Team 6569 - Gladiators (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Lake Shore Systems, Inc./Great Lakes Sound & Vibration/Parsons of Eagle River, Ghevrolet & Buick/M & M Powersports/MEDC/American Doc Pros/Forever Flowers/WUPY Y101/The Taper Nook/Lake Superior Credit Union/Citizens State Bank/Nonesuch Gallery/Hawley Lumber Company/Blake's Auto Repair/Jim and Karen Bradley/Peninsula Graphics/Weisinger Forest Products/Hegg Plumbing and Heating/Ontonagon and White Pine Rotary Club/Domitrovich Insurance Agency /Michigan Department of Education/Syl's Cafe&Ontonagon Area Jr/Sr High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6569 attended in 2017.
Team 6569 had a record of 26-32-3 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 24 - 3 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 7 - 8)

FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 2 20 0 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/17 - 11:21 AM 2586 245 5702 6637 6569 4715 199 95
Qualification 12 Fri 3/17 - 12:56 PM 4827 6569 2586 5213 6112 5714 145 85
Qualification 19 Fri 3/17 - 2:44 PM 6569 4988 904 4391 3617 6637 106 145
Qualification 26 Fri 3/17 - 3:58 PM 5989 3617 6569 4715 4375 6557 146 95
Qualification 33 Fri 3/17 - 4:53 PM 6112 4988 5072 4970 6569 6088 95 245
Qualification 39 Fri 3/17 - 5:46 PM 5702 4827 5547 857 6569 5878 95 220
Qualification 43 Fri 3/17 - 6:15 PM 245 5706 4391 6569 5175 6079 255 145
Qualification 47 Fri 3/17 - 6:43 PM 1596 4392 4715 6569 3767 4391 210 210
Qualification 54 Fri 3/17 - 7:39 PM 6569 5702 6557 6558 6075 6088 115 152
Qualification 60 Sat 3/18 - 9:30 AM 6569 5547 6581 6075 2586 894 170 218
Qualification 68 Sat 3/18 - 10:45 AM 894 6345 6569 857 3602 1322 190 275
Qualification 78 Sat 3/18 - 12:06 PM 5547 6113 4835 4375 5072 6569 95 185
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6569 245 4391 6637 6088 6113 270 255
Quarterfinal 7 6569 245 4391 6637 6088 6113 235 196
Semifinal 2 6569 245 4391 2586 5072 3767 257 255
Semifinal 4 6569 245 4391 2586 5072 3767 238 255
Tiebreaker 2 6569 245 4391 2586 5072 3767 243 195
Final 1 904 1322 894 4391 245 6569 271 215
Final 2 904 1322 894 4391 245 6569 308 255

FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 7 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/31 - 11:52 AM 5110 4827 5702 862 6569 4390 90 230
Qualification 11 Fri 3/31 - 12:27 PM 6569 6637 5175 2586 5110 1596 205 255
Qualification 19 Fri 3/31 - 2:16 PM 4390 6113 4395 4827 1596 6569 210 255
Qualification 22 Fri 3/31 - 2:38 PM 6637 4988 6557 5660 6569 5251 235 195
Qualification 28 Fri 3/31 - 3:19 PM 6112 6637 6088 4377 6569 6113 146 285
Qualification 38 Fri 3/31 - 4:35 PM 5501 3452 6569 4377 6573 5547 321 205
Qualification 45 Fri 3/31 - 5:27 PM 247 6569 6581 5509 857 4381 205 231
Qualification 49 Fri 3/31 - 6:05 PM 6569 6077 3617 4392 5706 5110 205 205
Qualification 54 Fri 3/31 - 6:41 PM 6558 5175 5709 6569 5702 5509 235 220
Qualification 61 Sat 4/1 - 9:39 AM 6581 4835 5486 6569 4988 5989 170 206
Qualification 66 Sat 4/1 - 10:20 AM 862 247 6077 857 6345 6569 205 255
Qualification 73 Sat 4/1 - 11:13 AM 6573 4381 6569 6113 5251 5709 260 265
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5547 5501 3452 4377 2586 6569 260 305
Quarterfinal 7 5547 5501 3452 4377 2586 6569 479 285
Tiebreaker 3 5547 5501 3452 4377 2586 6569 399 247

