Team 3618 - Petoskey Paladins (2018)


2018 Robot: Flash
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: DTE Foundation/Public Schools of Petoskey/Rotary Club of Petoskey/Hestia Women's Giving Circle/Bear River Electric/Great Lakes Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery, P.C./DCL/Petoskey Plastics/Northwest Hydraulics & Engineering/Kilwins/Bill's Standard Auto Repair/Circuit Controls Corporation/Grannis Farley of Raymond James/Daifuku/4Front Credit Union/Redi-Rock/Demmer Corporation/Wendy's &Petoskey High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3618 attended in 2018.
Team 3618 had a record of 39-35-0 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 32 - 26 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 7 - 9)

FIM District Traverse City Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 8 0 8 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/2 - 10:50 AM 6121 5504 3618 6552 6097 6075 211 39
Qualification 13 Fri 3/2 - 12:23 PM 1596 6627 3618 4983 6550 4392 227 278
Qualification 19 Fri 3/2 - 1:55 PM 6097 3688 4956 3618 5086 6112 219 282
Qualification 26 Fri 3/2 - 2:46 PM 3618 6075 5247 6627 6600 6100 99 326
Qualification 33 Fri 3/2 - 3:53 PM 5086 5504 1711 3618 51 2075 203 351
Qualification 37 Fri 3/2 - 4:24 PM 5562 4956 3618 6005 5183 4377 277 282
Qualification 42 Fri 3/2 - 5:10 PM 6066 3618 6600 1918 7208 4983 115 436
Qualification 53 Fri 3/2 - 6:38 PM 5424 6112 7160 6550 3618 5183 196 291
Qualification 58 Sat 3/3 - 9:38 AM 3618 4376 5560 6600 51 6121 301 142
Qualification 61 Sat 3/3 - 9:57 AM 1596 5504 3603 6100 3618 6087 360 232
Qualification 71 Sat 3/3 - 11:22 AM 3767 1896 4398 6005 3618 3688 340 218
Qualification 74 Sat 3/3 - 12:14 PM 1711 4377 6097 7208 1896 3618 245 278
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/3 - 2:35 PM 2075 1918 5247 4376 3688 3618 389 327
Quarterfinal 5 2075 1918 5247 4376 3688 3618 388 272

FIM District Gaylord Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 10 5 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/16 - 11:56 AM 5183 1711 1896 3618 7084 6087 264 365
Qualification 13 Fri 3/16 - 12:48 PM 5534 3618 5114 4376 5175 6545 372 150
Qualification 17 Fri 3/16 - 2:11 PM 5234 3618 1896 3537 5525 5534 377 108
Qualification 21 Fri 3/16 - 2:45 PM 2246 6561 3537 3618 6573 5525 254 331
Qualification 28 Fri 3/16 - 3:43 PM 7172 5509 6556 5314 3618 6074 190 313
Qualification 34 Fri 3/16 - 4:29 PM 4398 226 5086 3618 5175 3537 291 346
Qualification 42 Fri 3/16 - 5:37 PM 5114 5878 5314 2246 862 3618 198 404
Qualification 50 Fri 3/16 - 6:43 PM 6556 6020 3618 5603 6087 5234 198 363
Qualification 59 Sat 3/17 - 9:35 AM 5714 7244 3618 7171 6556 6005 156 154
Qualification 66 Sat 3/17 - 10:29 AM 6005 3618 5603 5560 6582 5878 369 205
Qualification 69 Sat 3/17 - 10:53 AM 6020 4237 7244 6561 6582 3618 186 254
Qualification 76 Sat 3/17 - 11:44 AM 3618 4398 3767 5709 6649 7171 370 25
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4237 3618 6573 5525 5183 4376 363 163
Quarterfinal 7 4237 3618 6573 5525 5183 4376 409 231
Semifinal 2 4237 3618 6573 3767 5114 5560 242 335
Semifinal 4 4237 3618 6573 3767 5114 5560 196 379

