Team 6637 - Wolf Robotics (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: North Menominee County Community Schools&Carney-Nadeau School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6637 attended in 2017.
Team 6637 had a record of 25-24-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 25 - 20 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/17 - 11:21 AM 2586 245 5702 6637 6569 4715 199 95
Qualification 13 Fri 3/17 - 1:06 PM 6075 6637 3767 5878 4835 4715 212 95
Qualification 19 Fri 3/17 - 2:44 PM 6569 4988 904 4391 3617 6637 106 145
Qualification 25 Fri 3/17 - 3:48 PM 1596 5486 6637 4827 894 5706 140 185
Qualification 32 Fri 3/17 - 4:45 PM 5989 894 1596 6637 5175 6345 280 145
Qualification 35 Fri 3/17 - 5:07 PM 3602 4375 5175 6558 5213 6637 235 195
Qualification 42 Fri 3/17 - 6:08 PM 6557 6637 894 904 6112 4827 215 55
Qualification 51 Fri 3/17 - 7:18 PM 6637 5547 2586 6557 6558 5175 200 140
Qualification 58 Sat 3/18 - 9:17 AM 5486 4827 5878 245 6637 6079 95 95
Qualification 61 Sat 3/18 - 9:37 AM 6112 6637 5706 6113 5213 4391 140 165
Qualification 71 Sat 3/18 - 11:05 AM 6637 4970 4375 5714 4715 5486 255 147
Qualification 76 Sat 3/18 - 11:52 AM 5702 5878 6637 4392 5714 857 206 160
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6569 245 4391 6637 6088 6113 270 255
Quarterfinal 7 6569 245 4391 6637 6088 6113 235 196

FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 8 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/31 - 11:26 AM 4835 6573 1596 6581 6637 2586 187 221
Qualification 11 Fri 3/31 - 12:27 PM 6569 6637 5175 2586 5110 1596 205 255
Qualification 18 Fri 3/31 - 2:07 PM 862 4381 5547 3452 4375 6637 275 195
Qualification 22 Fri 3/31 - 2:38 PM 6637 4988 6557 5660 6569 5251 235 195
Qualification 28 Fri 3/31 - 3:19 PM 6112 6637 6088 4377 6569 6113 146 285
Qualification 39 Fri 3/31 - 4:42 PM 5706 4395 5989 5251 6637 5509 151 280
Qualification 42 Fri 3/31 - 5:03 PM 6637 6113 4827 6345 5486 4395 260 220
Qualification 48 Fri 3/31 - 5:59 PM 6345 5709 6637 4988 6112 5509 255 260
Qualification 53 Fri 3/31 - 6:33 PM 857 6573 6637 4392 6077 5989 256 195
Qualification 59 Sat 4/1 - 9:23 AM 6088 4390 5501 1596 6558 6637 180 261
Qualification 72 Sat 4/1 - 11:05 AM 6581 6088 5702 6637 4392 4395 115 281
Qualification 75 Sat 4/1 - 11:28 AM 6558 5509 3617 6637 862 4835 305 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/1 - 1:55 PM 3617 5509 862 6088 6637 247 285 195
Quarterfinal 5 3617 5509 862 6088 6637 247 285 245

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 15 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/13 - 3:42 PM 6569 5090 201 6637 2337 1701 305 328
Qualification 14 Thu 4/13 - 5:15 PM 6637 5756 6558 2337 4003 857 205 411
Qualification 17 Thu 4/13 - 5:38 PM 573 5561 5166 6637 5086 6098 245 257
Qualification 24 Thu 4/13 - 6:46 PM 107 4779 6558 6637 5166 5173 256 301
Qualification 29 Fri 4/14 - 9:11 AM 6637 2832 4392 3770 5675 1940 315 255
Qualification 40 Fri 4/14 - 10:39 AM 6637 1918 5561 3538 6569 2832 159 255
Qualification 44 Fri 4/14 - 11:08 AM 4779 6637 1940 5505 1701 68 325 313
Qualification 51 Fri 4/14 - 1:21 PM 904 894 5086 4405 3770 6637 263 295
Qualification 56 Fri 4/14 - 2:01 PM 6086 573 6637 5505 1918 201 255 405
Qualification 66 Fri 4/14 - 3:19 PM 548 1940 818 5053 6637 107 262 333
Qualification 69 Fri 4/14 - 3:47 PM 5462 2145 5173 548 6637 201 286 260
Qualification 78 Fri 4/14 - 4:52 PM 2145 6637 3688 4392 107 5561 290 347
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/27 - 9:38 AM 3419 5528 3954 4342 2386 6637 287 255
Qualification 16 Thu 4/27 - 10:46 AM 111 3546 1706 5016 6637 6582 321 355
Qualification 33 Thu 4/27 - 2:50 PM 6538 6637 2168 6622 4506 3201 345 325
Qualification 46 Thu 4/27 - 4:30 PM 4607 2851 6637 3683 772 193 268 309
Qualification 55 Fri 4/28 - 8:28 AM 5952 6637 3015 6538 6582 469 261 295
Qualification 65 Fri 4/28 - 9:57 AM 6637 51 2537 3547 4481 4241 265 205
Qualification 75 Fri 4/28 - 11:18 AM 271 272 6637 2619 829 2607 311 345
Qualification 83 Fri 4/28 - 2:15 PM 95 1023 1781 4356 3464 6637 248 255
Qualification 96 Fri 4/28 - 4:03 PM 4506 2783 6637 191 1939 3284 295 290
Qualification 109 Fri 4/28 - 5:51 PM 190 3974 6419 6637 3525 1985 235 230
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/17 - 11:21 AM 2586 245 5702 6637 6569 4715 199 95
Qualification 13 Fri 3/17 - 1:06 PM 6075 6637 3767 5878 4835 4715 212 95
Qualification 19 Fri 3/17 - 2:44 PM 6569 4988 904 4391 3617 6637 106 145
Qualification 25 Fri 3/17 - 3:48 PM 1596 5486 6637 4827 894 5706 140 185
Qualification 32 Fri 3/17 - 4:45 PM 5989 894 1596 6637 5175 6345 280 145
Qualification 35 Fri 3/17 - 5:07 PM 3602 4375 5175 6558 5213 6637 235 195
Qualification 42 Fri 3/17 - 6:08 PM 6557 6637 894 904 6112 4827 215 55
Qualification 51 Fri 3/17 - 7:18 PM 6637 5547 2586 6557 6558 5175 200 140
Qualification 58 Sat 3/18 - 9:17 AM 5486 4827 5878 245 6637 6079 95 95
Qualification 61 Sat 3/18 - 9:37 AM 6112 6637 5706 6113 5213 4391 140 165
Qualification 71 Sat 3/18 - 11:05 AM 6637 4970 4375 5714 4715 5486 255 147
Qualification 76 Sat 3/18 - 11:52 AM 5702 5878 6637 4392 5714 857 206 160
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6569 245 4391 6637 6088 6113 270 255
Quarterfinal 7 6569 245 4391 6637 6088 6113 235 196

FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 8 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/31 - 11:26 AM 4835 6573 1596 6581 6637 2586 187 221
Qualification 11 Fri 3/31 - 12:27 PM 6569 6637 5175 2586 5110 1596 205 255
Qualification 18 Fri 3/31 - 2:07 PM 862 4381 5547 3452 4375 6637 275 195
Qualification 22 Fri 3/31 - 2:38 PM 6637 4988 6557 5660 6569 5251 235 195
Qualification 28 Fri 3/31 - 3:19 PM 6112 6637 6088 4377 6569 6113 146 285
Qualification 39 Fri 3/31 - 4:42 PM 5706 4395 5989 5251 6637 5509 151 280
Qualification 42 Fri 3/31 - 5:03 PM 6637 6113 4827 6345 5486 4395 260 220
Qualification 48 Fri 3/31 - 5:59 PM 6345 5709 6637 4988 6112 5509 255 260
Qualification 53 Fri 3/31 - 6:33 PM 857 6573 6637 4392 6077 5989 256 195
Qualification 59 Sat 4/1 - 9:23 AM 6088 4390 5501 1596 6558 6637 180 261
Qualification 72 Sat 4/1 - 11:05 AM 6581 6088 5702 6637 4392 4395 115 281
Qualification 75 Sat 4/1 - 11:28 AM 6558 5509 3617 6637 862 4835 305 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/1 - 1:55 PM 3617 5509 862 6088 6637 247 285 195
Quarterfinal 5 3617 5509 862 6088 6637 247 285 245

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 15 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/13 - 3:42 PM 6569 5090 201 6637 2337 1701 305 328
Qualification 14 Thu 4/13 - 5:15 PM 6637 5756 6558 2337 4003 857 205 411
Qualification 17 Thu 4/13 - 5:38 PM 573 5561 5166 6637 5086 6098 245 257
Qualification 24 Thu 4/13 - 6:46 PM 107 4779 6558 6637 5166 5173 256 301
Qualification 29 Fri 4/14 - 9:11 AM 6637 2832 4392 3770 5675 1940 315 255
Qualification 40 Fri 4/14 - 10:39 AM 6637 1918 5561 3538 6569 2832 159 255
Qualification 44 Fri 4/14 - 11:08 AM 4779 6637 1940 5505 1701 68 325 313
Qualification 51 Fri 4/14 - 1:21 PM 904 894 5086 4405 3770 6637 263 295
Qualification 56 Fri 4/14 - 2:01 PM 6086 573 6637 5505 1918 201 255 405
Qualification 66 Fri 4/14 - 3:19 PM 548 1940 818 5053 6637 107 262 333
Qualification 69 Fri 4/14 - 3:47 PM 5462 2145 5173 548 6637 201 286 260
Qualification 78 Fri 4/14 - 4:52 PM 2145 6637 3688 4392 107 5561 290 347
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/27 - 9:38 AM 3419 5528 3954 4342 2386 6637 287 255
Qualification 16 Thu 4/27 - 10:46 AM 111 3546 1706 5016 6637 6582 321 355
Qualification 33 Thu 4/27 - 2:50 PM 6538 6637 2168 6622 4506 3201 345 325
Qualification 46 Thu 4/27 - 4:30 PM 4607 2851 6637 3683 772 193 268 309
Qualification 55 Fri 4/28 - 8:28 AM 5952 6637 3015 6538 6582 469 261 295
Qualification 65 Fri 4/28 - 9:57 AM 6637 51 2537 3547 4481 4241 265 205
Qualification 75 Fri 4/28 - 11:18 AM 271 272 6637 2619 829 2607 311 345
Qualification 83 Fri 4/28 - 2:15 PM 95 1023 1781 4356 3464 6637 248 255
Qualification 96 Fri 4/28 - 4:03 PM 4506 2783 6637 191 1939 3284 295 290
Qualification 109 Fri 4/28 - 5:51 PM 190 3974 6419 6637 3525 1985 235 230
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 125
Rank: 99 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 6637 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Escanaba Event 29
FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event 32
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 54
Team Age 10

If Team 6637 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 19
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 68
Level 6 Highest Match Score 333
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 328
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 325
Level 9 Random Sort ---