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 15 30 0 75
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/13 - 3:42 PM 6569 5090 201 6637 2337 1701 305 328
Qualification 12 Thu 4/13 - 5:01 PM 5166 894 3875 5675 573 6569 302 261
Qualification 19 Thu 4/13 - 6:04 PM 4392 6569 4779 5462 1940 4004 275 233
Qualification 23 Thu 4/13 - 6:38 PM 857 5086 6569 3538 68 818 249 301
Qualification 33 Fri 4/14 - 9:42 AM 4003 5505 5053 5173 5561 6569 372 305
Qualification 40 Fri 4/14 - 10:39 AM 6637 1918 5561 3538 6569 2832 159 255
Qualification 43 Fri 4/14 - 11:00 AM 2832 5675 2145 6086 6569 4004 305 247
Qualification 52 Fri 4/14 - 1:28 PM 201 2832 6086 6569 107 4003 345 356
Qualification 58 Fri 4/14 - 2:16 PM 5166 1701 6569 548 5509 5756 306 333
Qualification 62 Fri 4/14 - 2:44 PM 4405 6569 3875 4779 3688 6086 345 345
Qualification 71 Fri 4/14 - 4:02 PM 2337 818 6569 5166 5675 6098 335 285
Qualification 74 Fri 4/14 - 4:23 PM 5053 68 6569 107 3770 5086 303 309
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4392 5053 6086 5505 2832 6569 255 285
Quarterfinal 6 4392 5053 6086 5505 2832 6569 308 305
Tiebreaker 2 4392 5053 6086 5505 2832 6569 288 445
Semifinal 1 5561 2337 107 5505 2832 6569 351 330
Semifinal 3 5561 2337 107 5505 2832 6569 326 305

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/27 - 9:50 AM 3941 1991 195 3494 6569 135 265 280
Qualification 20 Thu 4/27 - 11:37 AM 1684 6569 4961 5024 3494 6324 295 305
Qualification 26 Thu 4/27 - 1:49 PM 33 1080 5401 6569 125 5687 344 378
Qualification 43 Thu 4/27 - 4:09 PM 1796 4405 6569 68 503 1732 208 359
Qualification 50 Thu 4/27 - 5:05 PM 2377 2832 303 6569 1153 5618 381 349
Qualification 62 Fri 4/28 - 10:03 AM 4959 4253 2399 1018 6569 2601 296 325
Qualification 73 Fri 4/28 - 11:39 AM 2491 25 5053 263 4198 6569 347 185
Qualification 82 Fri 4/28 - 2:08 PM 6569 1731 341 135 1073 5150 301 386
Qualification 96 Fri 4/28 - 4:02 PM 6569 6066 3538 1710 177 1288 210 290
Qualification 106 Fri 4/28 - 5:33 PM 3381 2491 6569 6391 4539 5462 320 258
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Team 6569's 2017 Awards
Award Event
District Event Finalist FIM District - Escanaba Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 2 20 0 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/17 - 11:21 AM 2586 245 5702 6637 6569 4715 199 95
Qualification 12 Fri 3/17 - 12:56 PM 4827 6569 2586 5213 6112 5714 145 85
Qualification 19 Fri 3/17 - 2:44 PM 6569 4988 904 4391 3617 6637 106 145
Qualification 26 Fri 3/17 - 3:58 PM 5989 3617 6569 4715 4375 6557 146 95
Qualification 33 Fri 3/17 - 4:53 PM 6112 4988 5072 4970 6569 6088 95 245
Qualification 39 Fri 3/17 - 5:46 PM 5702 4827 5547 857 6569 5878 95 220
Qualification 43 Fri 3/17 - 6:15 PM 245 5706 4391 6569 5175 6079 255 145
Qualification 47 Fri 3/17 - 6:43 PM 1596 4392 4715 6569 3767 4391 210 210
Qualification 54 Fri 3/17 - 7:39 PM 6569 5702 6557 6558 6075 6088 115 152
Qualification 60 Sat 3/18 - 9:30 AM 6569 5547 6581 6075 2586 894 170 218
Qualification 68 Sat 3/18 - 10:45 AM 894 6345 6569 857 3602 1322 190 275
Qualification 78 Sat 3/18 - 12:06 PM 5547 6113 4835 4375 5072 6569 95 185
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6569 245 4391 6637 6088 6113 270 255
Quarterfinal 7 6569 245 4391 6637 6088 6113 235 196
Semifinal 2 6569 245 4391 2586 5072 3767 257 255
Semifinal 4 6569 245 4391 2586 5072 3767 238 255
Tiebreaker 2 6569 245 4391 2586 5072 3767 243 195
Final 1 904 1322 894 4391 245 6569 271 215
Final 2 904 1322 894 4391 245 6569 308 255

FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 7 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/31 - 11:52 AM 5110 4827 5702 862 6569 4390 90 230
Qualification 11 Fri 3/31 - 12:27 PM 6569 6637 5175 2586 5110 1596 205 255
Qualification 19 Fri 3/31 - 2:16 PM 4390 6113 4395 4827 1596 6569 210 255
Qualification 22 Fri 3/31 - 2:38 PM 6637 4988 6557 5660 6569 5251 235 195
Qualification 28 Fri 3/31 - 3:19 PM 6112 6637 6088 4377 6569 6113 146 285
Qualification 38 Fri 3/31 - 4:35 PM 5501 3452 6569 4377 6573 5547 321 205
Qualification 45 Fri 3/31 - 5:27 PM 247 6569 6581 5509 857 4381 205 231
Qualification 49 Fri 3/31 - 6:05 PM 6569 6077 3617 4392 5706 5110 205 205
Qualification 54 Fri 3/31 - 6:41 PM 6558 5175 5709 6569 5702 5509 235 220
Qualification 61 Sat 4/1 - 9:39 AM 6581 4835 5486 6569 4988 5989 170 206
Qualification 66 Sat 4/1 - 10:20 AM 862 247 6077 857 6345 6569 205 255
Qualification 73 Sat 4/1 - 11:13 AM 6573 4381 6569 6113 5251 5709 260 265
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5547 5501 3452 4377 2586 6569 260 305
Quarterfinal 7 5547 5501 3452 4377 2586 6569 479 285
Tiebreaker 3 5547 5501 3452 4377 2586 6569 399 247