FIM District Forest Hills Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/6 - 11:35 AM 4967 2337 3618 5248 6114 6597 425 36
Qualification 10 Fri 4/6 - 12:21 PM 6963 1023 3618 5255 6852 107 262 345
Qualification 16 Fri 4/6 - 1:02 PM 910 6114 5162 7248 3618 314 296 217
Qualification 25 Fri 4/6 - 2:47 PM 858 4395 6597 3618 3452 4776 264 434
Qualification 29 Fri 4/6 - 3:14 PM 314 6914 3570 107 5173 3618 350 214
Qualification 36 Fri 4/6 - 4:03 PM 7073 3618 7160 6597 4776 904 214 311
Qualification 44 Fri 4/6 - 4:56 PM 2337 6610 107 7210 3618 4381 415 214
Qualification 52 Fri 4/6 - 5:52 PM 2832 4381 5161 4337 3357 3618 285 442
Qualification 59 Sat 4/7 - 9:19 AM 3618 858 4382 6963 7248 3357 188 460
Qualification 65 Sat 4/7 - 9:58 AM 2771 3618 6914 4967 5231 7160 435 277
Qualification 70 Sat 4/7 - 10:33 AM 2771 5173 3452 3618 6610 6114 474 134
Qualification 78 Sat 4/7 - 11:30 AM 3618 5248 226 6561 6089 503 366 233
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 910 1023 3618 4967 6852 6914 443 324
Quarterfinal 6 910 1023 3618 4967 6852 6914 256 294

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 33 30 0 114
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/12 - 4:19 PM 7256 910 7211 1025 6077 3618 306 434
Qualification 11 Thu 4/12 - 4:53 PM 3618 4779 5114 217 6077 4237 369 372
Qualification 15 Thu 4/12 - 5:28 PM 3618 5467 201 1189 314 3767 358 222
Qualification 21 Thu 4/12 - 6:09 PM 7144 573 5467 3618 2959 6637 261 417
Qualification 32 Fri 4/13 - 10:19 AM 3618 5560 6618 2767 573 2619 410 345
Qualification 36 Fri 4/13 - 10:46 AM 2145 7178 3618 4377 5114 5560 310 312
Qualification 41 Fri 4/13 - 11:21 AM 910 3618 4855 3536 5530 2145 395 229
Qualification 51 Fri 4/13 - 12:39 PM 3546 5675 6637 1684 3618 1189 235 389
Qualification 55 Fri 4/13 - 2:17 PM 4983 3546 4855 4237 3618 2604 329 210
Qualification 62 Fri 4/13 - 3:14 PM 7211 2767 3618 862 201 1684 449 286
Qualification 69 Fri 4/13 - 4:08 PM 2604 5114 1189 3536 3767 3618 279 410
Qualification 75 Fri 4/13 - 4:53 PM 3641 5603 7178 226 3618 5234 434 295
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1684 4237 5467 910 3618 314 284 374
Quarterfinal 8 1684 4237 5467 910 3618 314 161 339
Semifinal 2 3641 1025 573 910 3618 314 183 347
Semifinal 4 3641 1025 573 910 3618 314 378 156
Tiebreaker 2 3641 2959 573 910 3618 314 331 291

