Team 2493 - Robokong (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/STARS for a Better Tomorrow, Inc/Vocademy: The Maker Space/Gethsemane Lutheran Church/UTC Space Systems/BAE Systems&La Sierra High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 11 (50%) 11 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 24 11 (46%) 13 (54%) 0 (0%)

Team 2493's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orange County Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/1 - 9:19 AM 6220 4619 5012 2493 812 7447 12 46
Qualification 9   Fri 3/1 - 10:26 AM 4913 5500 2493 3952 159 3295 31 19
Qualification 19   Fri 3/1 - 11:59 AM 6692 4161 2493 6072 7157 4056 39 29
Qualification 30   Fri 3/1 - 2:26 PM 597 812 3859 1836 2493 4114 36 47
Qualification 36   Fri 3/1 - 3:19 PM 4161 7482 6499 2496 7524 2493 50 18
Qualification 44   Fri 3/1 - 4:34 PM 2493 1515 5851 7447 3953 3309 15 53
Qualification 51   Fri 3/1 - 5:32 PM 294 2493 1160 4276 5805 7157 61 58
Qualification 64   Sat 3/2 - 9:33 AM 5810 294 5835 2493 5669 330 51 90
Qualification 72   Sat 3/2 - 10:42 AM 3759 4079 4481 7157 2493 159 66 41
Qualification 78   Sat 3/2 - 11:24 AM 3952 4763 2493 1836 3250 6535 35 50
Playoff Matches

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/5 - 9:50 AM 2493 5012 585 5869 4014 2429 52 9
Qualification 9   Fri 4/5 - 10:20 AM 5012 1678 5124 589 2493 6060 108 45
Qualification 14   Fri 4/5 - 11:04 AM 2493 2339 7607 399 6417 3759 42 49
Qualification 20   Fri 4/5 - 1:05 PM 5869 5124 2493 5857 980 702 61 42
Qualification 30   Fri 4/5 - 2:34 PM 4913 2659 691 399 2637 2493 72 59
Qualification 33   Fri 4/5 - 2:59 PM 399 968 4160 2584 7778 2493 67 56
Qualification 43   Fri 4/5 - 4:23 PM 2429 2493 5102 2073 6072 6436 44 72
Qualification 49   Fri 4/5 - 5:12 PM 4123 691 2493 968 585 6072 56 43
Qualification 53 Fri 4/5 - 5:53 PM 1538 2073 6417 6072 2493 6957 91 29
Qualification 57   Sat 4/6 - 9:31 AM 6668 4913 2637 702 2493 3953 52 50
Qualification 63   Sat 4/6 - 10:16 AM 3953 6668 7778 2493 2073 2659 51 91
Qualification 71   Sat 4/6 - 11:20 AM 2493 2658 4913 4160 2429 5857 70 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5012 2659 6072 2493 3953 6436 77 68
Quarterfinal 7   5012 2659 6072 2493 3953 6436 96 71