Team Avatar Team 568 - Nerds of the North (2018)


2018 Robot: SendIt
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: BP/JEDC/ASD C&TE/UAA/Schwartz/Alaska Airlines/International Society of Automation/Washington FIRST&Dimond High School&East High School&Bartlett High School&Steller Secondary School&Polaris K-12 School&Eagle River High School&Service High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 568 attended in 2018.
Team 568 had a record of 16-18-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 16 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 8 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/9 - 11:27 AM 5295 6845 4110 568 4051 3673 74 164
Qualification 9 Fri 3/9 - 12:02 PM 7034 6443 568 1359 5748 4132 231 190
Qualification 15 Fri 3/9 - 1:02 PM 1359 6696 568 847 5085 6845 183 344
Qualification 21 Fri 3/9 - 2:45 PM 3024 568 2471 4051 997 1425 273 273
Qualification 25 Fri 3/9 - 3:15 PM 847 5748 568 5198 955 3673 274 179
Qualification 37 Fri 3/9 - 4:42 PM 568 6445 955 6442 2471 5198 157 360
Qualification 41 Fri 3/9 - 5:09 PM 955 2471 4127 4057 568 957 75 369
Qualification 49 Fri 3/9 - 6:14 PM 2635 3673 1359 4043 568 2990 258 295
Qualification 55 Fri 3/9 - 6:59 PM 4132 4057 3024 3636 4488 568 247 317
Qualification 60 Sat 3/10 - 9:25 AM 4127 997 6445 568 4132 5198 358 93
Qualification 63 Sat 3/10 - 9:49 AM 3636 5295 6696 4127 568 5977 235 205
Qualification 69 Sat 3/10 - 10:40 AM 5977 1540 2521 6343 568 5295 404 280
Playoff Matches

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 13 0 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/17 - 11:34 AM 4579 1778 568 488 3238 3876 287 457
Qualification 11 Sat 3/17 - 12:22 PM 2605 2412 4579 4060 568 488 146 408
Qualification 18 Sat 3/17 - 2:05 PM 4461 568 3238 1983 2046 3574 42 420
Qualification 23 Sat 3/17 - 2:40 PM 6503 4060 4461 568 4131 2928 279 276
Qualification 29 Sat 3/17 - 3:26 PM 6959 5683 6350 568 5941 3393 195 305
Qualification 34 Sat 3/17 - 3:59 PM 1983 568 5937 1778 5941 5803 194 360
Qualification 39 Sat 3/17 - 4:42 PM 3684 4060 5588 568 2927 3219 184 350
Qualification 43 Sat 3/17 - 5:23 PM 2605 2906 568 6350 4131 2907 398 124
Qualification 50 Sat 3/17 - 6:28 PM 568 2929 6503 5937 2046 4060 112 422
Qualification 55 Sat 3/17 - 7:03 PM 2927 4469 3237 5803 3049 568 232 347
Qualification 60 Sun 3/18 - 9:52 AM 2907 2557 568 2929 3238 3393 395 141
Qualification 66 Sun 3/18 - 10:38 AM 3049 2557 1778 2046 568 5683 305 195
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 568 2906 3684 948 2605 4131 245 274
Quarterfinal 6 568 2906 3237 948 2605 4131 66 342