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 63 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/26 - 9:22 AM 870 4003 5674 3618 5913 694 346 259
Qualification 14   Thu 4/26 - 10:06 AM 7160 6237 3618 5913 1114 612 237 378
Qualification 30   Thu 4/26 - 1:55 PM 1493 3928 3618 4786 6328 4776 337 457
Qualification 44   Thu 4/26 - 3:28 PM 1559 2075 6968 3618 4392 4096 464 321
Qualification 50   Thu 4/26 - 4:09 PM 4541 1259 58 3618 2220 5407 443 366
Qualification 65   Fri 4/27 - 9:25 AM 447 6329 2177 3618 1325 7329 305 294
Qualification 76   Fri 4/27 - 10:37 AM 4557 5422 1660 4011 1756 3618 270 379
Qualification 81   Fri 4/27 - 11:09 AM 2202 868 5436 3767 3618 3620 367 383
Qualification 92   Fri 4/27 - 2:30 PM 2620 3618 2830 6121 2228 3381 168 416
Qualification 113   Fri 4/27 - 4:57 PM 5674 3618 1923 2016 4521 67 299 371
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Traverse City Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 8 0 8 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/2 - 10:50 AM 6121 5504 3618 6552 6097 6075 211 39
Qualification 13 Fri 3/2 - 12:23 PM 1596 6627 3618 4983 6550 4392 227 278
Qualification 19 Fri 3/2 - 1:55 PM 6097 3688 4956 3618 5086 6112 219 282
Qualification 26 Fri 3/2 - 2:46 PM 3618 6075 5247 6627 6600 6100 99 326
Qualification 33 Fri 3/2 - 3:53 PM 5086 5504 1711 3618 51 2075 203 351
Qualification 37 Fri 3/2 - 4:24 PM 5562 4956 3618 6005 5183 4377 277 282
Qualification 42 Fri 3/2 - 5:10 PM 6066 3618 6600 1918 7208 4983 115 436
Qualification 53 Fri 3/2 - 6:38 PM 5424 6112 7160 6550 3618 5183 196 291
Qualification 58 Sat 3/3 - 9:38 AM 3618 4376 5560 6600 51 6121 301 142
Qualification 61 Sat 3/3 - 9:57 AM 1596 5504 3603 6100 3618 6087 360 232
Qualification 71 Sat 3/3 - 11:22 AM 3767 1896 4398 6005 3618 3688 340 218
Qualification 74 Sat 3/3 - 12:14 PM 1711 4377 6097 7208 1896 3618 245 278
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/3 - 2:35 PM 2075 1918 5247 4376 3688 3618 389 327
Quarterfinal 5 2075 1918 5247 4376 3688 3618 388 272

FIM District Gaylord Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 10 5 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/16 - 11:56 AM 5183 1711 1896 3618 7084 6087 264 365
Qualification 13 Fri 3/16 - 12:48 PM 5534 3618 5114 4376 5175 6545 372 150
Qualification 17 Fri 3/16 - 2:11 PM 5234 3618 1896 3537 5525 5534 377 108
Qualification 21 Fri 3/16 - 2:45 PM 2246 6561 3537 3618 6573 5525 254 331
Qualification 28 Fri 3/16 - 3:43 PM 7172 5509 6556 5314 3618 6074 190 313
Qualification 34 Fri 3/16 - 4:29 PM 4398 226 5086 3618 5175 3537 291 346
Qualification 42 Fri 3/16 - 5:37 PM 5114 5878 5314 2246 862 3618 198 404
Qualification 50 Fri 3/16 - 6:43 PM 6556 6020 3618 5603 6087 5234 198 363
Qualification 59 Sat 3/17 - 9:35 AM 5714 7244 3618 7171 6556 6005 156 154
Qualification 66 Sat 3/17 - 10:29 AM 6005 3618 5603 5560 6582 5878 369 205
Qualification 69 Sat 3/17 - 10:53 AM 6020 4237 7244 6561 6582 3618 186 254
Qualification 76 Sat 3/17 - 11:44 AM 3618 4398 3767 5709 6649 7171 370 25
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4237 3618 6573 5525 5183 4376 363 163
Quarterfinal 7 4237 3618 6573 5525 5183 4376 409 231
Semifinal 2 4237 3618 6573 3767 5114 5560 242 335
Semifinal 4 4237 3618 6573 3767 5114 5560 196 379

