Team Avatar Team 3574 - HIGH TEKERZ (2018)


2018 Robot: TURBULENCE
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/VISA/OSPI Grant/OMAX/SPEEA/Masonic Historical Delta-White Center Lodge #172 & Home School & 4-H 3574 High Tekerz & Highline High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3574 attended in 2018.
Team 3574 had a record of 14-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 4)

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/17 - 11:17 AM 5588 3574 5937 2929 1983 6959 254 264
Qualification 7 Sat 3/17 - 11:50 AM 6350 3876 6503 2557 3237 3574 117 299
Qualification 16 Sat 3/17 - 1:02 PM 5683 4131 4060 3876 1778 3574 308 225
Qualification 18 Sat 3/17 - 2:05 PM 4461 568 3238 1983 2046 3574 42 420
Qualification 28 Sat 3/17 - 3:18 PM 4469 2929 3574 488 2928 3684 237 309
Qualification 33 Sat 3/17 - 3:52 PM 4060 2907 6959 2906 3574 3684 260 243
Qualification 38 Sat 3/17 - 4:34 PM 3237 3393 2046 3574 2605 4131 41 405
Qualification 44 Sat 3/17 - 5:32 PM 3574 3049 6503 2046 3219 2929 186 374
Qualification 53 Sat 3/17 - 6:49 PM 3574 6350 5941 2927 948 4060 142 358
Qualification 57 Sun 3/18 - 9:29 AM 3219 3574 5683 5937 2605 2557 226 253
Qualification 61 Sun 3/18 - 9:59 AM 4579 5803 3219 2928 3574 6959 266 116
Qualification 70 Sun 3/18 - 11:05 AM 3574 4461 5803 2605 5941 5588 370 137
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 4 2557 2046 3049 4469 488 3574 372 211

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/30 - 11:58 AM 4131 3574 1318 1899 2927 5937 390 81
Qualification 7 Fri 3/30 - 12:13 PM 2976 3574 3393 6503 948 3684 285 307
Qualification 17 Fri 3/30 - 2:37 PM 3574 6503 1425 3223 3588 3684 438 98
Qualification 22 Fri 3/30 - 3:18 PM 3588 5937 3574 3219 1318 360 215 379
Qualification 25 Fri 3/30 - 3:38 PM 3574 492 3786 2942 1258 3393 392 169
Qualification 31 Fri 3/30 - 4:21 PM 2046 3574 4579 4918 4131 1425 422 302
Qualification 41 Fri 3/30 - 5:41 PM 3574 949 6350 2929 2942 3237 417 24
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 6:03 PM 2907 6350 4579 2926 3223 3574 236 313
Qualification 48 Fri 3/30 - 6:38 PM 2046 1778 1258 2907 3574 6443 414 247
Qualification 56 Sat 3/31 - 9:25 AM 2926 2976 3219 3237 2906 3574 252 298
Qualification 63 Sat 3/31 - 10:16 AM 5468 1425 6443 3574 2927 360 437 185
Qualification 68 Sat 3/31 - 10:55 AM 4461 2557 3219 5468 3684 3574 352 291
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 492 2557 4461 3574 2907 3219 274 335
Quarterfinal 6 492 2557 4461 3574 2907 3219 399 195
Tiebreaker 2 492 2557 4461 3574 2907 3219 391 322

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/17 - 11:17 AM 5588 3574 5937 2929 1983 6959 254 264
Qualification 7 Sat 3/17 - 11:50 AM 6350 3876 6503 2557 3237 3574 117 299
Qualification 16 Sat 3/17 - 1:02 PM 5683 4131 4060 3876 1778 3574 308 225
Qualification 18 Sat 3/17 - 2:05 PM 4461 568 3238 1983 2046 3574 42 420
Qualification 28 Sat 3/17 - 3:18 PM 4469 2929 3574 488 2928 3684 237 309
Qualification 33 Sat 3/17 - 3:52 PM 4060 2907 6959 2906 3574 3684 260 243
Qualification 38 Sat 3/17 - 4:34 PM 3237 3393 2046 3574 2605 4131 41 405
Qualification 44 Sat 3/17 - 5:32 PM 3574 3049 6503 2046 3219 2929 186 374
Qualification 53 Sat 3/17 - 6:49 PM 3574 6350 5941 2927 948 4060 142 358
Qualification 57 Sun 3/18 - 9:29 AM 3219 3574 5683 5937 2605 2557 226 253
Qualification 61 Sun 3/18 - 9:59 AM 4579 5803 3219 2928 3574 6959 266 116
Qualification 70 Sun 3/18 - 11:05 AM 3574 4461 5803 2605 5941 5588 370 137
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 4 2557 2046 3049 4469 488 3574 372 211

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/30 - 11:58 AM 4131 3574 1318 1899 2927 5937 390 81
Qualification 7 Fri 3/30 - 12:13 PM 2976 3574 3393 6503 948 3684 285 307
Qualification 17 Fri 3/30 - 2:37 PM 3574 6503 1425 3223 3588 3684 438 98
Qualification 22 Fri 3/30 - 3:18 PM 3588 5937 3574 3219 1318 360 215 379
Qualification 25 Fri 3/30 - 3:38 PM 3574 492 3786 2942 1258 3393 392 169
Qualification 31 Fri 3/30 - 4:21 PM 2046 3574 4579 4918 4131 1425 422 302
Qualification 41 Fri 3/30 - 5:41 PM 3574 949 6350 2929 2942 3237 417 24
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 6:03 PM 2907 6350 4579 2926 3223 3574 236 313
Qualification 48 Fri 3/30 - 6:38 PM 2046 1778 1258 2907 3574 6443 414 247
Qualification 56 Sat 3/31 - 9:25 AM 2926 2976 3219 3237 2906 3574 252 298
Qualification 63 Sat 3/31 - 10:16 AM 5468 1425 6443 3574 2927 360 437 185
Qualification 68 Sat 3/31 - 10:55 AM 4461 2557 3219 5468 3684 3574 352 291
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 492 2557 4461 3574 2907 3219 274 335
Quarterfinal 6 492 2557 4461 3574 2907 3219 399 195
Tiebreaker 2 492 2557 4461 3574 2907 3219 391 322

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 45
Rank: 85 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3574 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Auburn Event 12
PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event 33

If Team 3574 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 28
Level 6 Highest Match Score 438
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 422
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 420
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Washington Girls' Generation 2018

  October 27 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/27 - 10:05 AM 4915 4450 360 3574 2412 1778 280 362
Qualification 9 Sat 10/27 - 10:51 AM 4180 3574 3218 3049 3219 5588 317 83
Qualification 19 Sat 10/27 - 12:47 PM 3574 3049 1983 4089 2930 2903 343 119
Qualification 22 Sat 10/27 - 1:10 PM 2907 4180 5937 4461 3574 4512 150 338
Qualification 29 Sat 10/27 - 2:00 PM 3223 1899 4060 3219 3574 5827 194 294
Qualification 35 Sat 10/27 - 2:39 PM 2910 1318 3574 4469 949 1899 389 241
Qualification 39 Sat 10/27 - 3:11 PM 4469 360 3574 1983 3786 4461 200 352
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 5803 3574 949 1983 1318 1778 185 388
Semifinal 4 5803 3574 949 1983 1318 1778 295 392