Team 6558 - Aluminum Sting (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: L'Anse Manufacturing/Re/Max Douglass - Chris DeForge 906-482-1000/Lake Superior Design&L'Anse High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 19 (53%) 17 (47%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 2 (40%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 41 21 (51%) 21 (51%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 0 0 8 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/17 - 11:10 AM 6088 4827 6345 5547 4391 6558 45 230
Qualification 11 Fri 3/17 - 12:38 PM 904 857 6079 1596 6558 3602 75 215
Qualification 18 Fri 3/17 - 2:36 PM 894 6558 5702 4392 5486 3767 180 280
Qualification 22 Fri 3/17 - 3:20 PM 4391 4835 4988 5072 6558 2586 105 255
Qualification 30 Fri 3/17 - 4:30 PM 6581 5486 6558 6075 4391 6557 140 268
Qualification 35 Fri 3/17 - 5:07 PM 3602 4375 5175 6558 5213 6637 235 195
Qualification 44 Fri 3/17 - 6:22 PM 5989 4715 6558 5072 1596 5547 115 205
Qualification 51 Fri 3/17 - 7:18 PM 6637 5547 2586 6557 6558 5175 200 140
Qualification 54 Fri 3/17 - 7:39 PM 6569 5702 6557 6558 6075 6088 115 152
Qualification 63 Sat 3/18 - 9:57 AM 6558 4392 3617 1596 6079 5714 170 105
Qualification 69 Sat 3/18 - 10:52 AM 6558 6079 4835 6581 5989 5878 195 136
Qualification 72 Sat 3/18 - 11:13 AM 5213 245 894 5706 3767 6558 262 230
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 8 6558 4970 3602 2586 5072 3767 285 215
Tiebreaker 4 6558 4970 3602 2586 5072 3767 235 285

FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 0 5 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/31 - 11:34 AM 5486 5501 6558 6112 3617 4377 230 190
Qualification 10 Fri 3/31 - 12:18 PM 5660 4395 247 6558 6112 5706 235 145
Qualification 17 Fri 3/31 - 1:59 PM 5251 6558 857 6557 6112 5702 235 95
Qualification 24 Fri 3/31 - 2:52 PM 5989 3452 4381 4395 6573 6558 256 285
Qualification 27 Fri 3/31 - 3:13 PM 4392 6558 6345 4827 6581 5251 185 170
Qualification 34 Fri 3/31 - 4:05 PM 6077 4988 6113 6558 4375 5702 255 260
Qualification 41 Fri 3/31 - 4:57 PM 4392 3452 6557 4835 6558 6077 358 305
Qualification 47 Fri 3/31 - 5:50 PM 4835 5547 4827 6088 5989 6558 175 186
Qualification 54 Fri 3/31 - 6:41 PM 6558 5175 5709 6569 5702 5509 235 220
Qualification 59 Sat 4/1 - 9:23 AM 6088 4390 5501 1596 6558 6637 180 261
Qualification 71 Sat 4/1 - 10:58 AM 5110 6557 6558 5547 2586 4375 255 305
Qualification 75 Sat 4/1 - 11:28 AM 6558 5509 3617 6637 862 4835 305 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4395 1596 6558 6113 4375 6077 280 305
Quarterfinal 8 4395 1596 6558 6113 4375 6077 261 235
Tiebreaker 4 4395 1596 6558 6113 4375 6077 187 285

Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/13 - 3:49 PM 3770 904 5561 6558 573 548 305 284
Qualification 10 Thu 4/13 - 12:37 PM 6558 201 2145 904 5756 3688 240 255
Qualification 14 Thu 4/13 - 5:15 PM 6637 5756 6558 2337 4003 857 205 411
Qualification 24 Thu 4/13 - 6:46 PM 107 4779 6558 6637 5166 5173 256 301
Qualification 30 Fri 4/14 - 9:18 AM 818 6086 2145 1701 6098 6558 236 256
Qualification 38 Fri 4/14 - 10:20 AM 5053 6558 5166 5462 6086 5090 316 260
Qualification 41 Fri 4/14 - 10:46 AM 4405 857 6558 3875 5053 573 295 298
Qualification 48 Fri 4/14 - 12:58 PM 6098 3688 4392 68 3875 6558 257 271
Qualification 55 Fri 4/14 - 5:12 PM 5173 6558 4392 5086 2832 5462 261 306
Qualification 63 Fri 4/14 - 2:51 PM 5166 3538 4004 2832 904 6558 344 305
Qualification 73 Fri 4/14 - 4:17 PM 894 4392 1940 5561 6558 6086 347 310
Qualification 77 Fri 4/14 - 4:45 PM 1918 6558 5675 5166 5509 5505 326 295
Playoff Matches

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIM District Escanaba Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018


FIM District Kingsford Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019


FIM District Kingsford Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020


Helium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 94
Rank: 145 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6558 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Escanaba Event 22
FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event 38
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 24
Team Age 10

If Team 6558 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 57
Level 6 Highest Match Score 326
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 316
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 310
Level 9 Random Sort ---