Team Avatar Team 568 - Nerds of the North (2018)

Service High School & Eagle River High School & Dimond High School & East High School & Bartlett High School & Steller Secondary School & Polaris K-12 School


From: Anchorage, Alaska, USA
District: Pacific Northwest
Rookie Year: 2001
On The Web: http://frc568.akfirstrobotics.org/

2018 Robot: SendIt
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: BP/JEDC/ASD C&TE/UAA/Schwartz/Alaska Airlines/International Society of Automation/Washington FIRST&Dimond High School&East High School&Bartlett High School&Steller Secondary School&Polaris K-12 School&Eagle River High School&Service High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 568's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 568 attended in 2018.
Team 568 had a record of 16-18-1 at their 3 official events(this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 16 - 1 and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 8 21
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:28A
5295 6845 4110 74
- 568 - 4051 3673 -164-
Qualification 9
11:56A
7034 6443 - 568 - -231-
1359 5748 4132 190
Qualification 15
12:58P
1359 6696 - 568 - -183-
847 5085 6845 344
Qualification 21
2:40P
3024 - 568 - 2471 -273-
4051 997 1425 273
Qualification 25
3:08P
847 5748 - 568 - -274-
5198 955 3673 179
Qualification 37
4:32P
- 568 - 6445 955 -157-
6442 2471 5198 360
Qualification 41
5:00P
955 2471 4127 75
4057 - 568 - 957 -369-
Qualification 49
6:16P
2635 3673 1359 258
4043 - 568 - 2990 -295-
Qualification 55
6:58P
4132 4057 3024 247
3636 4488 - 568 - -317-
Qualification 60
9:37A
4127 997 6445 358
- 568 - 4132 5198 -93-
Qualification 63
9:58A
3636 5295 6696 235
4127 - 568 - 5977 -205-
Qualification 69
10:40A
5977 1540 2521 404
6343 - 568 - 5295 -280-
Playoff Matches
Team 568 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


PNW District Auburn Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 13 0 0 28
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:28A
4579 1778 - 568 - -287-
488 3238 3876 457
Qualification 11
12:10P
2605 2412 4579 146
4060 - 568 - 488 -408-
Qualification 18
2:00P
4461 - 568 - 3238 -42-
1983 2046 3574 420
Qualification 23
2:35P
6503 4060 4461 279
- 568 - 4131 2928 -276-
Qualification 29
3:17P
6959 5683 6350 195
- 568 - 5941 3393 -305-
Qualification 34
3:52P
1983 - 568 - 5937 -194-
1778 5941 5803 360
Qualification 39
4:27P
3684 4060 5588 184
- 568 - 2927 3219 -350-
Qualification 43
5:05P
2605 2906 - 568 - -398-
6350 4131 2907 124
Qualification 50
5:54P
- 568 - 2929 6503 -112-
5937 2046 4060 422
Qualification 55
6:29P
2927 4469 3237 232
5803 3049 - 568 - -347-
Qualification 60
9:58A
2907 2557 - 568 - -395-
2929 3238 3393 141
Qualification 66
10:40A
3049 2557 1778 305
2046 - 568 - 5683 -195-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
- 568 - 2906 3684 -245-
948 2605 4131 274
Quarterfinal 6
- 568 - 2906 3237 -66-
948 2605 4131 342


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 54 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:19A
- 568 - 2655 5344 -251-
360 2848 5986 404
Qualification 17
10:22A
1102 4941 2637 330
5986 6952 - 568 - -358-
Qualification 23
11:04A
2102 5584 2642 395
- 568 - 4189 3593 -245-
Qualification 45
3:38P
6314 - 568 - 1318 -318-
4698 6888 3663 274
Qualification 55
8:28A
5468 7057 3218 177
2046 3512 - 568 - -1035-
Qualification 65
9:38A
- 568 - 7079 7057 -199-
7287 2231 2658 438
Qualification 70
10:13A
7063 6445 - 568 - -126-
3478 364 7079 439
Qualification 81
1:30P
2341 2059 5417 520
- 568 - 5908 5716 -205-
Qualification 96
3:15P
2122 4984 1533 329
4561 - 568 - 842 -359-
Qualification 103
4:04P
5045 - 568 - 5417 -168-
6314 1538 2478 456
Playoff Matches
Team 568 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Team 568 played at 1 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 10 matches in which they appeared, at those 1 events available below.

FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 8
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 17
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 23
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 45
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 55
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 65
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 70
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 81
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 96
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 103

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 8 21
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:28A
5295 6845 4110 74
- 568 - 4051 3673 -164-
Qualification 9
11:56A
7034 6443 - 568 - -231-
1359 5748 4132 190
Qualification 15
12:58P
1359 6696 - 568 - -183-
847 5085 6845 344
Qualification 21
2:40P
3024 - 568 - 2471 -273-
4051 997 1425 273
Qualification 25
3:08P
847 5748 - 568 - -274-
5198 955 3673 179
Qualification 37
4:32P
- 568 - 6445 955 -157-
6442 2471 5198 360
Qualification 41
5:00P
955 2471 4127 75
4057 - 568 - 957 -369-
Qualification 49
6:16P
2635 3673 1359 258
4043 - 568 - 2990 -295-
Qualification 55
6:58P
4132 4057 3024 247
3636 4488 - 568 - -317-
Qualification 60
9:37A
4127 997 6445 358
- 568 - 4132 5198 -93-
Qualification 63
9:58A
3636 5295 6696 235
4127 - 568 - 5977 -205-
Qualification 69
10:40A
5977 1540 2521 404
6343 - 568 - 5295 -280-
Playoff Matches
Team 568 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 13 0 0 28
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:28A
4579 1778 - 568 - -287-
488 3238 3876 457
Qualification 11
12:10P
2605 2412 4579 146
4060 - 568 - 488 -408-
Qualification 18
2:00P
4461 - 568 - 3238 -42-
1983 2046 3574 420
Qualification 23
2:35P
6503 4060 4461 279
- 568 - 4131 2928 -276-
Qualification 29
3:17P
6959 5683 6350 195
- 568 - 5941 3393 -305-
Qualification 34
3:52P
1983 - 568 - 5937 -194-
1778 5941 5803 360
Qualification 39
4:27P
3684 4060 5588 184
- 568 - 2927 3219 -350-
Qualification 43
5:05P
2605 2906 - 568 - -398-
6350 4131 2907 124
Qualification 50
5:54P
- 568 - 2929 6503 -112-
5937 2046 4060 422
Qualification 55
6:29P
2927 4469 3237 232
5803 3049 - 568 - -347-
Qualification 60
9:58A
2907 2557 - 568 - -395-
2929 3238 3393 141
Qualification 66
10:40A
3049 2557 1778 305
2046 - 568 - 5683 -195-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
- 568 - 2906 3684 -245-
948 2605 4131 274
Quarterfinal 6
- 568 - 2906 3237 -66-
948 2605 4131 342

FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 54 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:19A
- 568 - 2655 5344 -251-
360 2848 5986 404
Qualification 17
10:22A
1102 4941 2637 330
5986 6952 - 568 - -358-
Qualification 23
11:04A
2102 5584 2642 395
- 568 - 4189 3593 -245-
Qualification 45
3:38P
6314 - 568 - 1318 -318-
4698 6888 3663 274
Qualification 55
8:28A
5468 7057 3218 177
2046 3512 - 568 - -1035-
Qualification 65
9:38A
- 568 - 7079 7057 -199-
7287 2231 2658 438
Qualification 70
10:13A
7063 6445 - 568 - -126-
3478 364 7079 439
Qualification 81
1:30P
2341 2059 5417 520
- 568 - 5908 5716 -205-
Qualification 96
3:15P
2122 4984 1533 329
4561 - 568 - 842 -359-
Qualification 103
4:04P
5045 - 568 - 5417 -168-
6314 1538 2478 456
Playoff Matches
Team 568 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 49
Rank: 81 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 568 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 21
PNW District Auburn Event 28

If Team 568 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 28
Level 6 Highest Match Score 408
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 398
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 395
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.