Team 5072 - Raider Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Marinelock LLC/DeTour Area Schools/Sune's Home Center/DeTour Drummond Community Credit Union/Drummond Island Yacht Haven/Drummond Island Digest/Soo Coop Credit Union/Action Building and Construction/Eastern Upper Peninsula Intermediate School District&Detour High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5072 attended in 2019.
Team 5072 had a record of 12-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/22 - 11:58 AM 862 5072 5230 3536 7109 4380 54 12
Qualification 12 Fri 3/22 - 12:48 PM 2075 5560 7155 6077 5072 5183 51 39
Qualification 20 Fri 3/22 - 2:39 PM 2137 7171 5072 7084 862 6573 62 57
Qualification 25 Fri 3/22 - 3:22 PM 5534 5525 5709 4983 5072 6637 21 52
Qualification 32 Fri 3/22 - 4:22 PM 6087 4737 7823 3537 5072 5709 44 47
Qualification 38 Fri 3/22 - 5:09 PM 4380 7154 5072 2246 7020 6599 28 33
Qualification 43 Fri 3/22 - 5:49 PM 5072 7020 5505 6087 7250 7154 31 61
Qualification 52 Fri 3/22 - 6:58 PM 5230 4983 5260 6121 2075 5072 38 65
Qualification 55 Fri 3/22 - 7:20 PM 7244 7808 7155 5072 5534 4737 24 45
Qualification 65 Sat 3/23 - 10:23 AM 7244 6079 3536 5072 7155 6087 50 57
Qualification 69 Sat 3/23 - 10:51 AM 2246 6079 5072 4737 7244 5505 42 50
Qualification 73 Sat 3/23 - 11:28 AM 5072 5560 6573 6121 3537 5714 47 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/23 - 2:01 PM 2137 2075 6573 7823 5072 5560 86 55
Quarterfinal 5 2137 2075 6573 7823 5072 5560 80 53

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/5 - 11:32 AM 5072 6345 5989 6098 5282 6573 33 67
Qualification 12 Fri 4/5 - 12:39 PM 6098 5072 6088 5702 4715 5878 41 35
Qualification 18 Fri 4/5 - 2:03 PM 6098 1596 7816 5486 5072 5534 67 31
Qualification 23 Fri 4/5 - 2:42 PM 5534 5314 4988 5072 5282 141 43 68
Qualification 33 Fri 4/5 - 3:57 PM 3537 5709 6113 5072 4377 2586 46 32
Qualification 36 Fri 4/5 - 4:21 PM 7782 5702 5072 4827 3602 3537 59 66
Qualification 43 Fri 4/5 - 5:20 PM 5702 4827 5706 6569 7816 5072 42 61
Qualification 48 Fri 4/5 - 5:58 PM 5547 5486 6345 5709 4392 5072 55 56
Qualification 56 Fri 4/5 - 7:10 PM 4715 5072 7638 4391 7250 6558 53 65
Qualification 63 Sat 4/6 - 10:01 AM 4392 5714 6569 1596 5072 4391 77 66
Qualification 73 Sat 4/6 - 11:26 AM 6088 7244 7816 5072 4390 7150 61 32
Qualification 78 Sat 4/6 - 12:09 PM 4970 7713 5072 7782 7638 5878 66 64
Playoff Matches

Team 5072's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/22 - 11:58 AM 862 5072 5230 3536 7109 4380 54 12
Qualification 12 Fri 3/22 - 12:48 PM 2075 5560 7155 6077 5072 5183 51 39
Qualification 20 Fri 3/22 - 2:39 PM 2137 7171 5072 7084 862 6573 62 57
Qualification 25 Fri 3/22 - 3:22 PM 5534 5525 5709 4983 5072 6637 21 52
Qualification 32 Fri 3/22 - 4:22 PM 6087 4737 7823 3537 5072 5709 44 47
Qualification 38 Fri 3/22 - 5:09 PM 4380 7154 5072 2246 7020 6599 28 33
Qualification 43 Fri 3/22 - 5:49 PM 5072 7020 5505 6087 7250 7154 31 61
Qualification 52 Fri 3/22 - 6:58 PM 5230 4983 5260 6121 2075 5072 38 65
Qualification 55 Fri 3/22 - 7:20 PM 7244 7808 7155 5072 5534 4737 24 45
Qualification 65 Sat 3/23 - 10:23 AM 7244 6079 3536 5072 7155 6087 50 57
Qualification 69 Sat 3/23 - 10:51 AM 2246 6079 5072 4737 7244 5505 42 50
Qualification 73 Sat 3/23 - 11:28 AM 5072 5560 6573 6121 3537 5714 47 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/23 - 2:01 PM 2137 2075 6573 7823 5072 5560 86 55
Quarterfinal 5 2137 2075 6573 7823 5072 5560 80 53

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/5 - 11:32 AM 5072 6345 5989 6098 5282 6573 33 67
Qualification 12 Fri 4/5 - 12:39 PM 6098 5072 6088 5702 4715 5878 41 35
Qualification 18 Fri 4/5 - 2:03 PM 6098 1596 7816 5486 5072 5534 67 31
Qualification 23 Fri 4/5 - 2:42 PM 5534 5314 4988 5072 5282 141 43 68
Qualification 33 Fri 4/5 - 3:57 PM 3537 5709 6113 5072 4377 2586 46 32
Qualification 36 Fri 4/5 - 4:21 PM 7782 5702 5072 4827 3602 3537 59 66
Qualification 43 Fri 4/5 - 5:20 PM 5702 4827 5706 6569 7816 5072 42 61
Qualification 48 Fri 4/5 - 5:58 PM 5547 5486 6345 5709 4392 5072 55 56
Qualification 56 Fri 4/5 - 7:10 PM 4715 5072 7638 4391 7250 6558 53 65
Qualification 63 Sat 4/6 - 10:01 AM 4392 5714 6569 1596 5072 4391 77 66
Qualification 73 Sat 4/6 - 11:26 AM 6088 7244 7816 5072 4390 7150 61 32
Qualification 78 Sat 4/6 - 12:09 PM 4970 7713 5072 7782 7638 5878 66 64
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 36
Rank: 344 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5072 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Alpena Event #1 24
FIM District Lake Superior State University Event 12

If Team 5072 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 27
Level 6 Highest Match Score 68
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 66
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 66
Level 9 Random Sort ---