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 15 30 0 75
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/13 - 3:42 PM 6569 5090 201 6637 2337 1701 305 328
Qualification 12 Thu 4/13 - 5:01 PM 5166 894 3875 5675 573 6569 302 261
Qualification 19 Thu 4/13 - 6:04 PM 4392 6569 4779 5462 1940 4004 275 233
Qualification 23 Thu 4/13 - 6:38 PM 857 5086 6569 3538 68 818 249 301
Qualification 33 Fri 4/14 - 9:42 AM 4003 5505 5053 5173 5561 6569 372 305
Qualification 40 Fri 4/14 - 10:39 AM 6637 1918 5561 3538 6569 2832 159 255
Qualification 43 Fri 4/14 - 11:00 AM 2832 5675 2145 6086 6569 4004 305 247
Qualification 52 Fri 4/14 - 1:28 PM 201 2832 6086 6569 107 4003 345 356
Qualification 58 Fri 4/14 - 2:16 PM 5166 1701 6569 548 5509 5756 306 333
Qualification 62 Fri 4/14 - 2:44 PM 4405 6569 3875 4779 3688 6086 345 345
Qualification 71 Fri 4/14 - 4:02 PM 2337 818 6569 5166 5675 6098 335 285
Qualification 74 Fri 4/14 - 4:23 PM 5053 68 6569 107 3770 5086 303 309
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4392 5053 6086 5505 2832 6569 255 285
Quarterfinal 6 4392 5053 6086 5505 2832 6569 308 305
Tiebreaker 2 4392 5053 6086 5505 2832 6569 288 445
Semifinal 1 5561 2337 107 5505 2832 6569 351 330
Semifinal 3 5561 2337 107 5505 2832 6569 326 305

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/27 - 9:50 AM 3941 1991 195 3494 6569 135 265 280
Qualification 20 Thu 4/27 - 11:37 AM 1684 6569 4961 5024 3494 6324 295 305
Qualification 26 Thu 4/27 - 1:49 PM 33 1080 5401 6569 125 5687 344 378
Qualification 43 Thu 4/27 - 4:09 PM 1796 4405 6569 68 503 1732 208 359
Qualification 50 Thu 4/27 - 5:05 PM 2377 2832 303 6569 1153 5618 381 349
Qualification 62 Fri 4/28 - 10:03 AM 4959 4253 2399 1018 6569 2601 296 325
Qualification 73 Fri 4/28 - 11:39 AM 2491 25 5053 263 4198 6569 347 185
Qualification 82 Fri 4/28 - 2:08 PM 6569 1731 341 135 1073 5150 301 386
Qualification 96 Fri 4/28 - 4:02 PM 6569 6066 3538 1710 177 1288 210 290
Qualification 106 Fri 4/28 - 5:33 PM 3381 2491 6569 6391 4539 5462 320 258
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 140
Rank: 84 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 6569 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Escanaba Event 34
FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event 21
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 75
Team Age 10

If Team 6569 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 56
Level 6 Highest Match Score 445
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 356
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 345
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Gitchi Gummi Get-Together

  July 20 to July 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 22
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 7/21 - 2:43 PM 3134 6569 4480 3130 2169 3026 200 280
Qualification 7 Fri 7/21 - 3:39 PM 6569 857 3102 4607 3244 6047 185 160
Qualification 9 Fri 7/21 - 3:59 PM 3244 3102 5690 6569 1816 857 206 290
Qualification 13 Fri 7/21 - 4:41 PM 6569 4607 2846 3244 3134 2175 280 235
Qualification 18 Fri 7/21 - 5:43 PM 3275 2169 2846 5690 6569 2883 220 196
Qualification 21 Sat 7/22 - 8:35 AM 2169 6569 4607 2177 3275 4009 370 215
Qualification 23 Sat 7/22 - 8:53 AM 1816 2177 2175 6569 6047 2500 265 285
Qualification 29 Sat 7/22 - 9:45 AM 4607 2883 3026 6569 2491 2175 260 310
Qualification 33 Sat 7/22 - 10:17 AM 3026 2175 6569 4009 2169 857 165 305
Qualification 37 Sat 7/22 - 10:49 AM 2177 2491 3134 3275 6569 2512 345 195
Qualification 41 Sat 7/22 - 11:38 AM 6569 2177 3102 5690 6047 3134 205 260
Qualification 44 Sat 7/22 - 12:03 PM 6569 4009 3130 2500 2846 2491 255 230
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 7/22 - 1:48 PM 2175 3130 2500 6569 4607 5690 280 205
Semifinal 3 2175 3130 2500 6569 4607 5690 375 185