Team Avatar Team 2976 - Spartabots (2018)


2018 Robot: TBD
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Issaquah Schools Foundation & Skyline High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2976 attended in 2018.
Team 2976 had a record of 43-30-0 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 23 - 23 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 20 - 7)

PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 10 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/3 - 11:33 AM 2930 2976 360 4089 3663 4682 174 255
Qualification 12 Sat 3/3 - 1:56 PM 4512 2907 4681 4683 2976 4469 158 239
Qualification 17 Sat 3/3 - 2:44 PM 2903 2976 1899 1595 4060 4469 183 267
Qualification 21 Sat 3/3 - 3:42 PM 1294 4089 2976 2147 1899 3049 264 280
Qualification 30 Sat 3/3 - 4:49 PM 3812 4469 4450 4911 2980 2976 266 402
Qualification 38 Sat 3/3 - 5:56 PM 4180 5588 2976 3238 3070 2605 220 360
Qualification 45 Sat 3/3 - 6:57 PM 3070 4205 2976 7118 3049 4077 386 33
Qualification 48 Sat 3/3 - 7:39 PM 5827 2605 2903 3049 2976 3786 239 286
Qualification 54 Sat 3/3 - 8:21 PM 360 4173 3826 2976 1318 5827 384 230
Qualification 64 Sun 3/4 - 10:19 AM 1294 1318 4060 2976 4450 4173 317 267
Qualification 71 Sun 3/4 - 11:08 AM 3826 3786 5588 2976 488 7118 236 260
Qualification 78 Sun 3/4 - 11:56 AM 2976 2605 2147 4683 4512 3826 393 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/4 - 1:04 PM 3663 2605 4205 2976 3826 3238 186 386
Quarterfinal 5 3663 2605 4205 2976 3826 3238 327 344
Semifinal 1 2976 3826 3238 4915 4450 4512 285 407
Semifinal 3 2976 3826 3238 4915 4450 4512 356 274
Tiebreaker 1 2976 3826 3238 4915 4450 4512 297 344

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 6 10 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/30 - 11:33 AM 2976 6503 492 360 2942 3786 445 30
Qualification 7 Fri 3/30 - 12:13 PM 2976 3574 3393 6503 948 3684 285 307
Qualification 13 Fri 3/30 - 2:06 PM 948 2927 2942 2929 2976 6443 326 237
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 3:01 PM 4131 3786 1258 4918 4461 2976 198 227
Qualification 28 Fri 3/30 - 3:59 PM 4131 949 3684 6350 2906 2976 229 259
Qualification 30 Fri 3/30 - 4:14 PM 2927 2907 3588 2976 3684 5937 317 239
Qualification 40 Fri 3/30 - 5:23 PM 1425 948 1318 2046 2976 1899 388 284
Qualification 42 Fri 3/30 - 5:48 PM 4131 3588 2976 6503 6443 2557 252 253
Qualification 52 Fri 3/30 - 7:05 PM 3237 3219 5468 2976 3223 2942 148 444
Qualification 56 Sat 3/31 - 9:25 AM 2926 2976 3219 3237 2906 3574 252 298
Qualification 59 Sat 3/31 - 9:44 AM 360 3237 2976 1425 1899 2926 309 357
Qualification 67 Sat 3/31 - 10:46 AM 6443 492 3393 4579 1425 2976 133 590
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 360 2906 6350 948 6443 2976 372 191
Quarterfinal 8 360 2906 6350 948 6443 2976 192 397
Tiebreaker 4 360 2906 6350 948 6443 2976 155 378
Semifinal 2 1318 1778 3588 948 6443 2976 283 279
Semifinal 4 1318 1778 3588 948 6443 2976 409 257

