Team Avatar Team 488 - Team XBot (2018)


2018 Robot: X17
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Microsoft/The Boeing Company/Rainier Valley Rotary Club/OSPI/SPEEA& xbot robotics&Franklin High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 31 (67%) 15 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 7 (64%) 6 (55%) 0
Total 57 38 (67%) 21 (37%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 10 5 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 39
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/3 - 1:01 PM 488 3812 2910 4512 7118 4060 368 20
Qualification 11 Sat 3/3 - 1:47 PM 4089 2903 3238 488 3826 4205 187 264
Qualification 15 Sat 3/3 - 2:29 PM 4911 360 488 2980 3049 4173 443 73
Qualification 25 Sat 3/3 - 4:12 PM 4077 488 4180 4469 2930 4915 341 339
Qualification 32 Sat 3/3 - 5:12 PM 4681 4077 5827 4060 3268 488 90 190
Qualification 36 Sat 3/3 - 5:38 PM 1595 4681 2910 4173 488 2903 119 220
Qualification 42 Sat 3/3 - 6:27 PM 4173 1294 3663 5588 5827 488 171 376
Qualification 51 Sat 3/3 - 8:00 PM 488 3238 4512 3663 1318 3812 271 386
Qualification 56 Sun 3/4 - 9:19 AM 2980 488 2605 4077 4205 2903 351 235
Qualification 60 Sun 3/4 - 9:50 AM 4683 2907 3070 1899 2930 488 229 395
Qualification 71 Sun 3/4 - 11:08 AM 3826 3786 5588 2976 488 7118 236 260
Qualification 75 Sun 3/4 - 11:34 AM 2910 4682 4915 488 3786 4681 387 177
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1318 488 3786 4469 4089 5588 332 220
Quarterfinal 7 1318 488 3786 4469 4089 5588 256 220
Semifinal 2 1318 488 3786 2147 2910 4682 271 422
Semifinal 4 1318 488 3786 2147 2910 4682 326 277
Tiebreaker 2 1318 488 3786 2147 2910 4682 216 295

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 10 0 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/17 - 11:34 AM 4579 1778 568 488 3238 3876 287 457
Qualification 11 Sat 3/17 - 12:22 PM 2605 2412 4579 4060 568 488 146 408
Qualification 15 Sat 3/17 - 12:55 PM 948 3237 2907 488 6503 2927 183 341
Qualification 22 Sat 3/17 - 2:34 PM 6959 2605 488 3049 5937 3684 357 141
Qualification 28 Sat 3/17 - 3:18 PM 4469 2929 3574 488 2928 3684 237 309
Qualification 31 Sat 3/17 - 3:39 PM 2557 4131 3219 488 4579 6350 368 55
Qualification 40 Sat 3/17 - 5:02 PM 5683 488 2907 2412 948 1983 334 347
Qualification 45 Sat 3/17 - 5:45 PM 3237 5803 488 1778 4461 2927 261 207
Qualification 51 Sat 3/17 - 6:35 PM 1778 488 4131 5588 2412 4469 239 273
Qualification 54 Sat 3/17 - 6:56 PM 4461 2412 488 6503 5588 2906 413 96
Qualification 59 Sun 3/18 - 9:43 AM 5588 488 2046 5941 6959 3237 467 20
Qualification 65 Sun 3/18 - 10:30 AM 4060 3219 3238 3393 488 948 265 280
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4469 488 2927 2412 1778 3393 373 192
Quarterfinal 8 4469 488 2927 2412 1778 3393 267 258
Semifinal 2 2557 2046 3049 4469 488 2927 416 127
Semifinal 4 2557 2046 3049 4469 488 3574 372 211

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/5 - 3:06 PM 4131 1983 2605 4469 488 492 391 248
Qualification 20 Thu 4/5 - 4:22 PM 5920 4488 488 6465 1540 492 366 289
Qualification 30 Thu 4/5 - 5:31 PM 5803 4911 4513 2521 488 4512 408 284
Qualification 39 Fri 4/6 - 9:14 AM 6845 847 488 492 2046 5468 219 445
Qualification 49 Fri 4/6 - 10:22 AM 1595 5450 2521 2928 3663 488 343 384
Qualification 56 Fri 4/6 - 11:10 AM 488 2557 3826 1778 2811 2521 326 337
Qualification 65 Fri 4/6 - 12:15 PM 3223 360 2147 488 2635 5803 407 383
Qualification 77 Fri 4/6 - 2:30 PM 2635 2930 4980 3674 488 5468 278 413
Qualification 90 Fri 4/6 - 4:05 PM 2471 4131 488 6443 4450 4125 444 193
Qualification 103 Fri 4/6 - 5:37 PM 488 1359 1425 3663 4915 6076 374 274
Qualification 112 Sat 4/7 - 9:39 AM 488 6465 2990 4061 1425 2976 267 349
Qualification 127 Sat 4/7 - 11:29 AM 3711 6445 2522 6443 2374 488 364 272
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/19 - 9:02 AM 6390 4802 7152 4191 488 3476 200 416
Qualification 15   Thu 4/19 - 10:38 AM 7327 5985 1072 6652 488 3646 224 352
Qualification 28   Thu 4/19 - 2:03 PM 3880 5437 488 7081 3959 1002 337 264
Qualification 34   Thu 4/19 - 2:47 PM 5437 972 2521 6996 6957 488 362 314
Qualification 51   Fri 4/20 - 8:06 AM 1515 488 5410 1983 4188 5429 284 253
Qualification 57   Fri 4/20 - 8:47 AM 4980 5429 488 7193 1540 6348 397 117
Qualification 69   Fri 4/20 - 10:09 AM 179 2080 3792 488 5678 3239 279 300
Qualification 80   Fri 4/20 - 1:31 PM 2576 488 6106 6996 3288 1763 404 329
Qualification 101   Fri 4/20 - 3:55 PM 6887 3882 6024 488 7193 3390 511 295
Qualification 108   Fri 4/20 - 4:45 PM 488 1178 3288 2383 1323 2073 302 520
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 8   488 2521 3316 1730 3250 4980 379 368
Semifinal 4   3646 179 5472 488 1710 3316 433 370

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 122
Rank: 34 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 488 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Mount Vernon Event 51
PNW District Auburn Event 44
Pacific Northwest District Championship 27

If Team 488 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 29
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 68
Level 6 Highest Match Score 467
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 457
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 444
Level 9 Random Sort ---