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/19 - 9:28 AM 568 2655 5344 360 2848 5986 251 404
Qualification 17   Thu 4/19 - 10:30 AM 1102 4941 2637 5986 6952 568 330 358
Qualification 23   Thu 4/19 - 11:17 AM 2102 5584 2642 568 4189 3593 395 245
Qualification 45   Thu 4/19 - 3:51 PM 6314 568 1318 4698 6888 3663 318 274
Qualification 55   Fri 4/20 - 8:32 AM 5468 7057 3218 2046 3512 568 177 1035
Qualification 65   Fri 4/20 - 9:48 AM 568 7079 7057 7287 2231 2658 199 438
Qualification 70   Fri 4/20 - 10:23 AM 7063 6445 568 3478 364 7079 126 439
Qualification 81   Fri 4/20 - 1:35 PM 2341 2059 5417 568 5908 5716 520 205
Qualification 96   Fri 4/20 - 3:22 PM 2122 4984 1533 4561 568 842 329 359
Qualification 103   Fri 4/20 - 4:22 PM 5045 568 5417 6314 1538 2478 168 456
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 8 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/9 - 11:27 AM 5295 6845 4110 568 4051 3673 74 164
Qualification 9 Fri 3/9 - 12:02 PM 7034 6443 568 1359 5748 4132 231 190
Qualification 15 Fri 3/9 - 1:02 PM 1359 6696 568 847 5085 6845 183 344
Qualification 21 Fri 3/9 - 2:45 PM 3024 568 2471 4051 997 1425 273 273
Qualification 25 Fri 3/9 - 3:15 PM 847 5748 568 5198 955 3673 274 179
Qualification 37 Fri 3/9 - 4:42 PM 568 6445 955 6442 2471 5198 157 360
Qualification 41 Fri 3/9 - 5:09 PM 955 2471 4127 4057 568 957 75 369
Qualification 49 Fri 3/9 - 6:14 PM 2635 3673 1359 4043 568 2990 258 295
Qualification 55 Fri 3/9 - 6:59 PM 4132 4057 3024 3636 4488 568 247 317
Qualification 60 Sat 3/10 - 9:25 AM 4127 997 6445 568 4132 5198 358 93
Qualification 63 Sat 3/10 - 9:49 AM 3636 5295 6696 4127 568 5977 235 205
Qualification 69 Sat 3/10 - 10:40 AM 5977 1540 2521 6343 568 5295 404 280
Playoff Matches

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 13 0 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/17 - 11:34 AM 4579 1778 568 488 3238 3876 287 457
Qualification 11 Sat 3/17 - 12:22 PM 2605 2412 4579 4060 568 488 146 408
Qualification 18 Sat 3/17 - 2:05 PM 4461 568 3238 1983 2046 3574 42 420
Qualification 23 Sat 3/17 - 2:40 PM 6503 4060 4461 568 4131 2928 279 276
Qualification 29 Sat 3/17 - 3:26 PM 6959 5683 6350 568 5941 3393 195 305
Qualification 34 Sat 3/17 - 3:59 PM 1983 568 5937 1778 5941 5803 194 360
Qualification 39 Sat 3/17 - 4:42 PM 3684 4060 5588 568 2927 3219 184 350
Qualification 43 Sat 3/17 - 5:23 PM 2605 2906 568 6350 4131 2907 398 124
Qualification 50 Sat 3/17 - 6:28 PM 568 2929 6503 5937 2046 4060 112 422
Qualification 55 Sat 3/17 - 7:03 PM 2927 4469 3237 5803 3049 568 232 347
Qualification 60 Sun 3/18 - 9:52 AM 2907 2557 568 2929 3238 3393 395 141
Qualification 66 Sun 3/18 - 10:38 AM 3049 2557 1778 2046 568 5683 305 195
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 568 2906 3684 948 2605 4131 245 274
Quarterfinal 6 568 2906 3237 948 2605 4131 66 342

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/19 - 9:28 AM 568 2655 5344 360 2848 5986 251 404
Qualification 17   Thu 4/19 - 10:30 AM 1102 4941 2637 5986 6952 568 330 358
Qualification 23   Thu 4/19 - 11:17 AM 2102 5584 2642 568 4189 3593 395 245
Qualification 45   Thu 4/19 - 3:51 PM 6314 568 1318 4698 6888 3663 318 274
Qualification 55   Fri 4/20 - 8:32 AM 5468 7057 3218 2046 3512 568 177 1035
Qualification 65   Fri 4/20 - 9:48 AM 568 7079 7057 7287 2231 2658 199 438
Qualification 70   Fri 4/20 - 10:23 AM 7063 6445 568 3478 364 7079 126 439
Qualification 81   Fri 4/20 - 1:35 PM 2341 2059 5417 568 5908 5716 520 205
Qualification 96   Fri 4/20 - 3:22 PM 2122 4984 1533 4561 568 842 329 359
Qualification 103   Fri 4/20 - 4:22 PM 5045 568 5417 6314 1538 2478 168 456
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 49
Rank: 81 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (Waitlist)

Team 568 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 21
PNW District Auburn Event 28

If Team 568 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 28
Level 6 Highest Match Score 408
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 398
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 395
Level 9 Random Sort ---