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 18 30 0 84
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/5 - 2:12 PM 2930 1510 3663 2976 4911 3826 280 239
Qualification 14 Thu 4/5 - 3:41 PM 2976 1595 3024 4469 2147 847 266 389
Qualification 24 Thu 4/5 - 4:49 PM 2811 2906 4125 7034 360 2976 148 443
Qualification 33 Thu 4/5 - 5:52 PM 7034 3024 4131 1540 4915 2976 351 366
Qualification 45 Fri 4/6 - 9:54 AM 1359 3223 2976 5468 5920 1983 303 397
Qualification 58 Fri 4/6 - 11:28 AM 1318 2976 5450 2605 5803 2733 420 227
Qualification 72 Fri 4/6 - 1:55 PM 4980 3674 6443 6831 2976 6076 324 293
Qualification 78 Fri 4/6 - 2:37 PM 4125 2976 4512 4662 2522 3238 431 75
Qualification 92 Fri 4/6 - 4:21 PM 5468 2976 2910 4488 4513 948 426 265
Qualification 104 Fri 4/6 - 5:42 PM 3218 2944 2046 2976 1778 2374 387 365
Qualification 112 Sat 4/7 - 9:39 AM 488 6465 2990 4061 1425 2976 267 349
Qualification 128 Sat 4/7 - 11:36 AM 2976 2147 5920 4512 997 2928 296 405
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2910 3223 3238 4513 1318 2976 305 437
Quarterfinal 8 2910 3223 3238 4513 1318 2976 275 416
Semifinal 2 2046 1425 6445 4513 1318 2976 430 145
Semifinal 4 2046 1425 6445 4513 1318 2976 370 272

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Playoff Matches
Record: 7 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Hopper
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 3   2976 148 254 4061 1619 1678 441 279
Einstein 6   3965 1574 4488 2976 148 254 241 552
Einstein 8   1072 1323 3476 2976 148 254 306 403
Einstein 10   2976 148 254 4499 2910 4911 381 250
Einstein Final 1   2976 148 254 4499 2910 4911 379 209
Einstein Final 2   2976 148 254 4911 5006 2910 392 146

FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/19 - 10:18 AM 5809 980 585 180 2976 3019 79 477
Qualification 20   Thu 4/19 - 11:36 AM 456 399 2976 3339 6014 59 475 282
Qualification 34   Thu 4/19 - 2:31 PM 1828 7039 2976 6050 3489 5801 412 166
Qualification 40   Thu 4/19 - 3:12 PM 3397 6025 4775 2976 6060 294 250 385
Qualification 48   Thu 4/19 - 4:13 PM 2976 5809 2583 359 6353 1706 246 447
Qualification 58   Fri 4/20 - 8:41 AM 3284 2976 5291 3506 5572 4400 273 295
Qualification 74   Fri 4/20 - 10:36 AM 2283 180 6705 3970 2096 2976 432 304
Qualification 84   Fri 4/20 - 1:35 PM 2976 5242 254 1902 1810 7173 487 287
Qualification 96   Fri 4/20 - 3:02 PM 7034 2992 3495 2854 2976 2990 288 350
Qualification 104   Fri 4/20 - 3:54 PM 6919 3223 5839 6885 6702 2976 397 315
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/21 - 9:33 AM 2976 148 254 1156 5496 456 453 305
Quarterfinal 5   2976 148 254 1156 4400 456 425 285
Semifinal 1   2976 148 254 2990 294 5572 358 324
Semifinal 3   2976 148 254 2990 294 5572 468 139
Final 1   2976 148 254 1706 3339 2974 460 203

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 10 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/3 - 11:33 AM 2930 2976 360 4089 3663 4682 174 255
Qualification 12 Sat 3/3 - 1:56 PM 4512 2907 4681 4683 2976 4469 158 239
Qualification 17 Sat 3/3 - 2:44 PM 2903 2976 1899 1595 4060 4469 183 267
Qualification 21 Sat 3/3 - 3:42 PM 1294 4089 2976 2147 1899 3049 264 280
Qualification 30 Sat 3/3 - 4:49 PM 3812 4469 4450 4911 2980 2976 266 402
Qualification 38 Sat 3/3 - 5:56 PM 4180 5588 2976 3238 3070 2605 220 360
Qualification 45 Sat 3/3 - 6:57 PM 3070 4205 2976 7118 3049 4077 386 33
Qualification 48 Sat 3/3 - 7:39 PM 5827 2605 2903 3049 2976 3786 239 286
Qualification 54 Sat 3/3 - 8:21 PM 360 4173 3826 2976 1318 5827 384 230
Qualification 64 Sun 3/4 - 10:19 AM 1294 1318 4060 2976 4450 4173 317 267
Qualification 71 Sun 3/4 - 11:08 AM 3826 3786 5588 2976 488 7118 236 260
Qualification 78 Sun 3/4 - 11:56 AM 2976 2605 2147 4683 4512 3826 393 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/4 - 1:04 PM 3663 2605 4205 2976 3826 3238 186 386
Quarterfinal 5 3663 2605 4205 2976 3826 3238 327 344
Semifinal 1 2976 3826 3238 4915 4450 4512 285 407
Semifinal 3 2976 3826 3238 4915 4450 4512 356 274
Tiebreaker 1 2976 3826 3238 4915 4450 4512 297 344

