Team 5706 - Tahquamenon Phenomenon (2019)


2019 Robot: Walter
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NEWBERRY HIGH SCHOOL


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5706 attended in 2019.
Team 5706 had a record of 13-15-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 12 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 3)

FIM District Kingsford Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 0 10 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 12:36 PM 4375 3602 5706 6637 245 7827 31 46
Qualification 11 Fri 3/15 - 2:03 PM 5989 6558 5706 6112 857 5486 31 16
Qualification 17 Fri 3/15 - 3:03 PM 4827 6557 7826 4835 5706 6637 12 34
Qualification 24 Fri 3/15 - 4:13 PM 5702 6075 4988 5706 6569 857 15 45
Qualification 27 Fri 3/15 - 4:42 PM 7020 2586 7816 5706 6113 4827 22 27
Qualification 36 Fri 3/15 - 6:03 PM 4988 7154 6079 7816 6075 5706 41 27
Qualification 46 Fri 3/15 - 7:35 PM 6088 7156 857 5706 7713 245 29 54
Qualification 50 Fri 3/15 - 8:17 PM 7154 5706 5702 7768 5989 3875 41 49
Qualification 55 Fri 3/15 - 9:05 PM 3617 5706 6079 6345 4970 3875 41 54
Qualification 61 Sat 3/16 - 9:46 AM 3875 7713 3617 5706 7826 7020 49 27
Qualification 69 Sat 3/16 - 11:04 AM 1596 6112 5706 6113 4375 7782 50 46
Qualification 76 Sat 3/16 - 12:02 PM 7638 5706 6345 6075 6581 6558 41 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3602 7782 5706 5989 6637 4375 49 66
Quarterfinal 6 3602 7782 5706 5989 6637 4375 71 60
Tiebreaker 2 3602 7782 5706 5989 6637 4375 66 60
Semifinal 1 4391 3875 7020 3602 7782 5706 63 62
Semifinal 3 4391 3875 7020 3602 7782 5706 63 61

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/5 - 11:02 AM 5534 5706 3537 4392 7244 4988 50 32
Qualification 9 Fri 4/5 - 12:11 PM 5706 857 4390 4970 5486 5714 38 41
Qualification 16 Fri 4/5 - 1:46 PM 6113 4391 4827 6345 5706 141 74 57
Qualification 22 Fri 4/5 - 2:35 PM 2586 5706 6113 6088 7782 4715 42 52
Qualification 31 Fri 4/5 - 3:43 PM 4827 5989 1596 5706 4988 6558 43 27
Qualification 39 Fri 4/5 - 4:50 PM 5706 5282 4377 6558 857 7713 41 62
Qualification 43 Fri 4/5 - 5:20 PM 5702 4827 5706 6569 7816 5072 42 61
Qualification 55 Fri 4/5 - 7:03 PM 5547 5534 6573 5314 5706 6569 45 59
Qualification 58 Fri 4/5 - 7:31 PM 5706 5709 7782 141 5234 7150 52 40
Qualification 68 Sat 4/6 - 10:41 AM 3602 5534 6345 7150 5547 5706 62 55
Qualification 71 Sat 4/6 - 11:03 AM 7250 5314 5702 4715 5486 5706 41 46
Qualification 82 Sat 4/6 - 12:34 PM 3602 6573 5706 2586 6098 141 62 62
Playoff Matches

Team 5706's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Kingsford Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 0 10 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 12:36 PM 4375 3602 5706 6637 245 7827 31 46
Qualification 11 Fri 3/15 - 2:03 PM 5989 6558 5706 6112 857 5486 31 16
Qualification 17 Fri 3/15 - 3:03 PM 4827 6557 7826 4835 5706 6637 12 34
Qualification 24 Fri 3/15 - 4:13 PM 5702 6075 4988 5706 6569 857 15 45
Qualification 27 Fri 3/15 - 4:42 PM 7020 2586 7816 5706 6113 4827 22 27
Qualification 36 Fri 3/15 - 6:03 PM 4988 7154 6079 7816 6075 5706 41 27
Qualification 46 Fri 3/15 - 7:35 PM 6088 7156 857 5706 7713 245 29 54
Qualification 50 Fri 3/15 - 8:17 PM 7154 5706 5702 7768 5989 3875 41 49
Qualification 55 Fri 3/15 - 9:05 PM 3617 5706 6079 6345 4970 3875 41 54
Qualification 61 Sat 3/16 - 9:46 AM 3875 7713 3617 5706 7826 7020 49 27
Qualification 69 Sat 3/16 - 11:04 AM 1596 6112 5706 6113 4375 7782 50 46
Qualification 76 Sat 3/16 - 12:02 PM 7638 5706 6345 6075 6581 6558 41 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3602 7782 5706 5989 6637 4375 49 66
Quarterfinal 6 3602 7782 5706 5989 6637 4375 71 60
Tiebreaker 2 3602 7782 5706 5989 6637 4375 66 60
Semifinal 1 4391 3875 7020 3602 7782 5706 63 62
Semifinal 3 4391 3875 7020 3602 7782 5706 63 61

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/5 - 11:02 AM 5534 5706 3537 4392 7244 4988 50 32
Qualification 9 Fri 4/5 - 12:11 PM 5706 857 4390 4970 5486 5714 38 41
Qualification 16 Fri 4/5 - 1:46 PM 6113 4391 4827 6345 5706 141 74 57
Qualification 22 Fri 4/5 - 2:35 PM 2586 5706 6113 6088 7782 4715 42 52
Qualification 31 Fri 4/5 - 3:43 PM 4827 5989 1596 5706 4988 6558 43 27
Qualification 39 Fri 4/5 - 4:50 PM 5706 5282 4377 6558 857 7713 41 62
Qualification 43 Fri 4/5 - 5:20 PM 5702 4827 5706 6569 7816 5072 42 61
Qualification 55 Fri 4/5 - 7:03 PM 5547 5534 6573 5314 5706 6569 45 59
Qualification 58 Fri 4/5 - 7:31 PM 5706 5709 7782 141 5234 7150 52 40
Qualification 68 Sat 4/6 - 10:41 AM 3602 5534 6345 7150 5547 5706 62 55
Qualification 71 Sat 4/6 - 11:03 AM 7250 5314 5702 4715 5486 5706 41 46
Qualification 82 Sat 4/6 - 12:34 PM 3602 6573 5706 2586 6098 141 62 62
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 33
Rank: 363 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5706 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Kingsford Event 24
FIM District Lake Superior State University Event 9

If Team 5706 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 23
Level 6 Highest Match Score 71
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 66
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 62
Level 9 Random Sort ---