Team Avatar Team 2046 - Bear Metal (2018)


2018 Robot: Ursa Origin
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Washington State OSPI/Flow International Corporation/Pinnacle Medical Wellness/Alaska Airlines&Tahoma Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 58 44 (76%) 14 (24%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 29 23 (79%) 6 (21%) 0
Total 87 67 (77%) 20 (23%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 37
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/2 - 11:58 AM 3131 7204 5085 2411 2046 3711 31 437
Qualification 9 Fri 3/2 - 1:42 PM 5468 4125 5975 2046 1540 4513 289 432
Qualification 19 Fri 3/2 - 3:13 PM 2046 4125 1571 5977 6696 753 371 214
Qualification 23 Fri 3/2 - 3:51 PM 6465 4132 1432 2046 2898 5803 150 425
Qualification 28 Fri 3/2 - 4:37 PM 6845 2046 1510 4051 1432 5085 428 55
Qualification 35 Fri 3/2 - 5:45 PM 4125 2811 4127 2046 5975 3131 292 356
Qualification 41 Fri 3/2 - 6:30 PM 2733 1571 1432 7204 2046 5468 190 350
Qualification 46 Fri 3/2 - 7:04 PM 5975 6696 2374 6445 4662 2046 220 374
Qualification 54 Fri 3/2 - 7:57 PM 6696 2046 2811 2898 6831 6959 418 67
Qualification 57 Fri 3/2 - 8:34 PM 3673 6465 2046 4692 2411 7032 454 51
Qualification 64 Sat 3/3 - 10:13 AM 7032 5977 2046 4132 5970 3131 254 155
Qualification 70 Sat 3/3 - 11:06 AM 3674 2898 2550 6959 4127 2046 298 422
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/3 - 1:17 PM 4513 2046 6465 753 6696 4127 383 249
Quarterfinal 5 4513 2046 6465 753 6696 4127 433 51
Semifinal 1 4513 2046 6465 6831 4662 2374 369 285
Semifinal 3 4513 2046 6465 6831 4662 2374 365 123
Final 1 4513 2046 6465 5803 2811 5970 401 237
Final 2 4513 2046 6465 5803 2811 5970 367 197

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 35
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/17 - 11:41 AM 5941 2046 948 2605 2907 4461 446 141
Qualification 12 Sat 3/17 - 12:28 PM 3219 3684 948 2906 1778 2046 149 304
Qualification 14 Sat 3/17 - 12:47 PM 2046 2412 3684 2928 5937 5941 412 63
Qualification 18 Sat 3/17 - 2:05 PM 4461 568 3238 1983 2046 3574 42 420
Qualification 25 Sat 3/17 - 2:53 PM 5803 2046 4131 4060 4579 3049 440 95
Qualification 35 Sat 3/17 - 4:07 PM 3876 5588 3393 2928 2927 2046 198 305
Qualification 38 Sat 3/17 - 4:34 PM 3237 3393 2046 3574 2605 4131 41 405
Qualification 44 Sat 3/17 - 5:32 PM 3574 3049 6503 2046 3219 2929 186 374
Qualification 50 Sat 3/17 - 6:28 PM 568 2929 6503 5937 2046 4060 112 422
Qualification 59 Sun 3/18 - 9:43 AM 5588 488 2046 5941 6959 3237 467 20
Qualification 63 Sun 3/18 - 10:14 AM 2046 6350 4469 3684 4461 5683 415 68
Qualification 66 Sun 3/18 - 10:38 AM 3049 2557 1778 2046 568 5683 305 195
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2557 2046 3049 4060 3238 2928 450 125
Quarterfinal 7 2557 2046 3049 4060 3238 2928 421 237
Semifinal 2 2557 2046 3049 4469 488 2927 416 127
Semifinal 4 2557 2046 3049 4469 488 3574 372 211
Final 1 1983 5803 2907 2557 2046 3049 345 271
Final 2 1983 5803 2907 2557 2046 3049 199 434
Final 3 1983 5803 2907 2557 2046 3049 291 213

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/30 - 11:50 AM 3393 3223 2046 4579 3219 2929 279 158
Qualification 11 Fri 3/30 - 12:42 PM 949 5937 2926 6443 2046 4131 115 425
Qualification 14 Fri 3/30 - 2:13 PM 4461 6350 2046 492 2926 1778 241 318
Qualification 19 Fri 3/30 - 2:55 PM 949 2557 1778 2927 2046 1425 323 283
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 3:52 PM 3223 5468 2929 3588 2046 2926 267 360
Qualification 31 Fri 3/30 - 4:21 PM 2046 3574 4579 4918 4131 1425 422 302
Qualification 40 Fri 3/30 - 5:23 PM 1425 948 1318 2046 2976 1899 388 284
Qualification 43 Fri 3/30 - 5:55 PM 5937 3237 2046 492 1258 1899 276 282
Qualification 48 Fri 3/30 - 6:38 PM 2046 1778 1258 2907 3574 6443 414 247
Qualification 57 Sat 3/31 - 9:31 AM 2942 3684 6443 2907 2046 1318 134 473
Qualification 62 Sat 3/31 - 10:09 AM 948 2907 2906 3786 3219 2046 334 309
Qualification 65 Sat 3/31 - 10:31 AM 2557 3237 2927 2046 4918 360 206 440
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 1:00 PM 2046 1425 5468 4131 1258 4918 457 190
Quarterfinal 5 2046 1425 5468 4131 1258 4918 483 157
Semifinal 1 2046 1425 5468 492 2557 4461 393 197
Semifinal 3 2046 1425 5468 492 2557 4461 464 99
Final 1 2046 1425 5468 1318 1778 3588 408 321
Final 2 2046 1425 5468 1318 1778 3588 417 107

