Team 4392 - The Deceivers (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: State of Michigan/FIRST in Michigan/Rodenroth Motors/Mark's Tire/Brimley PTO/Brimley Booster Club/Bay Mills Community College/National Office Products/Brimley Area School/Soo co-op Credit Union/Eugene Ford Jr. & Annette Brown/Jack's Grub & Pub/Precision Edge&Brimley Jr./Sr. High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 20 (56%) 14 (39%) 2 (6%)
Playoff 13 6 (46%) 7 (54%) 0
Total 49 26 (53%) 21 (43%) 2 (4%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 8 to March 10, 2012


Niles FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 21 to March 23, 2013


Escanaba FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 13 to March 15, 2014


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


FIM District - Traverse City Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016


FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/17 - 10:51 AM 3602 4970 6557 5706 4988 4392 166 85
Qualification 8 Fri 3/17 - 12:09 PM 4392 4391 6345 5486 5706 5547 170 85
Qualification 18 Fri 3/17 - 2:36 PM 894 6558 5702 4392 5486 3767 180 280
Qualification 21 Fri 3/17 - 3:12 PM 6112 4392 6075 1322 5175 245 192 210
Qualification 31 Fri 3/17 - 4:38 PM 4827 6079 4715 4375 6113 4392 55 95
Qualification 34 Fri 3/17 - 5:00 PM 5706 2586 6113 4392 904 6581 90 147
Qualification 40 Fri 3/17 - 5:53 PM 5213 4392 4835 4988 6581 5714 145 125
Qualification 47 Fri 3/17 - 6:43 PM 1596 4392 4715 6569 3767 4391 210 210
Qualification 55 Fri 3/17 - 7:48 PM 6345 3617 6113 5989 2586 4392 95 136
Qualification 63 Sat 3/18 - 9:57 AM 6558 4392 3617 1596 6079 5714 170 105
Qualification 66 Sat 3/18 - 10:20 AM 1596 4391 6112 4392 5702 5072 185 210
Qualification 76 Sat 3/18 - 11:52 AM 5702 5878 6637 4392 5714 857 206 160
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5547 6075 857 1596 4392 4988 237 185
Quarterfinal 6 5547 6075 857 1596 4392 4988 107 235
Tiebreaker 2 5547 6075 857 1596 4392 4988 187 185

FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 20 0 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/31 - 11:42 AM 5547 4392 857 4395 6557 5709 210 235
Qualification 9 Fri 3/31 - 12:10 PM 4377 4375 5509 5251 4392 4835 260 95
Qualification 14 Fri 3/31 - 1:35 PM 5486 2586 4392 4988 247 5706 240 180
Qualification 20 Fri 3/31 - 2:23 PM 6088 5509 4392 2586 5501 6345 421 195
Qualification 27 Fri 3/31 - 3:13 PM 4392 6558 6345 4827 6581 5251 185 170
Qualification 35 Fri 3/31 - 4:13 PM 4392 4827 5709 4835 5175 5660 155 206
Qualification 41 Fri 3/31 - 4:57 PM 4392 3452 6557 4835 6558 6077 358 305
Qualification 49 Fri 3/31 - 6:05 PM 6569 6077 3617 4392 5706 5110 205 205
Qualification 53 Fri 3/31 - 6:33 PM 857 6573 6637 4392 6077 5989 256 195
Qualification 65 Sat 4/1 - 10:13 AM 5509 3452 5110 4381 6112 4392 305 256
Qualification 68 Sat 4/1 - 10:34 AM 5175 4392 4390 6113 5989 5486 265 191
Qualification 72 Sat 4/1 - 11:05 AM 6581 6088 5702 6637 4392 4395 115 281
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4381 857 4988 4392 5709 5660 255 282
Quarterfinal 6 4381 857 4988 4392 5709 5660 255 305
Semifinal 1 3617 5509 862 4392 5709 5660 255 307
Semifinal 3 3617 5509 862 4392 5709 5660 395 317
Tiebreaker 1 3617 5509 862 4392 5709 5660 235 256
Final 1 5660 5709 4392 3452 5501 5547 188 311
Final 2 5660 5709 4392 3452 5501 5547 212 340

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 12 0 0 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/13 - 3:34 PM 107 6098 3538 857 4004 4392 340 312
Qualification 9 Thu 4/13 - 12:29 PM 5053 548 5086 5505 4392 3538 283 210
Qualification 19 Thu 4/13 - 6:04 PM 4392 6569 4779 5462 1940 4004 275 233
Qualification 22 Thu 4/13 - 6:30 PM 1701 4405 5756 2145 4392 5053 305 369
Qualification 29 Fri 4/14 - 9:11 AM 6637 2832 4392 3770 5675 1940 315 255
Qualification 35 Fri 4/14 - 9:57 AM 5509 2337 573 904 4392 68 367 260
Qualification 45 Fri 4/14 - 11:14 AM 3770 4392 4003 201 5166 818 379 307
Qualification 48 Fri 4/14 - 12:58 PM 6098 3688 4392 68 3875 6558 257 271
Qualification 55 Fri 4/14 - 5:12 PM 5173 6558 4392 5086 2832 5462 261 306
Qualification 61 Fri 4/14 - 2:36 PM 4392 5090 1918 5462 5505 3770 328 345
Qualification 73 Fri 4/14 - 4:17 PM 894 4392 1940 5561 6558 6086 347 310
Qualification 78 Fri 4/14 - 4:52 PM 2145 6637 3688 4392 107 5561 290 347
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4392 5053 6086 5505 2832 6569 255 285
Quarterfinal 6 4392 5053 6086 5505 2832 6569 308 305
Tiebreaker 2 4392 5053 6086 5505 2832 6569 288 445

FIM District Traverse City Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018


FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Potassium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 131
Rank: 92 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4392 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Escanaba Event 30
FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event 47
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 54

If Team 4392 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 75
Level 6 Highest Match Score 421
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 379
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 369
Level 9 Random Sort ---