Team 6568 - Decatur Robotics Team (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Decatur High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6568 attended in 2018.
Team 6568 had a record of 7-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/9 - 11:06 AM 6568 4237 2611 470 6128 244 213 237
Qualification 13 Fri 3/9 - 1:59 PM 5927 5056 2611 1254 7210 6568 344 75
Qualification 16 Fri 3/9 - 2:25 PM 5110 6137 5227 5182 6568 2474 182 352
Qualification 21 Fri 3/9 - 3:03 PM 244 6568 5069 5927 216 4409 219 339
Qualification 28 Fri 3/9 - 4:00 PM 85 5182 3452 6568 5204 5927 601 179
Qualification 35 Fri 3/9 - 4:56 PM 5110 3620 6568 4988 3658 5980 307 220
Qualification 45 Fri 3/9 - 6:03 PM 5980 6568 2337 216 6128 7210 408 60
Qualification 48 Fri 3/9 - 6:25 PM 4409 2474 6627 6568 2959 5535 346 317
Qualification 54 Fri 3/9 - 7:13 PM 4237 5535 2767 1940 5227 6568 473 128
Qualification 65 Sat 3/10 - 10:23 AM 7203 6128 6568 4325 5610 3620 151 466
Qualification 68 Sat 3/10 - 10:45 AM 2474 5501 7203 2767 6568 5676 299 292
Qualification 80 Sat 3/10 - 12:10 PM 6568 6615 216 5676 5152 5204 209 425
Playoff Matches

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/16 - 11:13 AM 6568 5204 6092 6550 6580 5462 200 279
Qualification 14 Fri 3/16 - 1:00 PM 6119 5161 6043 6425 6550 6568 294 36
Qualification 19 Fri 3/16 - 2:22 PM 6568 7256 5462 858 4855 5248 355 115
Qualification 22 Fri 3/16 - 2:47 PM 5161 5248 6053 4381 6568 1677 187 234
Qualification 28 Fri 3/16 - 3:53 PM 5843 3538 1025 5194 6568 6053 482 101
Qualification 35 Fri 3/16 - 4:53 PM 5501 4381 6011 1254 6043 6568 384 137
Qualification 45 Fri 3/16 - 6:05 PM 6588 4453 5675 6568 5623 5559 341 16
Qualification 52 Fri 3/16 - 6:54 PM 1940 5501 6568 6588 6090 5559 314 279
Qualification 55 Fri 3/16 - 7:14 PM 6568 5161 6580 5152 6137 6094 252 407
Qualification 67 Sat 3/17 - 10:05 AM 6550 1243 5843 6568 7187 7054 463 174
Qualification 70 Sat 3/17 - 10:28 AM 4855 6568 4967 7256 1940 1254 411 187
Qualification 76 Sat 3/17 - 11:16 AM 6137 6568 5675 7187 1025 6138 272 465
Playoff Matches

Team 6568's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/9 - 11:06 AM 6568 4237 2611 470 6128 244 213 237
Qualification 13 Fri 3/9 - 1:59 PM 5927 5056 2611 1254 7210 6568 344 75
Qualification 16 Fri 3/9 - 2:25 PM 5110 6137 5227 5182 6568 2474 182 352
Qualification 21 Fri 3/9 - 3:03 PM 244 6568 5069 5927 216 4409 219 339
Qualification 28 Fri 3/9 - 4:00 PM 85 5182 3452 6568 5204 5927 601 179
Qualification 35 Fri 3/9 - 4:56 PM 5110 3620 6568 4988 3658 5980 307 220
Qualification 45 Fri 3/9 - 6:03 PM 5980 6568 2337 216 6128 7210 408 60
Qualification 48 Fri 3/9 - 6:25 PM 4409 2474 6627 6568 2959 5535 346 317
Qualification 54 Fri 3/9 - 7:13 PM 4237 5535 2767 1940 5227 6568 473 128
Qualification 65 Sat 3/10 - 10:23 AM 7203 6128 6568 4325 5610 3620 151 466
Qualification 68 Sat 3/10 - 10:45 AM 2474 5501 7203 2767 6568 5676 299 292
Qualification 80 Sat 3/10 - 12:10 PM 6568 6615 216 5676 5152 5204 209 425
Playoff Matches

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/16 - 11:13 AM 6568 5204 6092 6550 6580 5462 200 279
Qualification 14 Fri 3/16 - 1:00 PM 6119 5161 6043 6425 6550 6568 294 36
Qualification 19 Fri 3/16 - 2:22 PM 6568 7256 5462 858 4855 5248 355 115
Qualification 22 Fri 3/16 - 2:47 PM 5161 5248 6053 4381 6568 1677 187 234
Qualification 28 Fri 3/16 - 3:53 PM 5843 3538 1025 5194 6568 6053 482 101
Qualification 35 Fri 3/16 - 4:53 PM 5501 4381 6011 1254 6043 6568 384 137
Qualification 45 Fri 3/16 - 6:05 PM 6588 4453 5675 6568 5623 5559 341 16
Qualification 52 Fri 3/16 - 6:54 PM 1940 5501 6568 6588 6090 5559 314 279
Qualification 55 Fri 3/16 - 7:14 PM 6568 5161 6580 5152 6137 6094 252 407
Qualification 67 Sat 3/17 - 10:05 AM 6550 1243 5843 6568 7187 7054 463 174
Qualification 70 Sat 3/17 - 10:28 AM 4855 6568 4967 7256 1940 1254 411 187
Qualification 76 Sat 3/17 - 11:16 AM 6137 6568 5675 7187 1025 6138 272 465
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 23
Rank: 409 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6568 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event 9
FIM District Gull Lake Event 9
Team Age 5

If Team 6568 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 18
Level 6 Highest Match Score 411
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 408
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 355
Level 9 Random Sort ---