Team 5248 - Robo-Saxons (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Hastings Area Schools/Pyper Tool and Engineering/Crop Marks Printing/Hastings Area Schools Maintenance Department/J-ad graphics/TnR Machine/Society of Women Engineers/Consumers Energy/FlexFab/Hastings Fiberglass/Kellogg Community College/Cedar Creek Machining Training&Hastings High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5248 attended in 2018.
Team 5248 had a record of 10-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/16 - 11:58 AM 5248 7187 1940 4967 6011 5152 238 140
Qualification 9 Fri 3/16 - 12:25 PM 1025 6425 1254 5248 6588 5843 329 227
Qualification 19 Fri 3/16 - 2:22 PM 6568 7256 5462 858 4855 5248 355 115
Qualification 22 Fri 3/16 - 2:47 PM 5161 5248 6053 4381 6568 1677 187 234
Qualification 30 Fri 3/16 - 4:09 PM 5462 6119 5501 5623 5675 5248 254 394
Qualification 39 Fri 3/16 - 5:22 PM 7256 1677 5248 4408 7187 5623 235 374
Qualification 43 Fri 3/16 - 5:50 PM 6580 5248 4408 5194 1940 4855 340 248
Qualification 48 Fri 3/16 - 6:24 PM 5248 1243 6137 6053 7054 1254 272 320
Qualification 56 Fri 3/16 - 7:25 PM 1254 5248 4967 3538 5559 5675 217 274
Qualification 64 Sat 3/17 - 9:45 AM 5248 6092 5194 7054 6043 7256 51 360
Qualification 71 Sat 3/17 - 10:35 AM 5204 6094 6550 5501 1025 5248 172 409
Qualification 75 Sat 3/17 - 11:09 AM 4453 5194 7054 5462 5248 6090 225 375
Playoff Matches

FIM District Forest Hills Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/6 - 11:35 AM 4967 2337 3618 5248 6114 6597 425 36
Qualification 9 Fri 4/6 - 12:14 PM 5231 5248 4776 4382 6561 3452 206 448
Qualification 14 Fri 4/6 - 12:49 PM 5248 6963 2832 7160 107 3452 184 477
Qualification 23 Fri 4/6 - 2:35 PM 4381 3570 6963 5248 7160 2771 341 226
Qualification 30 Fri 4/6 - 3:23 PM 7210 3357 5248 4967 226 6597 410 193
Qualification 37 Fri 4/6 - 4:09 PM 7248 2832 5173 5248 858 6610 218 315
Qualification 40 Fri 4/6 - 4:28 PM 4395 2771 5255 7248 4967 5248 361 263
Qualification 49 Fri 4/6 - 5:28 PM 904 314 5248 226 6852 858 320 239
Qualification 58 Fri 4/6 - 6:28 PM 6852 5248 4337 910 5255 4381 277 372
Qualification 61 Sat 4/7 - 9:31 AM 3452 7073 5161 4381 1023 5248 301 339
Qualification 66 Sat 4/7 - 10:04 AM 5162 6597 314 6561 5248 5255 341 160
Qualification 78 Sat 4/7 - 11:30 AM 3618 5248 226 6561 6089 503 366 233
Playoff Matches

Team 5248's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/16 - 11:58 AM 5248 7187 1940 4967 6011 5152 238 140
Qualification 9 Fri 3/16 - 12:25 PM 1025 6425 1254 5248 6588 5843 329 227
Qualification 19 Fri 3/16 - 2:22 PM 6568 7256 5462 858 4855 5248 355 115
Qualification 22 Fri 3/16 - 2:47 PM 5161 5248 6053 4381 6568 1677 187 234
Qualification 30 Fri 3/16 - 4:09 PM 5462 6119 5501 5623 5675 5248 254 394
Qualification 39 Fri 3/16 - 5:22 PM 7256 1677 5248 4408 7187 5623 235 374
Qualification 43 Fri 3/16 - 5:50 PM 6580 5248 4408 5194 1940 4855 340 248
Qualification 48 Fri 3/16 - 6:24 PM 5248 1243 6137 6053 7054 1254 272 320
Qualification 56 Fri 3/16 - 7:25 PM 1254 5248 4967 3538 5559 5675 217 274
Qualification 64 Sat 3/17 - 9:45 AM 5248 6092 5194 7054 6043 7256 51 360
Qualification 71 Sat 3/17 - 10:35 AM 5204 6094 6550 5501 1025 5248 172 409
Qualification 75 Sat 3/17 - 11:09 AM 4453 5194 7054 5462 5248 6090 225 375
Playoff Matches

FIM District Forest Hills Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/6 - 11:35 AM 4967 2337 3618 5248 6114 6597 425 36
Qualification 9 Fri 4/6 - 12:14 PM 5231 5248 4776 4382 6561 3452 206 448
Qualification 14 Fri 4/6 - 12:49 PM 5248 6963 2832 7160 107 3452 184 477
Qualification 23 Fri 4/6 - 2:35 PM 4381 3570 6963 5248 7160 2771 341 226
Qualification 30 Fri 4/6 - 3:23 PM 7210 3357 5248 4967 226 6597 410 193
Qualification 37 Fri 4/6 - 4:09 PM 7248 2832 5173 5248 858 6610 218 315
Qualification 40 Fri 4/6 - 4:28 PM 4395 2771 5255 7248 4967 5248 361 263
Qualification 49 Fri 4/6 - 5:28 PM 904 314 5248 226 6852 858 320 239
Qualification 58 Fri 4/6 - 6:28 PM 6852 5248 4337 910 5255 4381 277 372
Qualification 61 Sat 4/7 - 9:31 AM 3452 7073 5161 4381 1023 5248 301 339
Qualification 66 Sat 4/7 - 10:04 AM 5162 6597 314 6561 5248 5255 341 160
Qualification 78 Sat 4/7 - 11:30 AM 3618 5248 226 6561 6089 503 366 233
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 21
Rank: 434 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5248 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gull Lake Event 11
FIM District Forest Hills Event 10

If Team 5248 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 410
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 409
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 394
Level 9 Random Sort ---