Team Avatar Team 3219 - TREAD (Trojan Robotics, Engineering, Art, & Design) (2022)


2022 Robot: TREAD Vac
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Office of Superintendent of Public Instruction/Auburn Public Schools Foundation/Aviation Partners Boeing/Benevity Foundation&Auburn High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 10 (42%) 13 (54%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 26 10 (38%) 15 (58%) 1 (4%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 33
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/5 - 2:27 PM 8051 1778 2980 3219 4205 2903 44 10
Qualification 7   Sat 3/5 - 3:27 PM 2930 2980 4512 2412 3219 5588 49 5
Qualification 15   Sat 3/5 - 5:02 PM 3219 3268 4682 3681 2903 5588 5 9
Qualification 20   Sat 3/5 - 5:39 PM 4309 5941 3219 2522 8032 4131 14 41
Qualification 28   Sat 3/5 - 6:38 PM 3219 3681 1899 3663 4682 7461 17 60
Qualification 32   Sat 3/5 - 7:15 PM 8051 2522 3219 4512 5941 4205 32 12
Qualification 39   Sat 3/5 - 8:08 PM 3663 3219 1778 2928 4173 3268 40 32
Qualification 44   Sat 3/5 - 8:46 PM 492 1899 2903 2910 3219 4911 42 79
Qualification 48   Sun 3/6 - 9:41 AM 3219 4180 3070 3663 2903 2412 36 65
Qualification 53   Sun 3/6 - 10:22 AM 4180 3681 2910 2928 7627 3219 91 27
Qualification 56   Sun 3/6 - 10:43 AM 7627 5827 5941 8248 2980 3219 39 32
Qualification 61   Sun 3/6 - 11:19 AM 7461 4911 4173 4131 3219 2930 68 43
Playoff Matches

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 11 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/26 - 2:51 PM 3393 3876 3588 4915 3049 3219 18 36
Qualification 6   Sat 3/26 - 3:18 PM 6350 3219 8386 2046 4915 2907 35 78
Qualification 15   Sat 3/26 - 4:23 PM 3219 8302 3393 8051 5683 8896 15 22
Qualification 18   Sat 3/26 - 4:58 PM 3588 360 3219 8896 949 1258 59 16
Qualification 21   Sat 3/26 - 5:18 PM 1258 2976 5937 2046 3219 8896 22 38
Qualification 26   Sat 3/26 - 5:51 PM 4450 3786 3219 948 488 4918 42 37
Qualification 31   Sat 3/26 - 7:03 PM 8896 3219 4131 488 4915 3786 24 77
Qualification 37   Sat 3/26 - 7:48 PM 2927 4131 8302 3219 2097 2907 40 19
Qualification 45   Sun 3/27 - 9:31 AM 5683 2907 488 3219 949 8051 44 44
Qualification 48   Sun 3/27 - 9:51 AM 949 5937 3876 5683 3219 4450 23 47
Qualification 54   Sun 3/27 - 10:39 AM 8386 5683 5295 2976 4918 3219 16 51
Qualification 57   Sun 3/27 - 10:59 AM 3219 488 5295 2906 2046 3876 56 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   488 4915 3393 3049 3219 3876 62 27
Quarterfinal 8   488 4915 3393 3049 3219 3876 67 49

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 38
Rank: 94 of 164 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3219 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 7
PNW District Auburn Event 31

If Team 3219 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 79
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 59
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 56
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Washington Girls Generation

  October 8 to October 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 30
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/8 - 10:15 AM 4450 949 2976 3219 4180 1899 33 26
Qualification 9 Sat 10/8 - 10:54 AM 4450 2046 7461 949 3219 2910 41 55
Qualification 13 Sat 10/8 - 11:30 AM 2976 5683 5941 1983 3219 2557 46 30
Qualification 17 Sat 10/8 - 1:09 PM 2412 4918 3219 4131 4469 2930 15 59
Qualification 21 Sat 10/8 - 1:47 PM 5588 4131 3786 2046 3219 5941 48 39
Qualification 30 Sat 10/8 - 3:10 PM 3219 4450 948 4089 492 1899 11 101
Qualification 34 Sat 10/8 - 3:42 PM 492 7461 948 8248 3219 4512 66 24
Qualification 38 Sat 10/8 - 4:15 PM 2976 2930 3219 3218 4089 4918 66 72
Qualification 44 Sun 10/9 - 8:43 AM 5937 2412 1983 1294 4131 3219 28 47
Qualification 47 Sun 10/9 - 9:11 AM 5683 5937 3219 4180 2046 3218 33 108
Qualification 51 Sun 10/9 - 9:42 AM 3219 3786 4089 4180 1294 2910 72 107
Qualification 56 Sun 10/9 - 10:29 AM 4180 1983 8248 3219 6350 5588 61 45
Playoff Matches