Team 6088 - Stephenson Eagles (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Stephenson High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6088 attended in 2017.
Team 6088 had a record of 12-14-2 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 10 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/17 - 11:10 AM 6088 4827 6345 5547 4391 6558 45 230
Qualification 10 Fri 3/17 - 12:31 PM 6581 6088 245 5989 4375 5702 155 95
Qualification 16 Fri 3/17 - 2:16 PM 5878 6088 5175 6581 4715 6113 90 160
Qualification 23 Fri 3/17 - 3:33 PM 857 6088 5547 6345 5213 3767 165 115
Qualification 28 Fri 3/17 - 4:14 PM 5878 5706 3602 6088 5714 2586 90 90
Qualification 33 Fri 3/17 - 4:53 PM 6112 4988 5072 4970 6569 6088 95 245
Qualification 46 Fri 3/17 - 6:36 PM 4375 6088 6112 5878 6079 1322 100 140
Qualification 49 Fri 3/17 - 7:02 PM 3617 5714 4970 6088 4835 894 160 195
Qualification 54 Fri 3/17 - 7:39 PM 6569 5702 6557 6558 6075 6088 115 152
Qualification 64 Sat 3/18 - 10:03 AM 4375 3767 4827 1322 904 6088 205 205
Qualification 67 Sat 3/18 - 10:26 AM 2586 5175 904 6088 3767 3617 216 145
Qualification 77 Sat 3/18 - 11:59 AM 6088 3602 4391 4827 245 3617 230 170
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6569 245 4391 6637 6088 6113 270 255
Quarterfinal 7 6569 245 4391 6637 6088 6113 235 196

FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 9 0 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/31 - 11:18 AM 5175 5509 247 6088 6113 3452 190 260
Qualification 8 Fri 3/31 - 12:02 PM 6077 6088 6345 4381 5486 4988 140 180
Qualification 20 Fri 3/31 - 2:23 PM 6088 5509 4392 2586 5501 6345 421 195
Qualification 23 Fri 3/31 - 2:45 PM 6088 862 4377 4375 857 4827 305 255
Qualification 28 Fri 3/31 - 3:19 PM 6112 6637 6088 4377 6569 6113 146 285
Qualification 33 Fri 3/31 - 3:56 PM 862 5110 6112 6573 6088 247 220 235
Qualification 44 Fri 3/31 - 5:18 PM 3617 5702 6573 5706 1596 6088 185 145
Qualification 47 Fri 3/31 - 5:50 PM 4835 5547 4827 6088 5989 6558 175 186
Qualification 59 Sat 4/1 - 9:23 AM 6088 4390 5501 1596 6558 6637 180 261
Qualification 64 Sat 4/1 - 10:01 AM 2586 5251 6088 5709 4377 5702 195 306
Qualification 72 Sat 4/1 - 11:05 AM 6581 6088 5702 6637 4392 4395 115 281
Qualification 77 Sat 4/1 - 11:41 AM 6557 5660 5706 5110 6088 5486 185 241
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/1 - 1:55 PM 3617 5509 862 6088 6637 247 285 195
Quarterfinal 5 3617 5509 862 6088 6637 247 285 245

Team 6088's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/17 - 11:10 AM 6088 4827 6345 5547 4391 6558 45 230
Qualification 10 Fri 3/17 - 12:31 PM 6581 6088 245 5989 4375 5702 155 95
Qualification 16 Fri 3/17 - 2:16 PM 5878 6088 5175 6581 4715 6113 90 160
Qualification 23 Fri 3/17 - 3:33 PM 857 6088 5547 6345 5213 3767 165 115
Qualification 28 Fri 3/17 - 4:14 PM 5878 5706 3602 6088 5714 2586 90 90
Qualification 33 Fri 3/17 - 4:53 PM 6112 4988 5072 4970 6569 6088 95 245
Qualification 46 Fri 3/17 - 6:36 PM 4375 6088 6112 5878 6079 1322 100 140
Qualification 49 Fri 3/17 - 7:02 PM 3617 5714 4970 6088 4835 894 160 195
Qualification 54 Fri 3/17 - 7:39 PM 6569 5702 6557 6558 6075 6088 115 152
Qualification 64 Sat 3/18 - 10:03 AM 4375 3767 4827 1322 904 6088 205 205
Qualification 67 Sat 3/18 - 10:26 AM 2586 5175 904 6088 3767 3617 216 145
Qualification 77 Sat 3/18 - 11:59 AM 6088 3602 4391 4827 245 3617 230 170
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6569 245 4391 6637 6088 6113 270 255
Quarterfinal 7 6569 245 4391 6637 6088 6113 235 196

FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 9 0 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/31 - 11:18 AM 5175 5509 247 6088 6113 3452 190 260
Qualification 8 Fri 3/31 - 12:02 PM 6077 6088 6345 4381 5486 4988 140 180
Qualification 20 Fri 3/31 - 2:23 PM 6088 5509 4392 2586 5501 6345 421 195
Qualification 23 Fri 3/31 - 2:45 PM 6088 862 4377 4375 857 4827 305 255
Qualification 28 Fri 3/31 - 3:19 PM 6112 6637 6088 4377 6569 6113 146 285
Qualification 33 Fri 3/31 - 3:56 PM 862 5110 6112 6573 6088 247 220 235
Qualification 44 Fri 3/31 - 5:18 PM 3617 5702 6573 5706 1596 6088 185 145
Qualification 47 Fri 3/31 - 5:50 PM 4835 5547 4827 6088 5989 6558 175 186
Qualification 59 Sat 4/1 - 9:23 AM 6088 4390 5501 1596 6558 6637 180 261
Qualification 64 Sat 4/1 - 10:01 AM 2586 5251 6088 5709 4377 5702 195 306
Qualification 72 Sat 4/1 - 11:05 AM 6581 6088 5702 6637 4392 4395 115 281
Qualification 77 Sat 4/1 - 11:41 AM 6557 5660 5706 5110 6088 5486 185 241
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/1 - 1:55 PM 3617 5509 862 6088 6637 247 285 195
Quarterfinal 5 3617 5509 862 6088 6637 247 285 245

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 52
Rank: 210 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6088 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Escanaba Event 25
FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event 22
Team Age 5

If Team 6088 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 19
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 28
Level 6 Highest Match Score 421
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 305
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 260
Level 9 Random Sort ---