5714 105 150
Qualification 31 Fri 3/17 - 4:38 PM 4827 6079 4715 4375 6113 4392 55 95
Qualification 34 Fri 3/17 - 5:00 PM 5706 2586 6113 4392 904 6581 90 147
Qualification 41 Fri 3/17 - 6:01 PM 6113 1322 3767 5486 6345 3602 140 140
Qualification 50 Fri 3/17 - 7:09 PM 5702 857 5213 245 6113 5989 140 199
Qualification 55 Fri 3/17 - 7:48 PM 6345 3617 6113 5989 2586 4392 95 136
Qualification 61 Sat 3/18 - 9:37 AM 6112 6637 5706 6113 5213 4391 140 165
Qualification 70 Sat 3/18 - 10:58 AM 4988 5547 6557 4827 6075 6113 220 237
Qualification 78 Sat 3/18 - 12:06 PM 5547 6113 4835 4375 5072 6569 95 185
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6569 245 4391 6637 6088 6113 270 255
Quarterfinal 7 6569 245 4391 6637 6088 6113 235 196

FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 11 10 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/31 - 11:18 AM 5175 5509 247 6088 6113 3452 190 260
Qualification 13 Fri 3/31 - 12:44 PM 3452 5547 5709 6581 857 6113 262 135
Qualification 19 Fri 3/31 - 2:16 PM 4390 6113 4395 4827 1596 6569 210 255
Qualification 25 Fri 3/31 - 2:59 PM 5110 4835 5501 5702 247 6113 255 235
Qualification 28 Fri 3/31 - 3:19 PM 6112 6637 6088 4377 6569 6113 146 285
Qualification 34 Fri 3/31 - 4:05 PM 6077 4988 6113 6558 4375 5702 255 260
Qualification 42 Fri 3/31 - 5:03 PM 6637 6113 4827 6345 5486 4395 260 220
Qualification 51 Fri 3/31 - 6:19 PM 6113 4375 1596 5660 6581 3452 280 260
Qualification 58 Fri 3/31 - 7:14 PM 2586 6113 3617 5547 5251 6557 195 135
Qualification 63 Sat 4/1 - 9:53 AM 857 862 1596 6113 5706 5547 345 235
Qualification 68 Sat 4/1 - 10:34 AM 5175 4392 4390 6113 5989 5486 265 191
Qualification 73 Sat 4/1 - 11:13 AM 6573 4381 6569 6113 5251 5709 260 265
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4395 1596 6558 6113 4375 6077 280 305
Quarterfinal 8 4395 1596 6558 6113 4375 6077 261 235
Tiebreaker 4 4395 1596 6558 6113 4375 6077 187 285
Semifinal 2 5547 5501 3452 6113 4375 6077 309 255
Semifinal 4 5547 5501 3452 6113 4375 6077 312 235

Team 6113's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 7 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/17 - 11:40 AM 4835 1322 5989 894 904 6113 126 70
Qualification 9 Fri 3/17 - 12:22 PM 4988 6113 5175 1322 894 4970 96 197
Qualification 16 Fri 3/17 - 2:16 PM 5878 6088 5175 6581 4715 6113 90 160
Qualification 24 Fri 3/17 - 3:40 PM 6079 3602 6113 5702 904 5714 105 150
Qualification 31 Fri 3/17 - 4:38 PM 4827 6079 4715 4375 6113 4392 55 95
Qualification 34 Fri 3/17 - 5:00 PM 5706 2586 6113 4392 904 6581 90 147
Qualification 41 Fri 3/17 - 6:01 PM 6113 1322 3767 5486 6345 3602 140 140
Qualification 50 Fri 3/17 - 7:09 PM 5702 857 5213 245 6113 5989 140 199
Qualification 55 Fri 3/17 - 7:48 PM 6345 3617 6113 5989 2586 4392 95 136
Qualification 61 Sat 3/18 - 9:37 AM 6112 6637 5706 6113 5213 4391 140 165
Qualification 70 Sat 3/18 - 10:58 AM 4988 5547 6557 4827 6075 6113 220 237
Qualification 78 Sat 3/18 - 12:06 PM 5547 6113 4835 4375 5072 6569 95 185
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6569 245 4391 6637 6088 6113 270 255
Quarterfinal 7 6569 245 4391 6637 6088 6113 235 196

FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 11 10 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/31 - 11:18 AM 5175 5509 247 6088 6113 3452 190 260
Qualification 13 Fri 3/31 - 12:44 PM 3452 5547 5709 6581 857 6113 262 135
Qualification 19 Fri 3/31 - 2:16 PM 4390 6113 4395 4827 1596 6569 210 255
Qualification 25 Fri 3/31 - 2:59 PM 5110 4835 5501 5702 247 6113 255 235
Qualification 28 Fri 3/31 - 3:19 PM 6112 6637 6088 4377 6569 6113 146 285
Qualification 34 Fri 3/31 - 4:05 PM 6077 4988 6113 6558 4375 5702 255 260
Qualification 42 Fri 3/31 - 5:03 PM 6637 6113 4827 6345 5486 4395 260 220
Qualification 51 Fri 3/31 - 6:19 PM 6113 4375 1596 5660 6581 3452 280 260
Qualification 58 Fri 3/31 - 7:14 PM 2586 6113 3617 5547 5251 6557 195 135
Qualification 63 Sat 4/1 - 9:53 AM 857 862 1596 6113 5706 5547 345 235
Qualification 68 Sat 4/1 - 10:34 AM 5175 4392 4390 6113 5989 5486 265 191
Qualification 73 Sat 4/1 - 11:13 AM 6573 4381 6569 6113 5251 5709 260 265
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4395 1596 6558 6113 4375 6077 280 305
Quarterfinal 8 4395 1596 6558 6113 4375 6077 261 235
Tiebreaker 4 4395 1596 6558 6113 4375 6077 187 285
Semifinal 2 5547 5501 3452 6113 4375 6077 309 255
Semifinal 4 5547 5501 3452 6113 4375 6077 312 235

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 57
Rank: 178 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6113 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Escanaba Event 19
FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event 33
Team Age 5

If Team 6113 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 24
Level 6 Highest Match Score 305
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 285
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 285
Level 9 Random Sort ---