FIM District Forest Hills Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/6 - 11:35 AM 4967 2337 3618 5248 6114 6597 425 36
Qualification 10 Fri 4/6 - 12:21 PM 6963 1023 3618 5255 6852 107 262 345
Qualification 16 Fri 4/6 - 1:02 PM 910 6114 5162 7248 3618 314 296 217
Qualification 25 Fri 4/6 - 2:47 PM 858 4395 6597 3618 3452 4776 264 434
Qualification 29 Fri 4/6 - 3:14 PM 314 6914 3570 107 5173 3618 350 214
Qualification 36 Fri 4/6 - 4:03 PM 7073 3618 7160 6597 4776 904 214 311
Qualification 44 Fri 4/6 - 4:56 PM 2337 6610 107 7210 3618 4381 415 214
Qualification 52 Fri 4/6 - 5:52 PM 2832 4381 5161 4337 3357 3618 285 442
Qualification 59 Sat 4/7 - 9:19 AM 3618 858 4382 6963 7248 3357 188 460
Qualification 65 Sat 4/7 - 9:58 AM 2771 3618 6914 4967 5231 7160 435 277
Qualification 70 Sat 4/7 - 10:33 AM 2771 5173 3452 3618 6610 6114 474 134
Qualification 78 Sat 4/7 - 11:30 AM 3618 5248 226 6561 6089 503 366 233
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 910 1023 3618 4967 6852 6914 443 324
Quarterfinal 6 910 1023 3618 4967 6852 6914 256 294

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 33 30 0 114
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/12 - 4:19 PM 7256 910 7211 1025 6077 3618 306 434
Qualification 11 Thu 4/12 - 4:53 PM 3618 4779 5114 217 6077 4237 369 372
Qualification 15 Thu 4/12 - 5:28 PM 3618 5467 201 1189 314 3767 358 222
Qualification 21 Thu 4/12 - 6:09 PM 7144 573 5467 3618 2959 6637 261 417
Qualification 32 Fri 4/13 - 10:19 AM 3618 5560 6618 2767 573 2619 410 345
Qualification 36 Fri 4/13 - 10:46 AM 2145 7178 3618 4377 5114 5560 310 312
Qualification 41 Fri 4/13 - 11:21 AM 910 3618 4855 3536 5530 2145 395 229
Qualification 51 Fri 4/13 - 12:39 PM 3546 5675 6637 1684 3618 1189 235 389
Qualification 55 Fri 4/13 - 2:17 PM 4983 3546 4855 4237 3618 2604 329 210
Qualification 62 Fri 4/13 - 3:14 PM 7211 2767 3618 862 201 1684 449 286
Qualification 69 Fri 4/13 - 4:08 PM 2604 5114 1189 3536 3767 3618 279 410
Qualification 75 Fri 4/13 - 4:53 PM 3641 5603 7178 226 3618 5234 434 295
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1684 4237 5467 910 3618 314 284 374
Quarterfinal 8 1684 4237 5467 910 3618 314 161 339
Semifinal 2 3641 1025 573 910 3618 314 183 347
Semifinal 4 3641 1025 573 910 3618 314 378 156
Tiebreaker 2 3641 2959 573 910 3618 314 331 291

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 63 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/26 - 9:22 AM 870 4003 5674 3618 5913 694 346 259
Qualification 14   Thu 4/26 - 10:06 AM 7160 6237 3618 5913 1114 612 237 378
Qualification 30   Thu 4/26 - 1:55 PM 1493 3928 3618 4786 6328 4776 337 457
Qualification 44   Thu 4/26 - 3:28 PM 1559 2075 6968 3618 4392 4096 464 321
Qualification 50   Thu 4/26 - 4:09 PM 4541 1259 58 3618 2220 5407 443 366
Qualification 65   Fri 4/27 - 9:25 AM 447 6329 2177 3618 1325 7329 305 294
Qualification 76   Fri 4/27 - 10:37 AM 4557 5422 1660 4011 1756 3618 270 379
Qualification 81   Fri 4/27 - 11:09 AM 2202 868 5436 3767 3618 3620 367 383
Qualification 92   Fri 4/27 - 2:30 PM 2620 3618 2830 6121 2228 3381 168 416
Qualification 113   Fri 4/27 - 4:57 PM 5674 3618 1923 2016 4521 67 299 371
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 193
Rank: 47 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3618 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Traverse City Event 28
FIM District Gaylord Event 51
Michigan State Championship - Dow Division 114

If Team 3618 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 56
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 84
Level 6 Highest Match Score 449
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 434
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 417
Level 9 Random Sort ---