Team Avatar Team 5588 - Reign Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: Zelda
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Boeing&Holy Names Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 12 (50%) 12 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 28 12 (43%) 16 (57%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District - Shorewood Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2015


PNW District - Auburn Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016


PNW District - Glacier Peak Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


PNW District - Glacier Peak Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 7 0 5 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/3 - 11:49 AM 5588 1899 1318 2903 4915 2980 204 202
Qualification 13 Sat 3/3 - 2:12 PM 1899 3812 1595 2605 5588 4450 156 375
Qualification 20 Sat 3/3 - 3:34 PM 2907 2930 3826 5588 4681 3663 256 260
Qualification 24 Sat 3/3 - 4:05 PM 5588 7118 3070 4060 2980 4683 174 274
Qualification 27 Sat 3/3 - 4:26 PM 2910 4089 3786 2147 5588 1294 349 239
Qualification 38 Sat 3/3 - 5:56 PM 4180 5588 2976 3238 3070 2605 220 360
Qualification 42 Sat 3/3 - 6:27 PM 4173 1294 3663 5588 5827 488 171 376
Qualification 49 Sat 3/3 - 7:46 PM 4469 360 4205 4060 2910 5588 363 141
Qualification 53 Sat 3/3 - 8:13 PM 3049 4683 4450 2930 5588 4682 246 380
Qualification 63 Sun 3/4 - 10:13 AM 4682 4911 3268 3049 1595 5588 376 220
Qualification 71 Sun 3/4 - 11:08 AM 3826 3786 5588 2976 488 7118 236 260
Qualification 77 Sun 3/4 - 11:46 AM 3268 4089 5588 3812 2907 2980 356 219
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1318 488 3786 4469 4089 5588 332 220
Quarterfinal 7 1318 488 3786 4469 4089 5588 256 220

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 9 0 5 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/17 - 11:17 AM 5588 3574 5937 2929 1983 6959 254 264
Qualification 10 Sat 3/17 - 12:16 PM 5683 2928 2929 5588 3219 4461 102 379
Qualification 17 Sat 3/17 - 1:08 PM 3049 5588 6350 4579 3393 4469 199 344
Qualification 21 Sat 3/17 - 2:26 PM 6350 948 2557 1983 5803 5588 240 286
Qualification 26 Sat 3/17 - 3:02 PM 5588 3237 1778 3238 6503 2907 262 203
Qualification 35 Sat 3/17 - 4:07 PM 3876 5588 3393 2928 2927 2046 198 305
Qualification 39 Sat 3/17 - 4:42 PM 3684 4060 5588 568 2927 3219 184 350
Qualification 42 Sat 3/17 - 5:17 PM 3393 6959 5937 948 4579 5588 110 337
Qualification 51 Sat 3/17 - 6:35 PM 1778 488 4131 5588 2412 4469 239 273
Qualification 54 Sat 3/17 - 6:56 PM 4461 2412 488 6503 5588 2906 413 96
Qualification 59 Sun 3/18 - 9:43 AM 5588 488 2046 5941 6959 3237 467 20
Qualification 70 Sun 3/18 - 11:05 AM 3574 4461 5803 2605 5941 5588 370 137
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/18 - 12:59 PM 1983 5803 2907 5588 3219 5937 299 295
Quarterfinal 5 1983 5803 2907 5588 3219 5937 384 217

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Potassium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Xenon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Magnesium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Pacific Northwest District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 54
Rank: 69 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5588 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Mount Vernon Event 27
PNW District Auburn Event 27

If Team 5588 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 28
Level 6 Highest Match Score 467
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 380
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 379
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 23 to September 23, 2017


Washington Girls Generation

  October 28 to October 28, 2017


Peak Performance

  September 8 to September 8, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 28
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 9/8 - 9:45 AM 3145 2522 4131 2928 948 5588 216 347
Qualification 9 Sat 9/8 - 10:18 AM 5588 5803 5827 6350 4692 4911 314 350
Qualification 12 Sat 9/8 - 10:46 AM 2733 5588 2930 2811 2928 360 277 266
Qualification 16 Sat 9/8 - 11:16 AM 5588 360 4450 5827 1983 2910 254 470
Qualification 22 Sat 9/8 - 12:38 PM 1318 2733 2046 2910 5588 4469 318 298
Qualification 26 Sat 9/8 - 1:07 PM 2557 2930 3663 5588 1318 2522 474 379
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 948 2976 6350 9994 5803 5588 331 207
Quarterfinal 6 948 2976 6350 9994 5803 5588 258 283
Tiebreaker 2 948 2976 6350 9994 5803 5588 281 380
Semifinal 1 1983 3663 4450 9994 5803 5588 373 310
Semifinal 3 1983 3663 4450 9994 5803 5588 233 416
Tiebreaker 1 1983 3663 4450 9994 5803 5588 418 225

Washington Girls' Generation 2018

  October 27 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/27 - 9:11 AM 5588 2910 4512 3218 2557 2976 237 220
Qualification 9 Sat 10/27 - 10:51 AM 4180 3574 3218 3049 3219 5588 317 83
Qualification 18 Sat 10/27 - 11:59 AM 5588 4450 1899 5937 4060 360 345 243
Qualification 21 Sat 10/27 - 1:03 PM 4450 5827 948 492 5588 1318 268 305
Qualification 31 Sat 10/27 - 2:13 PM 5588 4461 4089 3786 2910 492 326 295
Qualification 34 Sat 10/27 - 2:33 PM 4131 2930 4461 4060 1983 5588 143 359
Qualification 38 Sat 10/27 - 3:03 PM 1778 2046 1318 2930 5588 5803 383 181
Playoff Matches

Peak Performance

  September 14 to September 14, 2019


Washington Girls' Generation

  October 12 to October 13, 2019