Team Avatar Team 4918 - The Roboctopi (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Jefferson County 4-H/Washington State OSPI/The Boeing Company/Leidos/Edensaw Woods, LTD/Washington FIRST Robotics/Allen Brown Steam Foundation/Intellectual Ventures/Andeaver/Lee's Les Schwab/Jefferson Healthcare/Turning Point Design/Peninsula Flooring/Port Townsend Foundry&Port Townsend High School&Chimacum High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 10 (42%) 14 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 26 10 (38%) 16 (62%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW FIRST Robotics Glacier Peak District Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2014


PNW FIRST Robotics Mt. Vernon District Event

  March 13 to March 15, 2014


Autodesk PNW FRC Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


PNW District - West Valley Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2015


PNW District - Mount Vernon Event

  March 13 to March 15, 2015


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016


PNW District - Mount Vernon Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


PNW District - Mount Vernon Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017


PNW District - Auburn Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 0 4
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 36
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/24 - 11:25 AM 4918 4915 4205 2522 5683 4309 145 395
Qualification 12 Sat 3/24 - 12:33 PM 2910 3070 4918 5827 4450 4682 397 144
Qualification 16 Sat 3/24 - 2:10 PM 2412 4915 3663 3268 4173 4918 389 144
Qualification 19 Sat 3/24 - 2:50 PM 4450 4918 4488 2928 1983 2930 310 338
Qualification 29 Sat 3/24 - 3:54 PM 4173 1258 492 4060 4918 4512 336 229
Qualification 32 Sat 3/24 - 4:15 PM 5683 3218 4180 5827 4918 492 349 295
Qualification 38 Sat 3/24 - 5:03 PM 1983 4205 4180 1258 1294 4918 339 168
Qualification 47 Sat 3/24 - 6:19 PM 4918 5941 5683 4911 3070 4060 173 397
Qualification 52 Sat 3/24 - 6:57 PM 2928 4682 949 4683 2930 4918 339 318
Qualification 59 Sat 3/24 - 7:46 PM 4918 5748 3663 2980 4180 2522 84 409
Qualification 62 Sun 3/25 - 9:44 AM 2980 4918 1983 4681 7118 3070 355 242
Qualification 69 Sun 3/25 - 10:35 AM 3218 3268 4077 4918 4309 949 291 244
Playoff Matches

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 8 0 5 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/30 - 11:24 AM 2926 6350 4918 1258 2557 3684 170 384
Qualification 8 Fri 3/30 - 12:20 PM 4918 1899 2929 1778 2906 5468 284 265
Qualification 18 Fri 3/30 - 2:43 PM 2906 4918 3786 5937 2942 5468 348 205
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 3:01 PM 4131 3786 1258 4918 4461 2976 198 227
Qualification 29 Fri 3/30 - 4:05 PM 1899 6443 3219 6503 4918 4579 242 245
Qualification 31 Fri 3/30 - 4:21 PM 2046 3574 4579 4918 4131 1425 422 302
Qualification 37 Fri 3/30 - 5:01 PM 2942 2907 4918 3684 2926 4461 337 5
Qualification 46 Fri 3/30 - 6:17 PM 360 1425 2906 3393 948 4918 425 251
Qualification 49 Fri 3/30 - 6:46 PM 3684 4918 2927 3588 3393 1899 325 91
Qualification 55 Fri 3/30 - 7:24 PM 5937 492 948 4918 5468 949 280 328
Qualification 60 Sat 3/31 - 9:55 AM 3223 4918 1258 1318 6503 949 270 342
Qualification 65 Sat 3/31 - 10:31 AM 2557 3237 2927 2046 4918 360 206 440
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 1:00 PM 2046 1425 5468 4131 1258 4918 457 190
Quarterfinal 5 2046 1425 5468 4131 1258 4918 483 157

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


PNW District Auburn Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


Magnesium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Vanadium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 29
Rank: 121 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4918 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 4
PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event 25

If Team 4918 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 16
Level 6 Highest Match Score 440
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 397
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 355
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 14 to September 14, 2019