Team Avatar Team 3049 - BremerTron (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Puget Sound Naval Shipyard/National Defense Education Program & Bremerton High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 5 (21%) 19 (79%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 5 (71%) 2 (29%) 0
Total 31 10 (32%) 21 (68%) 0 (0%)

Team 3049's 2018 Awards
Award Event
District Event Finalist PNW District Auburn Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Microsoft Seattle Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


Microsoft Seattle Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Seattle Cascade Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Seattle Olympic Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Seattle Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


PNW FIRST Robotics Shorewood District Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


PNW FIRST Robotics Auburn District Event

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


PNW District - Auburn Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


PNW District - Philomath Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


PNW District - Auburn Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


PNW District - Auburn Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017


PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 39
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/3 - 1:15 PM 4681 4682 3049 4205 1318 4180 50 362
Qualification 10 Sat 3/3 - 1:38 PM 5827 3663 3049 2910 4077 2147 165 440
Qualification 15 Sat 3/3 - 2:29 PM 4911 360 488 2980 3049 4173 443 73
Qualification 21 Sat 3/3 - 3:42 PM 1294 4089 2976 2147 1899 3049 264 280
Qualification 28 Sat 3/3 - 4:32 PM 2907 4180 3049 1318 4915 7118 15 407
Qualification 37 Sat 3/3 - 5:47 PM 4450 3826 4089 4469 3049 3268 386 41
Qualification 45 Sat 3/3 - 6:57 PM 3070 4205 2976 7118 3049 4077 386 33
Qualification 48 Sat 3/3 - 7:39 PM 5827 2605 2903 3049 2976 3786 239 286
Qualification 53 Sat 3/3 - 8:13 PM 3049 4683 4450 2930 5588 4682 246 380
Qualification 63 Sun 3/4 - 10:13 AM 4682 4911 3268 3049 1595 5588 376 220
Qualification 66 Sun 3/4 - 10:32 AM 2903 3049 2910 4911 2907 5827 330 171
Qualification 74 Sun 3/4 - 11:28 AM 3049 3238 4060 1318 4469 4173 269 366
Playoff Matches

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 2 20 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 35
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/17 - 11:25 AM 5803 2928 2906 3049 3219 2412 276 189
Qualification 8 Sat 3/17 - 11:57 AM 1983 2907 4469 4131 6959 3049 344 12
Qualification 17 Sat 3/17 - 1:08 PM 3049 5588 6350 4579 3393 4469 199 344
Qualification 22 Sat 3/17 - 2:34 PM 6959 2605 488 3049 5937 3684 357 141
Qualification 25 Sat 3/17 - 2:53 PM 5803 2046 4131 4060 4579 3049 440 95
Qualification 30 Sat 3/17 - 3:33 PM 948 3049 2929 3876 4461 3237 84 145
Qualification 41 Sat 3/17 - 5:09 PM 4461 3049 2928 1778 6350 3238 151 393
Qualification 44 Sat 3/17 - 5:32 PM 3574 3049 6503 2046 3219 2929 186 374
Qualification 49 Sat 3/17 - 6:19 PM 5941 2906 3049 2557 3684 3876 159 346
Qualification 55 Sat 3/17 - 7:03 PM 2927 4469 3237 5803 3049 568 232 347
Qualification 64 Sun 3/18 - 10:22 AM 1983 6503 1778 2927 2605 3049 312 153
Qualification 66 Sun 3/18 - 10:38 AM 3049 2557 1778 2046 568 5683 305 195
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2557 2046 3049 4060 3238 2928 450 125
Quarterfinal 7 2557 2046 3049 4060 3238 2928 421 237
Semifinal 2 2557 2046 3049 4469 488 2927 416 127
Semifinal 4 2557 2046 3049 4469 488 3574 372 211
Final 1 1983 5803 2907 2557 2046 3049 345 271
Final 2 1983 5803 2907 2557 2046 3049 199 434
Final 3 1983 5803 2907 2557 2046 3049 291 213

PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019


PNW District Auburn Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 32
Rank: 113 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3049 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Mount Vernon Event 6
PNW District Auburn Event 26

If Team 3049 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 10
Level 6 Highest Match Score 450
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 434
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 421
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Washington Girls' Generation 2018

  October 27 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/27 - 9:02 AM 1318 3049 949 4461 3223 492 323 226
Qualification 9 Sat 10/27 - 10:51 AM 4180 3574 3218 3049 3219 5588 317 83
Qualification 15 Sat 10/27 - 11:36 AM 1318 1983 4469 3049 3218 2412 353 163
Qualification 19 Sat 10/27 - 12:47 PM 3574 3049 1983 4089 2930 2903 343 119
Qualification 25 Sat 10/27 - 1:31 PM 5803 2412 948 3049 2976 1899 324 220
Qualification 32 Sat 10/27 - 2:20 PM 1778 2557 5937 948 2046 3049 229 407
Qualification 43 Sat 10/27 - 3:40 PM 3049 5827 2910 4512 6350 4205 387 126
Playoff Matches