Team Avatar Team 4381 - Twisted Devils (2018)


2018 Robot: Cubert
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Post Foods/Springfield Machine & Tool/Gull Lake Community Schools Foundation/Parker Hannifin&Gull Lake High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4381 attended in 2018.
Team 4381 had a record of 27-28-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 26 - 22 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 6)

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 14 0 15 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/16 - 11:30 AM 3538 6425 5194 6119 4381 6588 287 132
Qualification 8 Fri 3/16 - 12:17 PM 6550 5675 4381 6092 6580 4453 441 87
Qualification 17 Fri 3/16 - 2:06 PM 5559 1025 4453 4381 5152 7187 120 440
Qualification 22 Fri 3/16 - 2:47 PM 5161 5248 6053 4381 6568 1677 187 234
Qualification 31 Fri 3/16 - 4:18 PM 6090 6092 4381 5204 4855 5161 344 338
Qualification 35 Fri 3/16 - 4:53 PM 5501 4381 6011 1254 6043 6568 384 137
Qualification 46 Fri 3/16 - 6:11 PM 6094 3538 4381 7256 7187 6550 318 213
Qualification 50 Fri 3/16 - 6:40 PM 4453 4381 4855 5675 6094 5843 285 418
Qualification 57 Fri 3/16 - 7:32 PM 4381 858 1025 6138 1940 4408 310 106
Qualification 62 Sat 3/17 - 9:32 AM 4967 858 5501 6137 4381 6425 388 273
Qualification 72 Sat 3/17 - 10:41 AM 4381 5462 4408 6011 1243 6090 279 408
Qualification 79 Sat 3/17 - 11:36 AM 1243 5152 3538 5843 5623 4381 286 220
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4381 1025 6043 4855 7054 5204 314 256
Quarterfinal 8 4381 1025 6043 4855 7054 5204 210 396
Tiebreaker 4 4381 1025 6043 4855 7054 5204 133 458

IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/24 - 11:21 AM 1024 3180 3559 6451 4982 4381 401 211
Qualification 6 Sat 3/24 - 11:45 AM 135 5403 4381 2867 5188 1741 194 390
Qualification 14 Sat 3/24 - 12:49 PM 4381 2867 868 6721 4982 5010 224 211
Qualification 23 Sat 3/24 - 3:02 PM 4485 2171 1720 4381 4103 234 313 420
Qualification 27 Sat 3/24 - 3:33 PM 1747 2197 2771 3487 4381 1024 307 392
Qualification 34 Sat 3/24 - 4:42 PM 4103 4485 2771 3559 4381 1747 269 386
Qualification 40 Sat 3/24 - 5:30 PM 1646 1747 5403 6498 4381 3180 464 193
Qualification 43 Sat 3/24 - 6:02 PM 3936 4008 5944 1646 4381 2171 180 426
Qualification 49 Sat 3/24 - 6:44 PM 135 6956 3487 4381 4485 3947 291 427
Qualification 55 Sun 3/25 - 10:03 AM 3940 5010 4381 6451 6498 2960 411 258
Qualification 63 Sun 3/25 - 11:06 AM 4381 2771 3936 1741 829 1018 392 370
Qualification 65 Sun 3/25 - 11:21 AM 1720 4008 4381 3936 6451 4926 396 244
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 829 3940 5188 2960 4381 3936 382 356
Quarterfinal 8 829 3940 5188 2960 4381 3936 485 187