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
63 45 60 15 183
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 64
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/5 - 3:13 PM 2635 4915 5920 2046 2522 2374 299 499
Qualification 21 Thu 4/5 - 4:29 PM 2910 2521 997 6076 2046 3238 377 355
Qualification 28 Thu 4/5 - 5:17 PM 3024 4488 2046 2928 6076 2930 441 287
Qualification 39 Fri 4/6 - 9:14 AM 6845 847 488 492 2046 5468 219 445
Qualification 44 Fri 4/6 - 9:48 AM 5803 2046 2471 4131 3674 1540 508 147
Qualification 57 Fri 4/6 - 11:19 AM 4488 4911 6443 2046 2147 2635 354 221
Qualification 67 Fri 4/6 - 12:33 PM 5468 2990 3663 2046 4512 957 272 398
Qualification 79 Fri 4/6 - 2:44 PM 3826 2046 4061 6445 4513 2906 512 220
Qualification 88 Fri 4/6 - 3:52 PM 2605 2928 2046 6831 3218 4980 308 410
Qualification 104 Fri 4/6 - 5:42 PM 3218 2944 2046 2976 1778 2374 387 365
Qualification 115 Sat 4/7 - 9:58 AM 1359 4512 1510 5450 2811 2046 240 412
Qualification 123 Sat 4/7 - 10:58 AM 2046 4450 3674 2733 2811 4662 473 269
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2046 1425 6445 3663 360 2522 383 363
Quarterfinal 7 2046 1425 6445 3663 360 2522 440 250
Semifinal 2 2046 1425 6445 4513 1318 2976 430 145
Semifinal 4 2046 1425 6445 4513 1318 2976 370 272
Final 1 2471 2557 1778 2046 1425 6445 387 328
Final 2 2471 2557 1778 2046 1425 6445 181 452
Final 3 2471 2557 1778 2046 1425 6445 411 325

FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/19 - 8:39 AM 3478 2046 7287 5716 1102 3593 448 229
Qualification 15   Thu 4/19 - 10:16 AM 1744 2046 4698 2102 842 120 301 336
Qualification 28   Thu 4/19 - 11:52 AM 2658 7179 2046 2630 5045 2642 333 383
Qualification 38   Thu 4/19 - 3:00 PM 2046 1538 3847 5818 7287 6952 312 234
Qualification 55   Fri 4/20 - 8:32 AM 5468 7057 3218 2046 3512 568 177 1035
Qualification 67   Fri 4/20 - 10:03 AM 360 2478 5453 2046 2102 5449 254 367
Qualification 77   Fri 4/20 - 11:15 AM 2231 2122 4603 2046 2637 5522 337 296
Qualification 82   Fri 4/20 - 1:41 PM 4698 2848 5584 5468 4146 2046 239 418
Qualification 93   Fri 4/20 - 3:02 PM 5908 2557 1538 7057 2046 6445 395 379
Qualification 105   Fri 4/20 - 4:34 PM 7063 4627 2655 842 4941 2046 199 470
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2102 364 2046 2231 3512 3478 440 244
Quarterfinal 6   2102 364 2046 1102 3512 3478 355 371
Tiebreaker 2   2102 364 2046 1102 3512 3478 291 328

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 317
Rank: 4 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2046 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 73
PNW District Auburn Event 61
Pacific Northwest District Championship 183

If Team 2046 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 110
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 76
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 106
Level 6 Highest Match Score 512
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 508
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 499
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 8 to September 8, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 28
Record: 6 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 9/8 - 8:58 AM 4131 2046 1983 1778 5827 2557 378 141
Qualification 6 Sat 9/8 - 9:52 AM 9994 2733 360 2046 3663 6343 95 383
Qualification 11 Sat 9/8 - 10:39 AM 4911 2522 4450 6350 4469 2046 201 437
Qualification 18 Sat 9/8 - 11:33 AM 2046 2930 5803 2976 4131 4180 406 107
Qualification 22 Sat 9/8 - 12:38 PM 1318 2733 2046 2910 5588 4469 318 298
Qualification 24 Sat 9/8 - 12:51 PM 2557 2046 360 5803 2811 3145 381 232
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1318 2046 2733 2930 2557 1778 390 200
Quarterfinal 7 1318 2046 2733 2930 2557 1778 424 239
Semifinal 2 1318 2046 2733 4911 2910 6343 459 256
Semifinal 4 1318 2046 2733 4911 2910 6343 360 327
Final 1 1983 3663 4450 1318 2046 2733 232 451
Final 2 1983 3663 4450 1318 2046 2733 342 331
Final 3 1983 3663 4450 1318 2046 2733 257 438

Washington Girls' Generation 2018

  October 27 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/27 - 10:17 AM 3219 1983 4131 2046 4205 2907 147 277
Qualification 10 Sat 10/27 - 10:58 AM 2412 1899 2046 4089 2907 5827 370 262
Qualification 14 Sat 10/27 - 11:28 AM 4512 2976 3786 2046 4915 492 244 107
Qualification 23 Sat 10/27 - 1:16 PM 360 6350 2046 2910 4060 3219 460 225
Qualification 26 Sat 10/27 - 1:38 PM 2903 2046 4512 4450 4469 6350 360 231
Qualification 32 Sat 10/27 - 2:20 PM 1778 2557 5937 948 2046 3049 229 407
Qualification 38 Sat 10/27 - 3:03 PM 1778 2046 1318 2930 5588 5803 383 181
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/27 - 4:26 PM 2910 4512 4450 2976 2046 2412 101 349
Semifinal 3 2910 4512 4450 2976 2046 2412 122 440
Final 1 2976 2046 2412 1983 1318 1778 356 240
Final 2 2976 2046 2412 1983 1318 1778 430 234