Team Avatar Team 1094 - Channel Cats (2018)


2018 Robot: FINtendo
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Boeing Employees Community Fund/Nidec Motor Corporation/Cuivre River Electrical Coop/Toyota/Ameren Missouri/Missouri State Technical College/YPO Gold St Louis Chapter&River City Robots


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1094 attended in 2018.
Team 1094 had a record of 9-10-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

St. Louis Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 49
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/9 - 9:25 AM 7255 2081 6744 4256 1094 4500 234 274
Qualification 13   Fri 3/9 - 10:39 AM 4256 3397 5583 1094 1658 2408 360 263
Qualification 20   Fri 3/9 - 11:24 AM 4232 1732 1094 2707 2481 5060 119 245
Qualification 28   Fri 3/9 - 1:12 PM 1444 1329 3284 5836 1094 4143 229 282
Qualification 40   Fri 3/9 - 2:32 PM 3330 1985 4329 5060 5176 1094 268 180
Qualification 44   Fri 3/9 - 2:57 PM 1094 5326 1288 4143 3692 1625 114 369
Qualification 50   Fri 3/9 - 3:39 PM 4246 4931 4600 2081 3197 1094 155 322
Qualification 63   Sat 3/10 - 9:08 AM 2978 1094 1444 5176 7117 1208 76 334
Qualification 70   Sat 3/10 - 9:53 AM 1094 4329 931 4232 3792 4187 396 197
Qualification 78   Sat 3/10 - 10:58 AM 7117 3197 4356 1094 2783 7255 413 178
Playoff Matches

Iowa Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 61
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/23 - 9:30 AM 7309 6320 5914 1094 7141 6420 115 409
Qualification 19 Fri 3/23 - 11:29 AM 6630 1094 6359 6164 3206 4329 400 235
Qualification 25 Fri 3/23 - 12:17 PM 6317 6536 1094 2410 3928 1156 199 437
Qualification 41 Fri 3/23 - 2:32 PM 6164 1094 4818 6455 6379 3026 395 124
Qualification 49 Fri 3/23 - 3:26 PM 1710 6025 6889 1094 2957 6371 246 220
Qualification 60 Fri 3/23 - 4:52 PM 2874 1094 2410 2987 4506 6467 328 214
Qualification 68 Fri 3/23 - 5:48 PM 1094 6999 4646 2549 967 5576 256 384
Qualification 76 Sat 3/24 - 9:40 AM 4054 1982 5041 4959 1094 1985 329 325
Qualification 84 Sat 3/24 - 10:33 AM 5006 4500 6412 931 7122 1094 313 352
Playoff Matches

Team 1094's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox St. Louis Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

St. Louis Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 49
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/9 - 9:25 AM 7255 2081 6744 4256 1094 4500 234 274
Qualification 13   Fri 3/9 - 10:39 AM 4256 3397 5583 1094 1658 2408 360 263
Qualification 20   Fri 3/9 - 11:24 AM 4232 1732 1094 2707 2481 5060 119 245
Qualification 28   Fri 3/9 - 1:12 PM 1444 1329 3284 5836 1094 4143 229 282
Qualification 40   Fri 3/9 - 2:32 PM 3330 1985 4329 5060 5176 1094 268 180
Qualification 44   Fri 3/9 - 2:57 PM 1094 5326 1288 4143 3692 1625 114 369
Qualification 50   Fri 3/9 - 3:39 PM 4246 4931 4600 2081 3197 1094 155 322
Qualification 63   Sat 3/10 - 9:08 AM 2978 1094 1444 5176 7117 1208 76 334
Qualification 70   Sat 3/10 - 9:53 AM 1094 4329 931 4232 3792 4187 396 197
Qualification 78   Sat 3/10 - 10:58 AM 7117 3197 4356 1094 2783 7255 413 178
Playoff Matches

Iowa Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 61
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/23 - 9:30 AM 7309 6320 5914 1094 7141 6420 115 409
Qualification 19 Fri 3/23 - 11:29 AM 6630 1094 6359 6164 3206 4329 400 235
Qualification 25 Fri 3/23 - 12:17 PM 6317 6536 1094 2410 3928 1156 199 437
Qualification 41 Fri 3/23 - 2:32 PM 6164 1094 4818 6455 6379 3026 395 124
Qualification 49 Fri 3/23 - 3:26 PM 1710 6025 6889 1094 2957 6371 246 220
Qualification 60 Fri 3/23 - 4:52 PM 2874 1094 2410 2987 4506 6467 328 214
Qualification 68 Fri 3/23 - 5:48 PM 1094 6999 4646 2549 967 5576 256 384
Qualification 76 Sat 3/24 - 9:40 AM 4054 1982 5041 4959 1094 1985 329 325
Qualification 84 Sat 3/24 - 10:33 AM 5006 4500 6412 931 7122 1094 313 352
Playoff Matches

Gateway Robotics Challenge

  September 29 to September 29, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 30
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 9/29 - 9:53 AM 4187 1706 4500 6744 1094 7117 388 139
Qualification 7 Sat 9/29 - 10:54 AM 9989 6660 2481 4931 1094 3397 212 324
Qualification 12 Sat 9/29 - 11:27 AM 931 5176 1094 5583 1985 4256 62 270
Qualification 19 Sat 9/29 - 1:19 PM 1094 3284 4256 6424 3330 6744 343 255
Qualification 25 Sat 9/29 - 2:09 PM 5176 4143 1658 2978 4329 1094 359 205
Qualification 28 Sat 9/29 - 2:30 PM 1094 1288 4143 9991 1178 1208 354 167
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 931 3284 9989 1094 1329 1985 375 242
Quarterfinal 6 931 3284 9989 1094 1329 1985 336 274

Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 26 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 10/26 - 6:19 PM 525 3284 5918 1094 3937 1810 242 288
Qualification 9 Fri 10/26 - 7:28 PM 1094 6359 3792 3172 1994 6817 390 46
Qualification 18 Fri 10/26 - 8:42 PM 1994 1094 4959 1777 5968 1987 356 300
Qualification 29 Fri 10/26 - 10:11 PM 1710 1108 5126 1986 9989 1094 289 410
Qualification 40 Sat 10/27 - 9:27 AM 1984 1775 1094 5930 3928 5006 92 451
Qualification 48 Sat 10/27 - 10:39 AM 1825 1775 5013 1802 1094 1730 230 293
Qualification 55 Sat 10/27 - 11:28 AM 1094 1763 1982 6424 5809 1997 285 309
Qualification 60 Sat 10/27 - 12:01 PM 9985 2410 1094 1763 1769 4455 573 107
Qualification 66 Sat 10/27 - 1:41 PM 5801 1986 1777 2560 1094 6630 353 229
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5006 1986 1723 6359 1094 1730 397 360
Quarterfinal 6 5006 1986 1723 6359 1094 1730 348 347