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 6 10 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/30 - 11:33 AM 2976 6503 492 360 2942 3786 445 30
Qualification 7 Fri 3/30 - 12:13 PM 2976 3574 3393 6503 948 3684 285 307
Qualification 13 Fri 3/30 - 2:06 PM 948 2927 2942 2929 2976 6443 326 237
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 3:01 PM 4131 3786 1258 4918 4461 2976 198 227
Qualification 28 Fri 3/30 - 3:59 PM 4131 949 3684 6350 2906 2976 229 259
Qualification 30 Fri 3/30 - 4:14 PM 2927 2907 3588 2976 3684 5937 317 239
Qualification 40 Fri 3/30 - 5:23 PM 1425 948 1318 2046 2976 1899 388 284
Qualification 42 Fri 3/30 - 5:48 PM 4131 3588 2976 6503 6443 2557 252 253
Qualification 52 Fri 3/30 - 7:05 PM 3237 3219 5468 2976 3223 2942 148 444
Qualification 56 Sat 3/31 - 9:25 AM 2926 2976 3219 3237 2906 3574 252 298
Qualification 59 Sat 3/31 - 9:44 AM 360 3237 2976 1425 1899 2926 309 357
Qualification 67 Sat 3/31 - 10:46 AM 6443 492 3393 4579 1425 2976 133 590
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 360 2906 6350 948 6443 2976 372 191
Quarterfinal 8 360 2906 6350 948 6443 2976 192 397
Tiebreaker 4 360 2906 6350 948 6443 2976 155 378
Semifinal 2 1318 1778 3588 948 6443 2976 283 279
Semifinal 4 1318 1778 3588 948 6443 2976 409 257

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 18 30 0 84
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/5 - 2:12 PM 2930 1510 3663 2976 4911 3826 280 239
Qualification 14 Thu 4/5 - 3:41 PM 2976 1595 3024 4469 2147 847 266 389
Qualification 24 Thu 4/5 - 4:49 PM 2811 2906 4125 7034 360 2976 148 443
Qualification 33 Thu 4/5 - 5:52 PM 7034 3024 4131 1540 4915 2976 351 366
Qualification 45 Fri 4/6 - 9:54 AM 1359 3223 2976 5468 5920 1983 303 397
Qualification 58 Fri 4/6 - 11:28 AM 1318 2976 5450 2605 5803 2733 420 227
Qualification 72 Fri 4/6 - 1:55 PM 4980 3674 6443 6831 2976 6076 324 293
Qualification 78 Fri 4/6 - 2:37 PM 4125 2976 4512 4662 2522 3238 431 75
Qualification 92 Fri 4/6 - 4:21 PM 5468 2976 2910 4488 4513 948 426 265
Qualification 104 Fri 4/6 - 5:42 PM 3218 2944 2046 2976 1778 2374 387 365
Qualification 112 Sat 4/7 - 9:39 AM 488 6465 2990 4061 1425 2976 267 349
Qualification 128 Sat 4/7 - 11:36 AM 2976 2147 5920 4512 997 2928 296 405
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2910 3223 3238 4513 1318 2976 305 437
Quarterfinal 8 2910 3223 3238 4513 1318 2976 275 416
Semifinal 2 2046 1425 6445 4513 1318 2976 430 145
Semifinal 4 2046 1425 6445 4513 1318 2976 370 272