FIM District Forest Hills Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/6 - 12:01 PM 2337 7073 4381 3357 6089 314 266 365
Qualification 11 Fri 4/6 - 12:28 PM 4381 7248 904 6914 7160 2832 257 381
Qualification 19 Fri 4/6 - 2:06 PM 5255 503 5173 858 4381 3357 188 442
Qualification 23 Fri 4/6 - 2:35 PM 4381 3570 6963 5248 7160 2771 341 226
Qualification 32 Fri 4/6 - 3:35 PM 6114 6561 858 4381 4395 6089 194 373
Qualification 39 Fri 4/6 - 4:22 PM 5162 4381 6852 107 4382 6114 416 211
Qualification 44 Fri 4/6 - 4:56 PM 2337 6610 107 7210 3618 4381 415 214
Qualification 52 Fri 4/6 - 5:52 PM 2832 4381 5161 4337 3357 3618 285 442
Qualification 58 Fri 4/6 - 6:28 PM 6852 5248 4337 910 5255 4381 277 372
Qualification 61 Sat 4/7 - 9:31 AM 3452 7073 5161 4381 1023 5248 301 339
Qualification 69 Sat 4/7 - 10:27 AM 7160 226 7210 4382 4381 5231 465 119
Qualification 74 Sat 4/7 - 11:01 AM 6610 4967 4381 910 6597 7248 342 333
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2771 3452 4395 4381 5173 7160 369 271
Quarterfinal 7 2771 3452 4395 4381 5173 7160 476 190

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 15 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 41
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/12 - 3:47 PM 6090 7226 1701 4381 1023 67 272 465
Qualification 10 Thu 4/12 - 4:49 PM 7187 6087 2474 5230 4381 7226 381 181
Qualification 20 Thu 4/12 - 6:03 PM 4381 5460 4362 4384 2474 3656 327 414
Qualification 28 Fri 4/13 - 9:44 AM 6117 6121 5555 4819 4381 6087 384 297
Qualification 31 Fri 4/13 - 10:05 AM 4381 1596 7244 3707 4216 5517 271 425
Qualification 35 Fri 4/13 - 10:34 AM 5046 4381 6117 7244 5501 4362 344 371
Qualification 45 Fri 4/13 - 11:53 AM 3620 4392 1918 5501 3535 4381 377 256
Qualification 53 Fri 4/13 - 2:06 PM 5555 67 70 5980 4381 5155 387 263
Qualification 57 Fri 4/13 - 2:36 PM 6099 2337 1596 1701 2137 4381 441 285
Qualification 68 Fri 4/13 - 3:53 PM 4381 5709 4216 5216 3572 4819 321 329
Qualification 75 Fri 4/13 - 4:48 PM 7056 5216 4384 33 5517 4381 297 479
Qualification 79 Fri 4/13 - 5:17 PM 3572 1918 4381 5230 3707 5046 363 252
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 14 0 15 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/16 - 11:30 AM 3538 6425 5194 6119 4381 6588 287 132
Qualification 8 Fri 3/16 - 12:17 PM 6550 5675 4381 6092 6580 4453 441 87
Qualification 17 Fri 3/16 - 2:06 PM 5559 1025 4453 4381 5152 7187 120 440
Qualification 22 Fri 3/16 - 2:47 PM 5161 5248 6053 4381 6568 1677 187 234
Qualification 31 Fri 3/16 - 4:18 PM 6090 6092 4381 5204 4855 5161 344 338
Qualification 35 Fri 3/16 - 4:53 PM 5501 4381 6011 1254 6043 6568 384 137
Qualification 46 Fri 3/16 - 6:11 PM 6094 3538 4381 7256 7187 6550 318 213
Qualification 50 Fri 3/16 - 6:40 PM 4453 4381 4855 5675 6094 5843 285 418
Qualification 57 Fri 3/16 - 7:32 PM 4381 858 1025 6138 1940 4408 310 106
Qualification 62 Sat 3/17 - 9:32 AM 4967 858 5501 6137 4381 6425 388 273
Qualification 72 Sat 3/17 - 10:41 AM 4381 5462 4408 6011 1243 6090 279 408
Qualification 79 Sat 3/17 - 11:36 AM 1243 5152 3538 5843 5623 4381 286 220
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4381 1025 6043 4855 7054 5204 314 256
Quarterfinal 8 4381 1025 6043 4855 7054 5204 210 396
Tiebreaker 4 4381 1025 6043 4855 7054 5204 133 458

IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/24 - 11:21 AM 1024 3180 3559 6451 4982 4381 401 211
Qualification 6 Sat 3/24 - 11:45 AM 135 5403 4381 2867 5188 1741 194 390
Qualification 14 Sat 3/24 - 12:49 PM 4381 2867 868 6721 4982 5010 224 211
Qualification 23 Sat 3/24 - 3:02 PM 4485 2171 1720 4381 4103 234 313 420
Qualification 27 Sat 3/24 - 3:33 PM 1747 2197 2771 3487 4381 1024 307 392
Qualification 34 Sat 3/24 - 4:42 PM 4103 4485 2771 3559 4381 1747 269 386
Qualification 40 Sat 3/24 - 5:30 PM 1646 1747 5403 6498 4381 3180 464 193
Qualification 43 Sat 3/24 - 6:02 PM 3936 4008 5944 1646 4381 2171 180 426
Qualification 49 Sat 3/24 - 6:44 PM 135 6956 3487 4381 4485 3947 291 427
Qualification 55 Sun 3/25 - 10:03 AM 3940 5010 4381 6451 6498 2960 411 258
Qualification 63 Sun 3/25 - 11:06 AM 4381 2771 3936 1741 829 1018 392 370
Qualification 65 Sun 3/25 - 11:21 AM 1720 4008 4381 3936 6451 4926 396 244
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 829 3940 5188 2960 4381 3936 382 356
Quarterfinal 8 829 3940 5188 2960 4381 3936 485 187

FIM District Forest Hills Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/6 - 12:01 PM 2337 7073 4381 3357 6089 314 266 365
Qualification 11 Fri 4/6 - 12:28 PM 4381 7248 904 6914 7160 2832 257 381
Qualification 19 Fri 4/6 - 2:06 PM 5255 503 5173 858 4381 3357 188 442
Qualification 23 Fri 4/6 - 2:35 PM 4381 3570 6963 5248 7160 2771 341 226
Qualification 32 Fri 4/6 - 3:35 PM 6114 6561 858 4381 4395 6089 194 373
Qualification 39 Fri 4/6 - 4:22 PM 5162 4381 6852 107 4382 6114 416 211
Qualification 44 Fri 4/6 - 4:56 PM 2337 6610 107 7210 3618 4381 415 214
Qualification 52 Fri 4/6 - 5:52 PM 2832 4381 5161 4337 3357 3618 285 442
Qualification 58 Fri 4/6 - 6:28 PM 6852 5248 4337 910 5255 4381 277 372
Qualification 61 Sat 4/7 - 9:31 AM 3452 7073 5161 4381 1023 5248 301 339
Qualification 69 Sat 4/7 - 10:27 AM 7160 226 7210 4382 4381 5231 465 119
Qualification 74 Sat 4/7 - 11:01 AM 6610 4967 4381 910 6597 7248 342 333
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2771 3452 4395 4381 5173 7160 369 271
Quarterfinal 7 2771 3452 4395 4381 5173 7160 476 190

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 15 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 41
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/12 - 3:47 PM 6090 7226 1701 4381 1023 67 272 465
Qualification 10 Thu 4/12 - 4:49 PM 7187 6087 2474 5230 4381 7226 381 181
Qualification 20 Thu 4/12 - 6:03 PM 4381 5460 4362 4384 2474 3656 327 414
Qualification 28 Fri 4/13 - 9:44 AM 6117 6121 5555 4819 4381 6087 384 297
Qualification 31 Fri 4/13 - 10:05 AM 4381 1596 7244 3707 4216 5517 271 425
Qualification 35 Fri 4/13 - 10:34 AM 5046 4381 6117 7244 5501 4362 344 371
Qualification 45 Fri 4/13 - 11:53 AM 3620 4392 1918 5501 3535 4381 377 256
Qualification 53 Fri 4/13 - 2:06 PM 5555 67 70 5980 4381 5155 387 263
Qualification 57 Fri 4/13 - 2:36 PM 6099 2337 1596 1701 2137 4381 441 285
Qualification 68 Fri 4/13 - 3:53 PM 4381 5709 4216 5216 3572 4819 321 329
Qualification 75 Fri 4/13 - 4:48 PM 7056 5216 4384 33 5517 4381 297 479
Qualification 79 Fri 4/13 - 5:17 PM 3572 1918 4381 5230 3707 5046 363 252
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 119
Rank: 117 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4381 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gull Lake Event 46
FIM District Forest Hills Event 31
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 42

If Team 4381 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 60
Level 6 Highest Match Score 479
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 465
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 442
Level 9 Random Sort ---