Team Avatar Team 3219 - TREAD (2018)


2018 Robot: Pick-n-Flick
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Office of Superintendent of Public Instruction/Auburn Public Schools Foundation/Aviation Partners Boeing/Muckleshoot Tribe/Benevity Foundation/Multicare/Gray Lumber/F5 Network/Auburn Park and Rec/Schweitzer Engineering Laboratory/SPEEA&Auburn Senior High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3219 attended in 2018.
Team 3219 had a record of 12-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/17 - 11:25 AM 5803 2928 2906 3049 3219 2412 276 189
Qualification 10 Sat 3/17 - 12:16 PM 5683 2928 2929 5588 3219 4461 102 379
Qualification 12 Sat 3/17 - 12:28 PM 3219 3684 948 2906 1778 2046 149 304
Qualification 20 Sat 3/17 - 2:19 PM 3393 1778 2412 3219 2907 3876 313 213
Qualification 24 Sat 3/17 - 2:46 PM 4469 2906 3219 3237 1983 2605 314 212
Qualification 31 Sat 3/17 - 3:39 PM 2557 4131 3219 488 4579 6350 368 55
Qualification 39 Sat 3/17 - 4:42 PM 3684 4060 5588 568 2927 3219 184 350
Qualification 44 Sat 3/17 - 5:32 PM 3574 3049 6503 2046 3219 2929 186 374
Qualification 52 Sat 3/17 - 6:42 PM 3219 2928 2605 3238 5683 3237 291 318
Qualification 57 Sun 3/18 - 9:29 AM 3219 3574 5683 5937 2605 2557 226 253
Qualification 61 Sun 3/18 - 9:59 AM 4579 5803 3219 2928 3574 6959 266 116
Qualification 65 Sun 3/18 - 10:30 AM 4060 3219 3238 3393 488 948 265 280
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/18 - 12:59 PM 1983 5803 2907 5588 3219 5937 299 295
Quarterfinal 5 1983 5803 2907 5588 3219 5937 384 217

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 5 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/30 - 11:50 AM 3393 3223 2046 4579 3219 2929 279 158
Qualification 12 Fri 3/30 - 12:53 PM 3237 4461 4579 3588 3219 2906 130 302
Qualification 15 Fri 3/30 - 2:19 PM 2557 360 1899 3219 949 2907 366 282
Qualification 22 Fri 3/30 - 3:18 PM 3588 5937 3574 3219 1318 360 215 379
Qualification 29 Fri 3/30 - 4:05 PM 1899 6443 3219 6503 4918 4579 242 245
Qualification 34 Fri 3/30 - 4:41 PM 2926 2929 948 3219 2927 6503 105 306
Qualification 39 Fri 3/30 - 5:16 PM 3219 4131 492 6443 3786 3588 169 298
Qualification 45 Fri 3/30 - 6:10 PM 3684 1778 3219 949 2929 2927 354 319
Qualification 52 Fri 3/30 - 7:05 PM 3237 3219 5468 2976 3223 2942 148 444
Qualification 56 Sat 3/31 - 9:25 AM 2926 2976 3219 3237 2906 3574 252 298
Qualification 62 Sat 3/31 - 10:09 AM 948 2907 2906 3786 3219 2046 334 309
Qualification 68 Sat 3/31 - 10:55 AM 4461 2557 3219 5468 3684 3574 352 291
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 492 2557 4461 3574 2907 3219 274 335
Quarterfinal 6 492 2557 4461 3574 2907 3219 399 195
Tiebreaker 2 492 2557 4461 3574 2907 3219 391 322

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/17 - 11:25 AM 5803 2928 2906 3049 3219 2412 276 189
Qualification 10 Sat 3/17 - 12:16 PM 5683 2928 2929 5588 3219 4461 102 379
Qualification 12 Sat 3/17 - 12:28 PM 3219 3684 948 2906 1778 2046 149 304
Qualification 20 Sat 3/17 - 2:19 PM 3393 1778 2412 3219 2907 3876 313 213
Qualification 24 Sat 3/17 - 2:46 PM 4469 2906 3219 3237 1983 2605 314 212
Qualification 31 Sat 3/17 - 3:39 PM 2557 4131 3219 488 4579 6350 368 55
Qualification 39 Sat 3/17 - 4:42 PM 3684 4060 5588 568 2927 3219 184 350
Qualification 44 Sat 3/17 - 5:32 PM 3574 3049 6503 2046 3219 2929 186 374
Qualification 52 Sat 3/17 - 6:42 PM 3219 2928 2605 3238 5683 3237 291 318
Qualification 57 Sun 3/18 - 9:29 AM 3219 3574 5683 5937 2605 2557 226 253
Qualification 61 Sun 3/18 - 9:59 AM 4579 5803 3219 2928 3574 6959 266 116
Qualification 65 Sun 3/18 - 10:30 AM 4060 3219 3238 3393 488 948 265 280
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/18 - 12:59 PM 1983 5803 2907 5588 3219 5937 299 295
Quarterfinal 5 1983 5803 2907 5588 3219 5937 384 217

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 5 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/30 - 11:50 AM 3393 3223 2046 4579 3219 2929 279 158
Qualification 12 Fri 3/30 - 12:53 PM 3237 4461 4579 3588 3219 2906 130 302
Qualification 15 Fri 3/30 - 2:19 PM 2557 360 1899 3219 949 2907 366 282
Qualification 22 Fri 3/30 - 3:18 PM 3588 5937 3574 3219 1318 360 215 379
Qualification 29 Fri 3/30 - 4:05 PM 1899 6443 3219 6503 4918 4579 242 245
Qualification 34 Fri 3/30 - 4:41 PM 2926 2929 948 3219 2927 6503 105 306
Qualification 39 Fri 3/30 - 5:16 PM 3219 4131 492 6443 3786 3588 169 298
Qualification 45 Fri 3/30 - 6:10 PM 3684 1778 3219 949 2929 2927 354 319
Qualification 52 Fri 3/30 - 7:05 PM 3237 3219 5468 2976 3223 2942 148 444
Qualification 56 Sat 3/31 - 9:25 AM 2926 2976 3219 3237 2906 3574 252 298
Qualification 62 Sat 3/31 - 10:09 AM 948 2907 2906 3786 3219 2046 334 309
Qualification 68 Sat 3/31 - 10:55 AM 4461 2557 3219 5468 3684 3574 352 291
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 492 2557 4461 3574 2907 3219 274 335
Quarterfinal 6 492 2557 4461 3574 2907 3219 399 195
Tiebreaker 2 492 2557 4461 3574 2907 3219 391 322

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 47
Rank: 84 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3219 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Auburn Event 29
PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event 18

If Team 3219 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 28
Level 6 Highest Match Score 379
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 379
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 374
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Washington Girls' Generation 2018

  October 27 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 37
Record: 1 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/27 - 10:17 AM 3219 1983 4131 2046 4205 2907 147 277
Qualification 9 Sat 10/27 - 10:51 AM 4180 3574 3218 3049 3219 5588 317 83
Qualification 13 Sat 10/27 - 11:21 AM 3219 4450 4205 5803 4461 2557 234 367
Qualification 23 Sat 10/27 - 1:16 PM 360 6350 2046 2910 4060 3219 460 225
Qualification 29 Sat 10/27 - 2:00 PM 3223 1899 4060 3219 3574 5827 194 294
Qualification 33 Sat 10/27 - 2:27 PM 3218 3219 5803 5827 2903 4915 250 385
Qualification 41 Sat 10/27 - 3:24 PM 2412 5937 949 2976 4180 3219 242 125
Playoff Matches