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Playoff Matches
Record: 7 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Hopper
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 3   2976 148 254 4061 1619 1678 441 279
Einstein 6   3965 1574 4488 2976 148 254 241 552
Einstein 8   1072 1323 3476 2976 148 254 306 403
Einstein 10   2976 148 254 4499 2910 4911 381 250
Einstein Final 1   2976 148 254 4499 2910 4911 379 209
Einstein Final 2   2976 148 254 4911 5006 2910 392 146

FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/19 - 10:18 AM 5809 980 585 180 2976 3019 79 477
Qualification 20   Thu 4/19 - 11:36 AM 456 399 2976 3339 6014 59 475 282
Qualification 34   Thu 4/19 - 2:31 PM 1828 7039 2976 6050 3489 5801 412 166
Qualification 40   Thu 4/19 - 3:12 PM 3397 6025 4775 2976 6060 294 250 385
Qualification 48   Thu 4/19 - 4:13 PM 2976 5809 2583 359 6353 1706 246 447
Qualification 58   Fri 4/20 - 8:41 AM 3284 2976 5291 3506 5572 4400 273 295
Qualification 74   Fri 4/20 - 10:36 AM 2283 180 6705 3970 2096 2976 432 304
Qualification 84   Fri 4/20 - 1:35 PM 2976 5242 254 1902 1810 7173 487 287
Qualification 96   Fri 4/20 - 3:02 PM 7034 2992 3495 2854 2976 2990 288 350
Qualification 104   Fri 4/20 - 3:54 PM 6919 3223 5839 6885 6702 2976 397 315
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/21 - 9:33 AM 2976 148 254 1156 5496 456 453 305
Quarterfinal 5   2976 148 254 1156 4400 456 425 285
Semifinal 1   2976 148 254 2990 294 5572 358 324
Semifinal 3   2976 148 254 2990 294 5572 468 139
Final 1   2976 148 254 1706 3339 2974 460 203

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 145
Rank: 24 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2976 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Mount Vernon Event 33
PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event 28
Pacific Northwest District Championship 84

If Team 2976 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 62
Level 6 Highest Match Score 590
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 445
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 444
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 8 to September 8, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 28
Record: 5 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 9/8 - 9:38 AM 4469 3663 2976 6343 6350 2811 377 215
Qualification 7 Sat 9/8 - 9:59 AM 4450 2910 2976 2522 2557 2928 365 220
Qualification 14 Sat 9/8 - 10:59 AM 3663 1318 948 5803 2976 1983 251 417
Qualification 18 Sat 9/8 - 11:33 AM 2046 2930 5803 2976 4131 4180 406 107
Qualification 21 Sat 9/8 - 12:30 PM 2976 1778 6350 360 3145 4911 339 267
Qualification 25 Sat 9/8 - 12:58 PM 4692 2976 2928 5827 4469 9994 326 254
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 948 2976 6350 9994 5803 5588 331 207
Quarterfinal 6 948 2976 6350 9994 5803 5588 258 283
Tiebreaker 2 948 2976 6350 9994 5803 5588 281 380

Washington Girls' Generation 2018

  October 27 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 37
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/27 - 9:11 AM 5588 2910 4512 3218 2557 2976 237 220
Qualification 7 Sat 10/27 - 10:34 AM 5827 6350 1778 2976 4915 4461 232 262
Qualification 14 Sat 10/27 - 11:28 AM 4512 2976 3786 2046 4915 492 244 107
Qualification 25 Sat 10/27 - 1:31 PM 5803 2412 948 3049 2976 1899 324 220
Qualification 30 Sat 10/27 - 2:07 PM 2907 2930 3218 2976 360 5803 134 402
Qualification 37 Sat 10/27 - 2:57 PM 3223 4205 2976 4512 4089 4450 215 291
Qualification 41 Sat 10/27 - 3:24 PM 2412 5937 949 2976 4180 3219 242 125
Qualification 44 Sat 10/27 - 3:47 PM 492 4469 2976 4180 1899 1983 318 242
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/27 - 4:26 PM 2910 4512 4450 2976 2046 2412 101 349
Semifinal 3 2910 4512 4450 2976 2046 2412 122 440
Final 1 2976 2046 2412 1983 1318 1778 356 240
Final 2 2976 2046 2412 1983 1318 1778 430 234